Chandlers/Bayside 2017 Dam Series
Chandlers Landing Yacht Club/Bayside Sailing Club |

A/B Fleet PHRF (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 05, 2017 10:02:51 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 53, Hotter Tuna, Robert C Williams, CLYC, 1-1-[21/DNC]-1-[21/DNC]-5/DSQ- ; 8   
2. 14, Serenity, Jason Kimmel, Bay Side, 3/DNF-2-2-3-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]- ; 10   
3. 16, Soap Opera, Daniel Malak, Chandlers, [21/DNC]-3-[21/DNC]-2-1-5/DSQ- ; 11   
4. 35.5, Three sheets to the wind, Roy Kuipers, Clyc, [21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-3-21/DNC-2-5/DSQ- ; 31   
5. 35, S-CAPE, MARSHALL MCKENZIE, BAYSIDE SAILING CLUB, [21/DNC]-5/DSQ-1-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC- ; 48   
6. 68, Geronimo, David Carter, CLYC, [21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-5/DSQ- ; 68   
7. 154, Windsong, Kathleen Stephens, Bayside, [21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC- ; 84T   
8. 65, Deja Vu, Don O'Grady, Bayside, [21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC- ; 84T   
9. 150, Mojo, Tom Pautz, RCYC, [21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC- ; 84T   
10. USA 14, Rented Mule, Bryan Taylor, BSC, [21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC- ; 84T   
11. 53, WINGS, Mike Jones, Bayside Sailing Club, [21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC- ; 84T   
12. 2001, Amphitrite, Sean Teele, Bayside Sailing Club, [21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC- ; 84T   
13. 143/263, Bruce Lee, Bill Mansfield, Bayside Sailing Club, [21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC- ; 84T   
14. 271, Swale, Chris Hunke, Bayview, [21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC- ; 84T   
15. 4697, Laree, Christopher Gradisar, Bayside Sailing Club, [21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC- ; 84T   
16. 6019, Respite, Peter Powers, BSSC, [21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC- ; 84T   
17. 95, Audacity, George Conklin, BSC, [21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC- ; 84T   
18. 646, Crazy Horse, Chris Lee, BSYC, [21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC- ; 84T   
19. 63326, Orion, Dan Malak, CLYC, [21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC- ; 84T   
20. 21645, n/a, Greg Newsome, Bayside Boat Club, [21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC- ; 84T   
 



C Fleet PHRF (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 05, 2017 1:13:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 272, Wind Dancer, Bill Mahan, Bayside, [7/DNC]-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-1- ; 15T   
2. 4114, Wyvern, Max Carr, BSC, 1-[7/DNC]-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 15T   
3. 3565, NoneAsYet, Bradley Wright, Bayside, [7/DNC]-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 21T   
4. 4912, Second Wind, Philip McBride, Bayside, [7/DNC]-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 21T   
5. 3786, Zephyr, Gulley Chris, Bayside Sailing Club, [7/DNC]-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 21T   
6. 287, Clair de Lune, Robert Barnes, Bayside Sailing Club, [7/DNC]-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 21T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network