2017 Ensign National Championship
Les Cheneaux Yacht Club | August 14-17, 2017

Ensign (31 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 16, 2017 2:40:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1565, INSTINCT, Jonas Carpenter/Jason Dunn
Don Marszalec
Benz Faget, Les Cheneaux Yacht Club, 5-3-2-2-1-1-1-[6]- ; 15   
2. 425, Foxy Lady, Thomas LaBelle/Franklin LaBelle
Alix LaBelle
Anna Scott
E.J. O'Mara, Les Cheneaux Yacht Club, 3-6-1-3-2-[7]-3-4- ; 22   
3. 1085, Lorelei, Bud Brown/Keith Hankins
Ted Wiedeke
Eric Wiedeke, Toms River Yacht Club, 11-1-[32/DSQ]-4-4-10-4-2- ; 36   
4. 1392, Menekaune, Mike Derusha/Al Mcinally
Sita Daavettila
Ben Diamond, Menominee Yacht Club, 4-[14]-4-5-3-4-12-5- ; 37   
5. 1029, the other woman, John Cutler/George Dahmen
Ann Kitzmiller
Carmine Iacono, Houston Yacht Club, 2-[13]-7-13-7-5-7-11- ; 52   
6. 1487, Breezie Weezie, Ray Leyman/sarah reilly
dave parlin, LCYC, [22]-8-14-8-13-3-2-7- ; 55   
7. 2029, Man O' War, Jeff Millin/Chad Lewis
Andrew Kerr
Peter Copenhaver, myc, 13-[16]-5-10-9-6-5-13- ; 61   
8. 794, Madley, Bryan Flynn/Barney Bentgen
David Flynn
Craig Pomeroy, Menominee Yacht Club, 15-[19]-13-1-11-13-6-3- ; 62   
9. 578, , Thomas Groll/Jonathan Baker
Boyd Bluestein
Frans Dahmen, Austin Yacht Club, 14-10-11-9-17-2-[18]-1- ; 64   
10. 29, eh?, Eric Seaborg, Marquette Yacht Club - Fleet#35, 6-11-3-6-[32/DSQ]-15-11-14- ; 66   
11. 1576, Lickety Split, James Knape, Marquette yacht club, 1-5-16-[19]-15-12-13-8- ; 70   
12. 1643, Irish Ayes, Neil Lynch/Tina Lynch
Al Strandlie
Bob Rutkowski, Marquette Yacht Club, 10-4-12-15-[19]-8-10-17- ; 76   
13. 1669, Shadowlight, Wayne Bush/Scott Summerill
Paul Frankenburger
Joshua Gonzalez, Pine Beach Yacht Club, 9-7-8-[18]-14-16-14-12- ; 80   
14. 2003, Lucky, John VanZee, Les Cheneaux Yacht Club, 7-[24]-18-11-18-14-9-9- ; 86   
15. 2020, Money Penny, Zeke Durica/Scott Mason
Kent Gordon
Elizabeth Brincklow, Dunedin Boat Club, 18-9-9-16-8-11-[22]-18- ; 89   
16. 1619, LIL M, LeRoy Pieri/Steve Fountain
Kathy Fountain, LCYC, FLEET 31, [32/RET-AF]-2-17-7-5-25-17-19- ; 92   
17. 577, Aldebaran, Michael Sauer/Ben Andrus
Ben Platt
Don Willis
Pat Gabler, Marquette Yacht Club, 16-15-19-[21]-10-9-20-10- ; 99   
18. 1219, , Robert Conkey, Edgewater, 19-18-[21]-12-6-20-8-21- ; 104   
19. 583, Green Dolphin, Joel Verplank/Andrew Putnam
Eric Beshore
Carl Porter, Muscle Shoals Sailing Club, 12-20-6-14-[32/RET-AF]-22-21-20- ; 115T   
20. 1378, KAI, Jennifer Grant/Mary Carter
William McDonald
Geri Grant, Marquette Yacht Club, 8-17-20-[24]-12-19-15-24- ; 115T   
21. 301, Firebird, Michael Macina, Wadawanuck, [23]-12-22-17-16-21-19-16- ; 123   
22. 752, Zonker, Colin Irish/Gabrielle Gentz
Carrie Irish
Brad Donohue, Marquette Yacht Club, 20-21-[27]-22-20-18-23-15- ; 139   
23. 513, Babe, Fran Trapp/Jim Leslie
Tommy Kasperski
Ray Gresham, Lake Murray Sailing Club, 17-23-15-23-21-[28]-16-26- ; 141   
24. 786, About Time, Mike Mlsna/DANIEL LESLIE
MIKE MCLUCAS
HEATHER MLSNA
David Owocki, MARQUETTE YACHT CLUB, 24-22-10-[28]-24-26-24-22- ; 152   
25. 1557, KINDRED, Bruce Cochran/Diane Cochran
Colin Holmes
Jonas Johnson, LCYC, 21-[26]-26-20-25-17-25-25- ; 159   
26. 856, The White Lady, Peter Kogut, Canandaigua Yacht Club, 26-25-23-26-22-24-26-[27]- ; 172   
27. 11, Swoose, Russell Carr/Russell Carr
Chris West, Thames Yacht Club, 25-27-25-25-[32/DNS]-23-27-23- ; 175   
28. 1645, kick'n back, Larry Conroy/Chris Conroy
Mike McKearnan
Erich Buckenmaier, Pentwater Yacht Club, [32/RET-AF]-29-28-27-23-29-28-28- ; 192   
29. 1298, Bottle Rocket, John Harris/Mike Potts
Barb Potts, Marquette, 28-28-24-29-27-27-[30]-30- ; 193   
30. 313, M & M, Mike LaHaye/Laura Ellam
Doug Nelson, Pentwater Yacht Club, 27-[30]-29-30-26-30-29-29- ; 200   
31. 633, Keel's-About, Norman Betts, Les Cheneaux Yacht Club, 29-[31]-30-31-28-31-31-31- ; 211   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network