2017 Laser Masters North American Championships
Buffalo Canoe Club | August 25-27, 2017

Laser (60 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 27, 2017 1:48:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total W/ Masters Handicap Pos
1  
195649   Dave Chapin [Grand Master]   LESC   1   4   3   5   [16]   13   17  
1  
2  
203609   Roman Plutenko [Master]   Chicago   [18]   2   4   2   2   10   18  
2  
3  
207143   ernesto Rodriguez [Master]   Miami Sailing Center   2   [29]   5   3   6   16   24  
3  
4  
187687   David Hiebert [Master]   FWBC/USSCMC   4   3   14   [20]   1   22   30  
4  
5  
194015   David Starck [Master]   Buffalo Canoe Club   17   1   1   [22]   4   23   31  
5  
6  
207218   Steven Kirkpatrick [Master]   Sail Newport / NYYC   12   7   2   [13]   8   29   37  
6  
7  
199978   Chris van Rossem [Master]   WRSC   3   [30]   7   12   12   34   42  
7  
8  
210677   Andy Roy [Grand Master]   SSC   9   16   11   7   [23]   43   47  
8  
9  
194228   LYNNE SHORE [Grand Master]   Plymouth Yacht Club   14   9   18   [19]   3   44   48  
9  
10  
210335   Daniel Neri [Grand Master]   Sail Newport Fleet 413   6   11   [61/UFD]   4   25   46   50  
10  
11  
166906   Ray Davies [Master]   WRSC   11   [31]   19   10   5   45   53  
11  
12  
212432   Matt Fisher [Grand Master]   Hoover Sailing Club   7   8   [31]   11   27   53   57  
12  
13  
212128   Peter Shope [Grand Master]   Sail Newport / Fleet 413   13   6   17   [26]   24   60   64  
13  
14  
208840   Bruce Clifford [Grand Master]   Water Rats Sailign Club   28   17   9   8   [34]   62   66  
14  
15  
204462   Patrick Wachholz [Master]   BYC   8   10   [37]   32   9   59   67  
15  
16  
209724   Mike Hecky [Grand Master]   Brant Beach YC   32   12   10   [35]   15   69   73  
16  
17  
210544   Peter Vessella [Grand Master]   St Francis YC   24   [43]   12   15   18   69   73  
17  
18  
209073   Britt Hughes [Grand Master]   Cedar Point YC   30   28   8   6   [31]   72   76  
18  
19  
198025   Luke Shingledecker [Apprentice Master]   Severn Sailing Association   5   22   20   [27]   17   64   76  
19  
20  
212611   Scott Williamson [Apprentice Master]   Severn Sailing Association   16   [34]   23   14   11   64   76  
20  
21  
209289   Peter Hurley [Master]   Mantoloking   21   33   16   1   [61/DNS]   71   79  
21  
22  
193348   Dave Wells [Master]   Rothesay Yacht Club   19   14   13   [33]   26   72   80  
22  
23  
208837   Michael Hicks [Grand Master]   Queen Mary Sailing Club   33   19   6   21   [35]   79   83  
23  
24  
175529   paul wurtzebach [Great Grand Master]   chicago corinthian   26   24   21   [36]   19   90   90  
24  
25  
210671   Chris Ellyatt [Master]   Queen Mary Sailing Club   [61/RET]   13   32   9   33   87   95  
25  
26  
209666   Christopher Klotz [Master]   Britannia Yacht Club   15   26   [35]   18   28   87   95  
26  
27  
187783   Richard Sewards [Grand Master]   Water Rat   10   [40]   15   37   36   98   102  
27  
28  
160929   philippe Dormoy [Grand Master]   BYC Beaconsfield Yacht Club   [41]   35   28   23   13   99   103  
28  
29  
161100   David Frazier [Great Grand Master]   FBYC Essex CT   34   [36]   36   29   7   106   106  
29  
30  
172114   john swanson [Master]   BCC   29   32   [61/UFD]   31   14   106   114  
30  
31  
210199   Rich Klajnscek [Grand Master]   Unaffiliated   22   41   33   17   [48]   113   117  
31  
32  
197121   Scott Salter [Master]   SS / DRYA   36   37   29   [44]   10   112   120  
32  
33  
212926   Jno Disch [Apprentice Master]   DSC   27   15   41   25   [43]   108   120  
33  
34  
200180   John Brooman [Master]   Britannia Yacht Club   37   25   [39]   24   30   116   124  
34  
35  
209076   Steve Phillips [Master]   S. Muskoka S.C.   31   [42]   27   41   21   120   128  
35  
36  
120876   Hank Wissenz [Grand Master]   Buffalo Canoe Club   23   39   [43]   43   20   125   129  
36  
37  
199330   BILL MCLAUGHLIN [Grand Master]   Water Rats SC   [42]   38   30   30   29   127   131  
37  
38  
209626   Keith Kennedy [Great Grand Master]   Britannia yacht club   39   23   [42]   39   32   133   133  
38  
39  
181821   Francis Lavallee [Master]   WRSC   [61/DNF]   20   22   45   45   132   140  
39  
40  
210631   Don Hahl [Great Grand Master]   Brant Beach YC   43   18   [46]   38   42   141   141  
40  
41  
199804   Jeff Beckwith [Master]   Cedar Point Yacht Club   [49]   46   26   42   22   136   144  
41  
42  
173941   Ken Walton [Apprentice Master]   Stony Lake Yacht Club   [61/DNS]   61/DNS   25   16   37   139   151  
42  
43  
207153   Jonathan Phillips [Master]   Severn Sailing Association   20   5   [61/RET-BF]   61/DNS   61/DNS   147   155  
