2017 SHYC Thursday Night Summer Series Race
South Haven Yacht Club |

SPIN I (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 03, 2017 10:23:22 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  2   3   4   5   7   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
254   Jim's Melges   90   Jim Glas [Spin 1]   SHYC   1   2.5/TIE   2   2   1   [8/DNC]   1   [5/DNF]   2   1   12.5  
1  
08:48:50
2  
117   No Quarter   39   Colin & Mark Caliban [Spin 1]   SHYC   [8/DNC]   1   1   1   [8/DNC]   1   8/DNC   1   1   2   16  
2  
08:14:29
3  
301   Archelon   78   Patrick Mullins/Sage [Spin 1]   SHYC   2   2.5/TIE   [4]   [5]   2   4   2   2   3   3   20.5  
3  
07:40:06
4  
253   InVinceable   120   Vince Norton [Spin 1]   SHYC   5/DNF   4   3   3   3   2   3   [8/DNC]   [6/DNF]   5/DNF   28  
4  
10:32:37
5  
32128   M-43   132   Tyler Wilson [Spin 1]   SHYC   3   5   5   [6]   [8/DNC]   3   4   4   5   4   33  
5  
08:42:55
6  
28380   Spirit Walker   24   J. Andrew Woodruff [Spin 1]   SHYC   4   6   6   4   [8/DNC]   5/DSQ   [8/DNC]   3   4   5/DNC   37  
6  
08:22:56
7  
3897   Lightning   168   Jim Spiegel   shyc   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   4/DNF   5/DNF   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   5/DNC   54  
7  
3336681:38:03
 



JAM (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 03, 2017 10:24:58 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  2   3   4   5   7   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
52806   Legacy   126   Alan Silverman   SHYC   [4]   [2]   1   2   1   1   1   1   1   2   10  
1  
05:38:08
2  
41489   MiiAmo   141   Blake Moe   SHYC   1   1   [2]   1   2   2   2   [3]   2   1   12  
2  
05:57:52
3  
15272   Rodon'e   174   Ron Goodrich   SHYC   2   3   3   [5]   [7/DNF]   5   3   5   4   3   28  
3  
06:27:49
4  
71 / 163   Mutual Funs   189   Stanley Pierce   SHYC   3   4   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   5   4   5   2   3   4   30  
4  
06:35:48
5  
25004   Impromptu   174   Eric Schlanser   SHYC   5   6   4   3   4   6   6/DSQ   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   5/DNC   39  
5  
08:29:09
6  
61139   Gregarious   192   William Straub   SHYC   [7/DNF]   7   5   6   7/DNF   [9/DNC]   4   6   5   5/DNF   45  
6  
06:32:18
7  
60620   Sea Rose II   84   Tom Eslinger   SHYC   6   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   3   3   9/DNC   4   9/DNC   5/DNF   48  
7  
06:24:18
8  
323   Gallivant   153   Patrick Coady   SHYC   7/DNF   5   [9/DNC]   4   6   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   5/DNC   54  
8  
06:42:29
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network