2017 Sunshine State Games Laser Regatta
US Sailing Center of Martin County | June 17-18, 2017

Laser (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 18, 2017 1:57:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
195649   Dave Chapin   LESC   2   2   1   2   1   2   [3]   2   12  
1  
2  
170673   James Liebl   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   3   1   3   1   [6]   1   1   4   14  
2  
3  
194540   Buzzy Heausler   Davis Island Yacht Club   [9]   4   9   3   3   3   4   1   27  
3  
4  
210648   David Hillmyer   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   4   8   2   4   5   4   2   [9]   29  
4  
5  
206154   monica wilson   USSCMC   1   3   7   8   2   7   [12]   3   31  
5  
6  
200564   Courtney Voehl   Island Village Racing   5   5   5   [10]   4   8   5   7   39  
6  
7  
192093   Brian Gilcher   NOMAD   [10]   7   4   7   8   5   8   6   45  
7  
8  
173953   Peter Hansen   USSCMC   7   6   8   5   9   9   9   [12]   53  
8  
9  
199916   David Hartman   NOMAD   [15/OCS]   9   6   6   15/OCS   6   6   11   59T  
9  
10  
196117   Juan Gaitan   LESC   6   11   10   [12]   7   10   7   8   59T  
10  
11  
170347   Robert Bryant   Ryc   11   10   11   9   [15/OCS]   12   11   5   69  
11  
12  
170313   Robert Voeller   USSCMC   [13]   12   12   11   11   11   10   10   77  
12  
13  
209352   Robert Camp   Davis Island Yacht Club   12   [15/OCS]   13   13   10   13   13   13   87  
13  
14  
182962   Bill McKenzie   PBSC   8   13   14   [15/DNS]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   95  
14  
 



Laser Radial (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 18, 2017 1:57:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
207135   Jacob Fisker-Andersen   Florida Yacht Club   [2]   1   2   1   1   2   1   1   9  
1  
2  
194083   Matthew Smith   Clermont Sailing Center   [3]   3   1   2   2   1   2   2   13  
2  
3  
208410   Chris Kiener   USSCMC   1   2   [6/DNS]   6/DNS   6/OCS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   33  
3  
4  
200538   Brett Putnam   SAILFIT/CLEARWATER COMMUNITY SAILING CENTER   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   42T  
4  
4  
1111   Lynda Bryant   USSCMC   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   42T  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network