HYC 31st Annual Elissa Regatta
The Houston Yacht Club | April 07-09, 2017

Ensign (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 09, 2017 2:56:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
519   Dynamite   0   Lythia Metzmeier   HYC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
1539   Black Opal   0   Calvin Holt   HYC   2   2   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
1724   Little Oil   0   Dean Snider   Houston Yacht Club   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   20  
3  
 



J/22 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 09, 2017 2:56:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
USA 707   Tejas   0   Terry Flynn   GBCA/ FWBC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
1271   Chicken Dinner   0   David Bethancourt   HYC   2   2   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
732   Helms A Lee   0   allie cribbs   HYC   5   3   4   3   3   18T  
3  
4  
919   Tres Locos   0   Kevin Orff   LYC / GBCA   3   4   3   4   4   18T  
4  
5  
1531   Parrot Tales Light   0   larry Blankenhagen   LYC   4   6   6   8/DNC   8/DNC   32T  
5  
6  
830   Jailbird   0   Emily Billing   Clearwater   6   5   5   8/DNC   8/DNC   32T  
6  
7  
578   Student Driver   174   Gary Thies   GBCA   8/DNF   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNC   8/DNC   40  
7  
 



J/105 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 09, 2017 2:58:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
649   Radiance   0   Bill Lakenmacher   LYC   1   1   1   1   1   2   7  
1  
2  
430   Kinderspel2   87   John Bell   CCYC   4   2   2   2   2   3   15  
2  
3  
624   Vici   0   Chuck Wielchowsky   HYC / GBCA   3   4   3   3   3   1   17  
3  
4  
294   Rumpus   0   Brad Robbins   LYC   2   3   5/DNF   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   25  
4  
 



J/109 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 09, 2017 2:58:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
238   Airborne   69   David Christensen   LYC / GBCA   1   1   1   1   2   1   7  
1  
2  
162   Leading Edge   69   Tom Sutton   lyc,hyc,gbca   2   2   2   2   1   2   11  
2  
3  
45   Harm's Way   69   Andy Wescoat   GBCA   4/DNS   3   3   3   4/DNC   4/DNC   21  
3  
 



Lightning (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 09, 2017 2:59:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
15496   The Martian   0   Marvin Beckmann   HYC   2   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
15360   Alternative Facts   0   Clarke Newman   Rush Creek Yacht CLub   1   3   2   3   2   11  
2  
3  
15455   Lucille   0   Steve Harris   HYC   3   2   3   2   3   13  
3  
4  
15329   Na   0   Tommy Meric   Syc   7   5   4   5   5   26  
4  
5  
15485   Ripple   0   Stefan Boettcher   Stefan Boettcher   6   6   5   6   6   29  
5  
6  
14964   Portugee Jr.   0   Christopher Shipman   Escanaba YC   4   9/DNF   9/DNF   4   4   30  
6  
7  
15201   Bob-Sled   0   Robert Bernhardt   Buccaneer   5   4   9/DNF   9/DNC   9/DNC   36  
7  
8  
153   The Grand   0   Robert Phillips   Rush Creek   9/DNF   9/DNF   9/DNF   7   7   41  
8  
 



Pursuit Spin (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 09, 2017 2:55:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
14   Outrageous   132   Ken Humphries   HYC   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
US 51   Water Nymph lll   96   Brian Tulloch   HYC   2   2   1   5  
2  
3  
296   Stinger   0   J B Bednar   LYC/GBCA   4   3   3   10  
3  
4  
31   Little Joe   99   Dan Sullivan   SYC   3   4   5/DNS   12  
4  
 



Pursuit Non-Spin (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 09, 2017 3:02:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
353   Espada   130   John Servis   NONE   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
398   Flyer   190   Ben Miller   GBCA   1   2   2   5  
2  
3  
25527   Picante   78   Tony/William Nunes/Plant   Hyc   3   3   4   10  
3  
4  
52899   Cyrano   58   Harris Knecht   hyc   4   5   3   12  
4  
5  
42570   Phoenix   146   David & Karen Atkinson   HYC/GBCA   5   4   7   16  
5  
6  
130   Andiamo   235   John Mastroianni   HYC   6   6   6   18  
6  
7  
75   Gold Rush   77   Gregory Way   LYC   10/DNS   10/DNS   5   25  
7  
8  
4307   RENOVATION   110   warren miller   HYC   10/DNS   10/DNS   8   28  
8  
9  
195   Jammin   146   Jim Orchid   HYC   10/DNF   10/DNS   10/DNC   30  
9  
 



SPECIAL (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 09, 2017 1:45:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
22019      0   Kailey Warrior   HYC   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
14783      0   Hayden McCready   Houston Yacht Club   3   2   2   2   2   2   2   2   17  
2  
3  
15133   Aftermath   0   Gavin Galway   HYC   2   6   4   3   4   4   3   5   31  
3  
4  
6749   Fast Cat   0   Casey Small   HYC   6   4   5   4   3   7/DNF   4   3   36  
4  
5  
7005   Waterful   0   Sydney Small   HYC   5   5   6   5   6   3   5   4   39  
5  
6  
4753   Barracuda   0   Gus Focke   HYC   4   3   3   6   5   7/DNF   7/DNF   7/DNS   42  
6  
 



Pulse 600 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 09, 2017 2:17:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
US 27   M Pulse   0   Bob Webbon   HYC   2   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
35   TM&D   33   Kevin Grice   HYC   1   6/DNF   6/DNS   3   6/DNS   22T  
2  
3  
28   TEAM AMERICA 142   0   Chad WILSON   Royal Dickinson Yacht Club   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   2   2   22T  
3  
4  
USA 18   Eleanor   0   Farley Fontenot   HYC   6/DNF   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNC   6/DNC   30T  
4  
4  
USA 29   Thinga-Ma-Jagger   0   Jesse Fulmer   Gbca   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNC   6/DNC   30T  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network