Chandlers/Bayside 2017 Dam Series
Chandlers Landing Yacht Club/Bayside Sailing Club |

A/B Fleet PHRF (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, May 09, 2017 9:48:34 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
USA 53   Hotter Tuna   75   Robert C Williams   CLYC   1   1   [16/DNC]   1   [16/DNC]   3  
1  
2  
16   Soap Opera   90   Daniel Malak   Chandlers   [16/DNC]   3   [16/DNC]   2   1   6  
2  
3  
14   Serenity   198   Jason Kimmel   Bay Side   [3/DNF]   2   2   3   [16/DNC]   7  
3  
4  
35.5   Three sheets to the wind   179   Roy Kuipers   Clyc   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   3   16/DNC   2   21  
4  
5  
35   S-CAPE   96   MARSHALL MCKENZIE   BAYSIDE SAILING CLUB   [16/DNC]   5/DSQ   1   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   22  
5  
6  
95   Audacity   168   George Conklin   BSC   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   48T  
6  
6  
150   Mojo   33   Tom Pautz   RCYC   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   48T  
6  
6  
65   Deja Vu   174   Don O'Grady   Bayside   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   48T  
6  
6  
USA 14   Rented Mule   66   Bryan Taylor   BSC   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   48T  
6  
6  
53   WINGS   210   Mike Jones   Bayside Sailing Club   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   48T  
6  
6  
4697   Laree   219   Christopher Gradisar   Bayside Sailing Club   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   48T  
6  
6  
271   Swale   168   Chris Hunke   Bayview   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   48T  
6  
6  
143/263   Bruce Lee   189   Bill Mansfield   Bayside Sailing Club   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   48T  
6  
6  
2001   Amphitrite   204   Sean Teele   Bayside Sailing Club   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   48T  
6  
6  
646   Crazy Horse   210   Chris Lee   BSYC   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   48T  
6  
 



C Fleet PHRF (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, May 09, 2017 9:52:28 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
272   Wind Dancer   231   Bill Mahan   Bayside   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   1   11T  
1  
2  
4114   Wyvern   234   Max Carr   BSC   1   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   11T  
2  
3  
4912   Second Wind   228   Philip McBride   Bayside   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   15T  
3  
3  
287   Clair de Lune   231   Robert Barnes   Bayside Sailing Club   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   15T  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network