2017 Gorge Skiff Regatta
Columbia Gorge Racing Association | July 14-16, 2017

29er (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 16, 2017 5:07:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
2293   Eric Lyall/
Andrew Moreno  
Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/    [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   [18/RET]   1   1   9  
1  
2  
USA 1423   Conrad Miller/
Grant Gridley  
Willamette Sailing Club/    4   3   3   4   5   2   5   4   [18/RET]   [7]   2   32  
2  
3  
ISV 2559   Taylor Hasson/
Kate Klempen  
St Croix Yacht Club/    3   5   2   6   [12]   4   3   5   [18/RET]   4   4   36  
3  
4  
CAN 21   Nelson Fretenburg/
William Mendham  
WVYC / RVYC/    5   6   6   3   3   [8]   6   [7]   2   6   7   44  
4  
5  
2595   Ansel Koehn/
Zach Spicer  
Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/    7   [9]   5   2   6   7   7   [18/DNF]   4   5   6   49  
5  
6  
ISV 2563   Dawson Kohl/
Atlee Kohl  
St. Croix Yacht Club/    2   7   7   [9]   8   6   9   3   1   [11]   9   52  
6  
7  
2598   Ross Thompson/
Ethen Kinsman  
RVRC/    6   4   4   [18/RET]   2   3   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/RET   3   3   61  
7  
8  
USA 457   Henrik Moberg Parker/
Joshua Smithman  
Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/    [18/DNF]   2   [18/DNF]   18/DNS   9   9   2   2   18/OCS   2   5   67  
8  
9  
2597   Fraser Buck/
Sam Briggs  
RVYC/    9   8   8   [18/DNF]   7   5   4   6   [18/RET]   9   18/DNC   74  
9  
10  
2602   Alex Liteplo/
Jack Crawford  
Royal Vancouver yacht club/    12   [18/DNF]   11   8   4   10   10   8   [18/RET]   10   8   81  
10  
11  
1257   Charlie McKee/
Soren McKee  
USS/    8   10   14   7   [18/DNC]   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   3   8   18/DNC   104  
11  
12  
11   Marion Lafrance-Berger/
Solange Pacarar  
Royal st-Lawrence yatch club/    11   11   9   5   10   [18/DNF]   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   118  
12  
13  
246   Myka Auger-Cyr/
Julien Lafrance Berger  
Royal St Lawrence Yacht Club/    [18/OCS]   12   [18/DNF]   18/DNS   11   11   8   9   18/RET   18/DNC   18/DNC   123  
13  
14  
CAN 2475   Zoe Roosen/
AJ Boucher  
Royal St. Lawrence Yacht Club/    10   15   12   10   14   12   [18/RET]   [18/DNC]   18/RET   18/DNC   18/DNC   127  
14  
15  
1463   Colin Taylor/
Kyle Delgatty  
Mac Sailing/    14   14   10   [18/DNS]   13   13   [18/RET]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   136  
15  
16  
2193   Emily Bugeja/
Hannah Smith  
Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/    13   13   [18/DNF]   [18/DNF]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   152T  
16  
17  
CAN 652   Cypress Knudson/
Connor Hayden  
Mac Sailing/    15   16   13   [18/RET]   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   152T  
17  
 



I-14 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 16, 2017 3:57:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
1159   Steve Goodson/
Alan Diercks  
CYC/    [4]   2   1   1   1   1   3   9  
1  
2  
1189   Dalton Bergan/
Jaime Hanseler  
Seattle YC/    1   1   [3]   2   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
1162   Mikey Radziejowski/
Evan Sjostedt  
ryc/    2   3   2   [4]   3   4   1   15  
3  
4  
1177   John Gilmour/
Evan Diola  
Richmond YC/    5   8   [13/DNF]   3   12/RET   3   12/DNC   43T  
4  
5  
USA 1195   John Clark/
Michael Lazzaro  
Richmond Yacht Club/    10   11   8   [12/OCS]   5   5   4   43T  
5  
6  
USA 1200   Brad Ruetenik/
Chad Frietas  
SDYC/    3   6   4   [12/DNC]   12/RET   12/DNC   12/DNC   49  
6  
7  
USA 1192   Kris Henderson/
Leith Shenstone  
Corinthian Yacht Club/    7   4   5   [12/RET]   12/RET   12/DNC   12/DNC   52  
7  
8  
USA 1187   Terence Gleeson/
Patrick Powell  
Southwestern YC/    8   5   6   [12/RET]   12/RET   12/DNC   12/DNC   55  
8  
9  
1176   James Clarkson/
Joshua Leihe  
RYC/    11   10   9   [12/DNC]   4   12/DNC   12/DNC   58  
9  
10  
AUS 672   Kirk Twardowski/
Matt Skafel  
Richmond Yacht Club/    6   7   [13/DNF]   12/RET   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   61T  
10  
11  
11177   Katie Love/
Pat Diola  
SDYC/RYC/    9   9   7   [12/DNC]   12/RET   12/DNC   12/DNC   61T  
11  
 



Tasar (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 16, 2017 4:37:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
2916   Jay Renehan/
Lisa Renehan  
Seattle Yacht Club/    1   2   1   1   2   1   1   [3]   9  
1  
2  
2398   Michael Karas/
Molly Jackson  
Seattle Yacht Club/    3   1   [8/DNF]   8/DNC   5   4   2   2   25T  
2  
3  
340   John Renehan/
Alex Jones  
syc/    2   4   3   2   4   5   [6]   5   25T  
3  
4  
CAN 2683   Thilo Giese/
Sandra Towers  
R van y c/    4   3   4   3   3   [6]   5   4   26  
4  
5  
2394   Francois Hebert/
Jill Wynott  
Whistler sailing association/    5   5   2   4   [7]   3   4   6   29  
5  
6  
2597   Jonathan McKee/
Libby Johnson McKee  
Corinthian yacht club/    [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   1   2   3   1   31  
6  
7  
298   Brian Johnson/
Luke Johnson  
Brian Johnson/    6   6   [8/DNS]   8/DNC   6   7   7   7   47  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network