43  
44  
200218   Randy McMeekin [Master]   WRSC   35   [44]   34   40   39   148   156  
44  
45  
209702   michael Parramore [Grand Master]   Severn Sailing Association   46   [51]   44   28   38   156   160  
45  
46  
204095   Joe Folds [Master]   Buffalo Canoe Club   44   [52]   24   49   41   158   166  
46  
47  
66637   Joe van Rossem [Great Grand Master]   Water Rars   25   21   [61/DNS]   61/DNS   61/DNS   168   168  
47  
48  
173996   Bill McKenzie [Great Grand Master]   PATSPLACE   40   [53]   38   47   44   169   169  
48  
49  
178857   Adam Glass [Grand Master]   Severn Sailing Association   45   49   [50]   34   40   168   172  
49  
50  
200198   BRETT SLYKERMAN [Apprentice Master]   Brantford   47   27   40   [48]   46   160   172  
50  
51  
201214   Joe Hidalgo [Grand Master]   Joe Hidalgo   38   [61/DNS]   47   52   49   186   190  
51  
52  
156838   Rick Hayden [Grand Master]   BCC   48   47   [51]   50   47   192   196  
52  
53  
210655   ANDREW DICKSON [Grand Master]   Britannia Yacht Club   [52]   48   45   51   50   194   198  
53  
54  
179134   Brad Dunn [Master]   None   50   50   48   46   [51]   194   202  
54  
55  
165950   Wayne Knibloe [Great Grand Master]   Buffalo Canoe Club   53   [54]   49   53   52   207   207  
55  
56  
177675   Michael Huffman [Grand Master]   Northern Lake George YC   51   45   [61/DNS]   61/DNS   61/DNS   218   222  
56  
57  
191498   ALAIN VINCEY [Great Grand Master]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   [61/DNS]   61/DNS   61/DNS   61/DNS   61/DNS   244   244  
57  
58  
195867   Tim Law [Grand Master]   Salcombe yacht club   [61/DNS]   61/DNS   61/DNS   61/DNS   61/DNS   244   248  
58  
58  
175881   James Jacob [Grand Master]   Severn Sailing/413   [61/DNS]   61/DNS   61/DNS   61/DNS   61/DNS   244   248  
58  
59  
210102   Niclas Bornling [Master]   BCC   [61/DNS]   61/DNS   61/DNS   61/DNS   61/DNS   244   252  
59  
 



Laser Radial (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 27, 2017 1:48:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total W/ Masters Handicap Pos
1  
189811   Peter Seidenberg [Great Grand Master]   Sail Newport   1   3   [9]   4   6   14   14  
1  
2  
200133   Nigel Heath [Master]   Royal Water Rat Sailing Club   3   [5]   1   2   3   9   17  
2  
3  
162427   Christine Neville [Apprentice Master]   Christine Neville   [10]   4   3   1   2   10   22  
3  
4  
196023   Bob Tan [Grand Master]   SSA   5   2   6   6   [10]   19   23  
4  
5  
206154   monica wilson [Master]   USSCMC   2   7   2   5   [8]   16   24  
5  
6  
185917   Leigh Savage [Grand Master]   Crescent Sail YC   6   1   [14]   7   12   26   30  
6  
7  
194577   Kim Couranz [Master]   Severn Sailing Association   7   [15]   4   9   5   25   33  
7  
8  
174236   Jacques Kerrest [Great Grand Master]   SSA   4   9   [12]   12   11   36   36  
8  
9  
212607   Chad Coberly [Master]   Grand Rapids Yacht Club   8   12   5   3   [13]   28   36  
9  
10  
188125   Michael Couture [Grand Master]   Gimli Yacht Club   12   11   [13]   10   1   34   38  
10  
11  
174013   Richard Roberts [Grand Master]   Sturgeon Lake   [17]   8   8   15   7   38   42  
11  
12  
182587   Duncan Whitrow [Apprentice Master]   Britannia Yacht Club, Ottawa   11   [24/OCS]   7   8   4   30   42  
12  
13  
211640   Lindsay Hewitt [Great Grand Master]   Cold Spring Harbor Beach Club   13   [16]   11   11   14   49   49  
13  
14  
203955   Dorian Haldeman [Apprentice Master]   Severn Sailing Association   [15]   10   10   13   9   42   54  
14  
15  
180536   Steven Cofer [Great Grand Master]   Severn Sailing Association   19   6   17   [20]   15   57   57  
15  
16  
196088   Ian Robertson [Great Grand Master]   WRSC   [16]   13   15   16   16   60   60  
16  
17  
201240   Denys Deschambeault [Great Grand Master]   Multivoiles trois rivieres   9   [20]   19   18   20   66   66  
17  
18  
191967   Jeffrey Moore [Master]   SMSA   [18]   14   16   14   18   62   70  
18  
19  
160215   Mark Stuhlmiller [Apprentice Master]   Buffalo Yacht Club   14   17   [21]   17   19   67   79  
19  
20  
186519   Christine Potts [Apprentice Master]   SSA & BTYC   20   18   18   [21]   17   73   85  
20  
21  
174998   Joanna Iwanicki [Master]   Buffalo Canoe Club   [24/DNF]   21   20   19   21   81   89  
21  
22  
139027   Ryan Bennett [Apprentice Master]   Maple Leaf   21   19   [22]   22   22   84   96  
22  
23  
191464   Judith Krimski [Grand Master]   Courageous Sailing Center   [24/DNS]   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   96   100  
23  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network