2017 Columbia Gorge One-Design Regatta
Columbia Gorge Racing Association | July 28-30, 2017

Laser (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 30, 2017 5:53:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  5   6   7   8   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
206063      Bill Symes [Laser Radial]   WSC/NHYC   [2]   2   1   1   2   1   1   2   10  
1  
2  
208831      Rob Hodson [Laser Radial]   WSC   6   1   3   3   [7]   5   3   1   22  
2  
3  
174246      Frank Hart [Laser Radial]   WSC   [10/DNF]   5   4   4   3   2   7   3   28  
3  
4  
208766      Andrew Haliburton [Laser Standard]   Willamette Sailing Club   1   3   2   2   1   [10/DNS]   10/DNC   10/DNC   29  
4  
5  
188111   MissAdventure   John Sturman [Laser Radial]   Willamette Sailing Club   5   4   [6]   6   4   4   4   4   31  
5  
6  
208764      Douglas Seeman [Laser Radial]   WSC   4   6   [10/DNS]   10/DNC   6   7   2   6   41T  
6  
7  
199327   Bel Air   John Purdy [Laser Radial]   WSC   3   7   5   [10/DNC]   8   3   5   10/DNC   41T  
7  
8  
177646      Alex Tong [Laser Radial]   Tufts University   7   [8]   7   5   5   6   6   5   41T  
8  
9  
112322      Bill Eimstad [Laser Radial]   Triton Yacht Club   [10/DNF]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   9   8   8   7   62  
9  
 



505 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 30, 2017 5:52:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
8084   Four First Names   Aaron Ross/
Ian Gregg  
Santa Cruz Yacht Club/    2   1   1   [7/RET-AF]   3   3   3   1   1   15  
1  
2  
883   Good Times   Mats Elf/
Brent Campbell  
CYC Seattle/    1   3   3   [7/DNC]   1   2   1   3   2   16  
2  
3  
8   Big Red Dog   Kerry Poe/
Paul VonGrey  
WSC/    4   2   2   [7/DNC]   2   1   2   2   3   18  
3  
4  
USA 8616   Lee Laney   Lee Laney/
Mike Powell  
Lee Laney/    3   [7/DNF]   5   7/RET-AF   4   4   4   7/DNC   5   39  
4  
5  
7609   Team Rogue Rigging   Ryan Nelson/
Will Lowe  
Encinal Yacht Club/    [7/DNF]   7/DNF   6   1   6   6   6   4   4   40  
5  
6  
8578   Cloudsplitter   Erik Coburn/
Gabe Hill  
Fairhaven Yacht Club/    5   [7/DNF]   4   7/RET-AF   5   5   5   7/DNC   7/DNC   45  
6  
 



Fireball (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 30, 2017 5:53:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   5   6   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
15034   Queso Suiza   Mianne Erne/
Clay Poulson  
Hallwillersee Yachtclub/    [2]   1   2   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
CAN 11800   eeyore   mark cummings/
mark cummings  
cbsa/    1   2   1   2   3   2   [5/DNC]   11  
2  
3  
15098   Infallible   Robert Thompson/
Francis Westlake  
Royal Victoria YC/    3   3   3   3   2   [5/DNS]   2   16  
3  
4  
USA 8375   Zipper   Caroline Bustillos/
Alex Bustillos  
none/    [5/DNF]   5/DNS   5/DNC   5/DNC   4   5/DNS   5/DNC   29  
4  
 



Viper 640 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 30, 2017 5:52:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
204   "It's All Good"   Golison / Flam   ABYC   1   1   2   [4]   1   1   1   2   9  
1  
2  
USA 174   Boomslang   Geoff Fargo/
Spencer Steffen
Tucker Atterbury  
Santa Barbara YC/
/   
[2]   2   1   1   2   2   2   1   11  
2  
3  
USA 267   KINGSNAKE   Timothy Carter/
Nigel Brownett
Tony Chapman  
Alamitos Bay YC/
/   
4   3   4   2   [6]   3   6   3   25  
3  
4  
131   dragonfly   rafe beswick/
justin scott  
south sound sailing society/    [14/DNF]   14/DNF   3   14/RET   4   6   3   14/RET-BF   58  
4  
5  
38   Loco 7   Ed Feo   Alamitos Bay   [14/RET]   14/DNF   14/DNC   14/DNC   3   5   5   4   59  
5  
6  
144   TimeLine   Trevor DiMarco/
Dustin Johnson
Kent Morrow  
Anacortes Yacht Club/
/   
[14/DNF]   14/DNF   6   14/DNS   5   4   4   14/DNF   61  
6  
7  
225   Kinetic   Bob Hayward/
To Be Determined To Be Determined  
Anacortes YC/    [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNS   3   7   7   7   14/DNF   66  
7  
8  
129   Kaa   Stephen Orsini/
Garrett Johns
David Way  
Anacortes Yacht Club/
/   
5   [14/DNS]   5   14/RET   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   80  
8  
9  
CAN 191   Moistened Bint   John Leyland/
Dennis Lefeaux
Jeremy Hill  
West Vancouver Yacht Club/
/   
[14/RET]   4   7   14/DNS   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   81  
9  
10  
USA 149   Venom   Jeff Grange/
Jon Bell
Jon Ziskind  
Santa Barbara YC/
/   
3   [14/DNF]   14/RET   14/DNS   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   87  
10  
11  
CAN 127   127   George Gluecksmann/
Amerson Woods
Jake DiMare  
HCM/
/   
[14/RET]   14/DNS   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   98T  
11  
11  
229   ranga.ranga   Peter Graves   Lake PendOrielle YC   [14/DNF]   14/DNF   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   98T  
11  
11  
107   Nectar Sled   Mike Hester/
Sean Clare
Sean Mayall  
Arizona Yacht Club/
/   
[14/DNF]   14/DNF   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   98T  
11  
 



Weta (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 30, 2017 6:19:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
1025   weta   Jonathan Weston   ryc   [3]   2   [12/RET-AF]   1   2   1   1   1   1   2   2   13  
1  
2  
570      Roland Schulz/
Torin Lee  
CGRA/None/    [12/DNS]   6   [12/RET-AF]   2   5   3   2   5   5   4   3   35  
2  
3  
1003      Bob Hodges/
Elise Read  
Pontchartrain Yacht Club/    [12/RET-AF]   1   1   [12/DNC]   1   12/DNF   12/DNC   4   4   1   1   37  
3  
4  
376   Loose Cannon   Gordon Lyon   BAMA   5   5   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   4   2   12/DNC   3   3   5   4   43  
4  
5  
389   Seikaiha   G Marc Simmel   BAMA   4   3   [12/RET-AF]   [12/DNC]   3   12/DNC   12/DNC   2   2   3   12/DNC   53  
5  
6  
8      Andrew Cannard   Willamette Sailing Club   6   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   6   12/DNS   12/DNC   6   6   7   5   72  
6  
7  
374   Shaheen   Timothy Corcoran   N/A   [12/DNF]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   7   4   12/DNS   8   7   6   6   74  
7  
8  
1031   Piratos   Christophe Allie   N/A   2   4   [12/RET-AF]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   90  
8  
9  
276   AKAHELE! (Drive fast, take chances!)   Bruce Fleming   Kaneohe Yacht Club   1   [12/DNF]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   97  
9  
10  
592      Michael Wright/
Dick Hitchok  
NWMA/    [12/DNS]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   7   12/DNC   12/DNF   12/DNC   103  
10  
11  
937      Alan Taylor   Lake Townsend Yacht Club   [12/DNF]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   108  
11  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network