Dinghy Invitational 2007
Richmond Yacht Club | May 12-December 31, 1969

Laser (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 13, 2007 6:02:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
187643   Mark Halman   RYC   1   [6]   1   1   5   2   3   2   15  
1  
2  
162514   Roger Herbst   Self   3   2   2   6   1   1   [12/OCS]   1   16  
2  
3  
173261   Eric Wilson   TISC   [6]   5   5   3   2   3   2   4   24  
3  
4  
162521   Mike Scott   RYC   5   3   3   2   3   6   5   [8]   27  
4  
5  
173687   Tom Burden   Scuttlebutt SC   4   1   4   [12/DNS]   6   4   1   12/DNC   32  
5  
6  
152201   John-Bernard Duler   St Francis Yacht Club   [8]   4   8   5   7   5   7   3   39  
6  
7  
158954   David Adolphs   TYC   2   [12/OCS]   7   4   4   7   12/OCS   5   41  
7  
8  
187644   Tim Knowles   Richmond Yacht Club   [10]   7   6   7   9   8   4   6   47  
8  
9  
         9   8   10   [12/DNS]   8   9   6   7   57  
9  
10  
103583   Drake Jensen   RYC   [12/OCS]   12/OCS   9   8   10   10   8   9   66  
10  
11  
167477   Tim Prince   Sequioa   7   [12/DNF]   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   79  
11  
 



Byte (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 13, 2007 6:02:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
18   Trish Sudell   RYC   2   1   3   [8/DNS]   1   1   1   1   10  
1  
2  
2206   Gail Yando   RYC   5   2   4   [8/DNS]   4   3   2   4   24  
2  
3  
1226   Laurie Davis   Inverness   [6]   6   6   4   3   2   4   2   27  
3  
4  
944   Gaylin Yee   RYC   1   3   1   1   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   30  
4  
5  
1115   Dan Ouellet   Encinal Yacht Club   3   4   2   2   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   35  
5  
6  
2197   Karin Knowles   Richmond Yacht Club   [8/DNF]   8/DNC   8/DNS   8/DNS   2   4   3   3   36  
6  
7  
1122   Jeff Nelson   RYC   4   5   5   3   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   41  
7  
 



Snipe (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 12, 2007 5:06:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
28856   Vincent Casalaina   Richmond Yacht Club   1   1   1   [2]   3  
1  
2  
29104   Dick Loomis   RYC   2   2   [5/DNF]   1   5  
2  
3  
26755   Robert Hrubes   SOBYC   [3]   3   2   3   8  
3  
4  
26669   Shawn Grassman   Encinal   4   4   [5/DNF]   5/DNS   13  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network