2017 Ensign National Championship
Les Cheneaux Yacht Club | August 14-17, 2017

Ensign (31 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 16, 2017 3:39:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
1565   INSTINCT   Jonas Carpenter/
Jason Dunn
Don Marszalec
Benz Faget  
Les Cheneaux Yacht Club/
/
/   
5   3   2   2   1   1   1   [6]   15  
1  
2  
425   Foxy Lady   Thomas LaBelle/
Franklin LaBelle
Alix LaBelle
Anna Scott
E.J. O'Mara  
Les Cheneaux Yacht Club/
/
/
/   
3   6   1   3   2   [7]   3   4   22  
2  
3  
1085   Lorelei   Bud Brown/
Keith Hankins
Ted Wiedeke
Eric Wiedeke  
Toms River Yacht Club/
/
/   
11   1   [32/DSQ]   4   4   10   4   2   36  
3  
4  
1392   Menekaune   Mike Derusha/
Al Mcinally
Sita Daavettila
Ben Diamond  
Menominee Yacht Club/
/
/   
4   [14]   4   5   3   4   12   5   37  
4  
5  
1029   the other woman   John Cutler/
George Dahmen
Ann Kitzmiller
Carmine Iacono  
Houston Yacht Club/
/
/   
2   [13]   7   13   7   5   7   11   52  
5  
6  
1487   Breezie Weezie   Ray Leyman/
sarah reilly
dave parlin  
LCYC/
/   
[22]   8   14   8   13   3   2   7   55  
6  
7  
2029   Man O' War   Jeff Millin/
Chad Lewis
Andrew Kerr
Peter Copenhaver  
myc/
/
/   
13   [16]   5   10   9   6   5   13   61  
7  
8  
794   Madley   Bryan Flynn/
Barney Bentgen
David Flynn
Craig Pomeroy  
Menominee Yacht Club/
/
/   
15   [19]   13   1   11   13   6   3   62  
8  
9  
578      Thomas Groll/
Jonathan Baker
Boyd Bluestein
Frans Dahmen  
Austin Yacht Club/
/
/   
14   10   11   9   17   2   [18]   1   64  
9  
10  
29   eh?   Eric Seaborg   Marquette Yacht Club - Fleet#35   6   11   3   6   [32/DSQ]   15   11   14   66  
10  
11  
1576   Lickety Split   James Knape   Marquette yacht club/
/
/
/
/   
1   5   16   [19]   15   12   13   8   70  
11  
12  
1643   Irish Ayes   Neil Lynch/
Tina Lynch
Al Strandlie
Bob Rutkowski  
Marquette Yacht Club/
/
/   
10   4   12   15   [19]   8   10   17   76  
12  
13  
1669   Shadowlight   Wayne Bush/
Scott Summerill
Paul Frankenburger
Joshua Gonzalez  
Pine Beach Yacht Club/
/
/   
9   7   8   [18]   14   16   14   12   80  
13  
14  
2003   Lucky   John VanZee   Les Cheneaux Yacht Club   7   [24]   18   11   18   14   9   9   86  
14  
15  
2020   Money Penny   Zeke Durica/
Scott Mason
Kent Gordon
Elizabeth Brincklow  
Dunedin Boat Club/
/
/   
18   9   9   16   8   11   [22]   18   89  
15  
16  
1619   LIL M   LeRoy Pieri/
Steve Fountain
Kathy Fountain  
LCYC, FLEET 31/
/   
[32/RET-AF]   2   17   7   5   25   17   19   92  
16  
17  
577   Aldebaran   Michael Sauer/
Ben Andrus
Ben Platt
Don Willis
Pat Gabler  
Marquette Yacht Club/
/
/
/   
16   15   19   [21]   10   9   20   10   99  
17  
18  
1219      Robert Conkey   Edgewater   19   18   [21]   12   6   20   8   21   104  
18  
19  
583   Green Dolphin   Joel Verplank/
Andrew Putnam
Eric Beshore
Carl Porter  
Muscle Shoals Sailing Club/
/
/   
12   20   6   14   [32/RET-AF]   22   21   20   115T  
19  
20  
1378   KAI   Jennifer Grant/
Mary Carter
William McDonald
Geri Grant  
Marquette Yacht Club/
/
/   
8   17   20   [24]   12   19   15   24   115T  
20  
21  
301   Firebird   Michael Macina   Wadawanuck   [23]   12   22   17   16   21   19   16   123  
21  
22  
752   Zonker   Colin Irish/
Gabrielle Gentz
Carrie Irish
Brad Donohue  
Marquette Yacht Club/
/
/   
20   21   [27]   22   20   18   23   15   139  
22  
23  
513   Babe   Fran Trapp/
Jim Leslie
Tommy Kasperski
Ray Gresham  
Lake Murray Sailing Club/
/
/   
17   23   15   23   21   [28]   16   26   141  
23  
24  
786   About Time   Mike Mlsna/
DANIEL LESLIE
MIKE MCLUCAS
HEATHER MLSNA
David Owocki  
MARQUETTE YACHT CLUB/
/
/
/   
24   22   10   [28]   24   26   24   22   152  
24  
25  
1557   KINDRED   Bruce Cochran/
Diane Cochran
Colin Holmes
Jonas Johnson  
LCYC/
/
/   
21   [26]   26   20   25   17   25   25   159  
25  
26  
856   The White Lady   Peter Kogut   Canandaigua Yacht Club   26   25   23   26   22   24   26   [27]   172  
26  
27  
11   Swoose   Russell Carr/
Russell Carr
Chris West  
Thames Yacht Club/
/   
25   27   25   25   [32/DNS]   23   27   23   175  
27  
28  
1645   kick'n back   Larry Conroy/
Chris Conroy
Mike McKearnan
Erich Buckenmaier  
Pentwater Yacht Club/
/
/   
[32/RET-AF]   29   28   27   23   29   28   28   192  
28  
29  
1298   Bottle Rocket   John Harris/
Mike Potts
Barb Potts  
Marquette/
/   
28   28   24   29   27   27   [30]   30   193  
29  
30  
313   M & M   Mike LaHaye/
Laura Ellam
Doug Nelson  
Pentwater Yacht Club/
/   
27   [30]   29   30   26   30   29   29   200  
30  
31  
633   Keel's-About   Norman Betts   Les Cheneaux Yacht Club   29   [31]   30   31   28   31   31   31   211  
31  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network