SYC 2017 Classic Boat Invitational Regatta (Bear/Bird/Folkboat/IOD/Knarr)
Sausalito Yacht Club |

Bear (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 09, 2017 7:05:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
65   Magic   Tim Maloney   MMBA   1   1   2   2   2   1   9  
1  
2  
17   Huck Finn   Margie Siegal   MMBA   3   2   3   3   3   3   17  
2  
3  
29   Smokey   Stephen Robertson   St. Francis Yacht Club   7/DNC   7/DNC   1   1   1   2   19  
3  
4  
35   Renegade   Russell Katz   MMBA   2   3   5/DNF   4   4   4   22  
4  
5  
32   Little Dipper   Alejandro Dorazio   MMBA, Berkeley Yacht Club.   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   42T  
5  
5  
68   Kodiak   Kevin Miller   MMBA   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   42T  
5  
 



Bird (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 09, 2017 7:03:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
11   ORIOLE   Lachlan MacLean   SFYC   1   2   3   1   7T  
1  
2  
16   Cuckoo   Bill Claussen   Richmond   2   1   2   2   7T  
2  
3  
3   Kookaburra   martin koffel   SFYC   4   4   1   4   13T  
3  
4  
21   WIDGEON   CHARLES RIXFORD   SFYC   3   3   4   3   13T  
4  
5  
19   Polly   william stucky   sfyc   5   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   23  
5  
 



Folkboat (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 09, 2017 7:31:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
USA122   Josephine   Eric Kaiser   StFYC   3   1   4   3   1   3   1   1   2   19  
1  
2  
USA 111   Freja   Tom Reed   StFYC   1   7   1   2   3   1   2   2   1   20  
2  
3  
113   polperro   peter jeal   BVBC   2   2   3   1   2   2   3   3   3   21  
3  
4  
USA-107   Nordic Star   Richard Keldsen   StFYC   14/DNC   11   11   5   5   4   5   4   5   64  
4  
5  
USA-108   Thea   Chris Herrmann   SFYC   8   6   6   4   4   5   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   75  
5  
6  
56   Shanty   Mark Slichter   Bayview Boat Club   10   8   8   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   4   5   4   81  
6  
7  
116   Polruan   James Vernon   GSC   4   3   2   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   93  
7  
8  
US 124   Sif   George Cathey   SSS   5   5   7   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   101  
8  
9  
USA125   CircleSea   Tom Haverstock   Golden Gate Yacht Club   7   4   9   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   104  
9  
10  
USA-121   Faith   Brock de Lappe   Encinal Yacht Club   6   10   5   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   105  
10  
11  
67   Stella   Paul Dixon   Sequoia   9   9   10   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   112  
11  
12  
115   Scout   Randy Hietter   CSC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   126T  
12  
12  
106   Windansea   David Wilson   RYC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   126T  
12  
 



IOD (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 09, 2017 7:06:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
103   Bolero   Richard / Mark Pearce   SFYC   1   2   2   2   2   1   1   11  
1  
2  
78   Xarifa   Paul Manning   StFYC   3   3   5/DNS   1   1   2   2   17  
2  
3  
100   One Hundred   Paul Zupan   SSS   2   1   1   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   24  
3  
4  
85   Ariel International One Design (IOD)   Robert Vellinger   Zypher   4   4   3   4/DNF   4/DNF   3   3   25  
4  
 



Knarr (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 09, 2017 8:23:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
111   Gjendin   Graham Green   St. Francis YC   6   3   4   1   4   5   1   7   5   36  
1  
2  
141   Tree Boys and a Girl   Chris Perkins   StFYC   1   1   1   10   1   1   13   16/DNF   1   45  
2  
3  
140   Svenkist   Sean Svendsen   Stfyc   3   4   3   13   6   13   7   1   3   53  
3  
4  
128   Nihui   George Hecht   StFYC   12   7   7   6   3   2   5   5   7   54  
4  
5  
125   Aquavit   jon Perkins   St FYC   2   5   9   4   13   9   9   3   2   56  
5  
6  
usa130   adelante   donald nazzal   stfyc   4   8   6   8   15   7   6   2   4   60  
6  
7  
US102   Benino   Mark Dahm   StFYC   7   2   12   12   2   4   10   6   9   64  
7  
8  
120   SnapsIii   Knudp Wibroe   SFYC   13   6   8   5   8   3   11   8   8   70  
8  
9  
104   Flyer   Chris Kelly   Richmond Yacht Club   11   11   5   7   9   6   15   11   6   81  
9  
10  
134   Alinea   John Buestad   StFYC   5   10   14   9   12   11   12   12   12   97  
10  
11  
138   Cahoots   James Scarbrough   St. Francis YC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   3   5   12   2   4   10   105  
11  
12  
103   Kulani   Timothy Dowling   St. Francis Yacht Club   10   15   15   11   11   15   14   9   11   111  
12  
13  
107   Titaness   Hans Williams [Knarr]   Richmond YC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   2   7   10   4   16/DNS   16/DNS   124  
13  
14  
142   Knoonan   Mark Adams   St. Francis YC   8   14   2   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   3   16/DNF   16/ZFP   128  
14  
15  
122   GOSSIP   Mark Malcoun   StFYC   14   13   13   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   8   10   16/ZFP   143  
15  
16  
144   Fifty/Fifty   John Bobincheck   SFYC   15   17   17   15   14   14   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   161  
16  
17  
115   Knarrmageddon   Vince Armando   Stfyc   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   14   10   8   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   170T  
17  
18  
47   Kraken   Risley Sams   StFYC   9   12   11   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   170T  
18  
19  
99   Knarrly Boo   Jason Holloway   StFYC   16   9   10   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   173  
19  
20  
85   shadow   william belmont   inverness yc   18   16   16   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   188  
20  
21  
143   Narcissus   John Jenkins   SFYC   17   19/RET   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   197  
21  
22  
116   Wintersmoon   Larry Drew   Sfyc   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   207  
22  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network