2017 Spring One Design
Santa Cruz Yacht Club |

Santa Cruz 27 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 15, 2017 6:13:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
8111   Hanalei   Robert Schuyler   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
18339   Sumo   Henry Cassady   SCYC   3   3   2   8  
2  
3  
136   Mistress Quickly   Evan Diola   ScYc   5   2   3   10  
3  
4  
67994   Don Quixote   Craig Smith   SCYC   2   4   5   11  
4  
5  
124   Variety Show   Barry Whittall   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   4   5   4   13  
5  
6  
44   Summer Breeze   Noah Flores   SCYC   6   6   9   21T  
6  
7  
57337   Rio   Thomas Faraola   SCYC   7   7   7   21T  
7  
8  
18778   Duet   Robert DeWitt   SCYC   8   8   6   22  
8  
9  
3510   Water Dragon   Derek Weitz   SCYC   9   9   8   26  
9  
 



Santana 22 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 15, 2017 6:15:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
741   Rick's Place   Bob Comstock   SCYC   2   1   3  
1  
2  
19   Maybe   Phil Vandenberg   SCYC,UCSC   1   3   4  
2  
3  
539   Hot Tuna   Mark Langer   Scyc   4   2   6  
3  
4  
641   Odonata   Chris Hofmann   SCYC   3   5   8  
4  
5  
243   Schock Therapy   Fred Molnar   SCYC   5   4   9  
5  
6  
266   Shanman   Tom Manheim   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   6   6   12  
6  
7  
5196   Hamachi   Stefan Berlinski   SCYC   7   7   14  
7  
8  
300   Tara   John Mizell   SCYC   9/DNF   8   17  
8  
 



Moore 24 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 15, 2017 6:17:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
1197   Pegasus   Pegasus Racing   SCYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
86   Scarlett   Beau Vrolyk   SCYC   2   2   3   7  
2  
3  
88   Tonopah Low   Mike Evans   SCYC   3   3   2   8  
3  
4  
84   Nobody's Girl   Sydnie Moore   SCYC 489   4   4   4   12  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network