SYC 2017 Classic Boat Invitational Regatta (Bear/Bird/Folkboat/IOD/Knarr)
Sausalito Yacht Club |

Bear (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 09, 2017 8:56:01 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
65   Magic   Tim Maloney   MMBA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
17   Huck Finn   Margie Siegal   MMBA   3   2   5T  
2  
3  
35   Renegade   Russell Katz   MMBA   2   3   5T  
3  
4  
32   Little Dipper   Alejandro Dorazio   MMBA, Berkeley Yacht Club.   7/DNC   7/DNC   14T  
4  
4  
29   Smokey   Stephen Robertson   St. Francis Yacht Club   7/DNC   7/DNC   14T  
4  
4  
68   Kodiak   Kevin Miller   MMBA   7/DNC   7/DNC   14T  
4  
 



Bird (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 09, 2017 8:56:01 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Folkboat (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 09, 2017 9:13:14 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
113   polperro   peter jeal   BVBC   2   2   3   7  
1  
2  
USA122   Josephine   Eric Kaiser   StFYC   3   1   4   8  
2  
3  
USA 111   Freja   Tom Reed   StFYC   1   7   1   9T  
3  
4  
116   Polruan   James Vernon   GSC   4   3   2   9T  
4  
5  
US 124   Sif   George Cathey   SSS   5   5   7   17  
5  
6  
USA125   CircleSea   Tom Haverstock   Golden Gate Yacht Club   7   4   9   20T  
6  
7  
USA-108   Thea   Chris Herrmann   SFYC   8   6   6   20T  
7  
8  
USA-121   Faith   Brock de Lappe   Encinal Yacht Club   6   10   5   21  
8  
9  
56   Shanty   Mark Slichter   Bayview Boat Club   10   8   8   26  
9  
10  
67   Stella   Paul Dixon   Sequoia   9   9   10   28  
10  
11  
USA-107   Nordic Star   Richard Keldsen   StFYC   14/DNC   11   11   36  
11  
12  
115   Scout   Randy Hietter   CSC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   42T  
12  
12  
106   Windansea   David Wilson   RYC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   42T  
12  
 



IOD (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 09, 2017 8:42:32 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
100   One Hundred   Paul Zupan   SSS   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
103   Bolero   Richard / Mark Pearce   SFYC   1   2   2   5  
2  
3  
78   Xarifa   Paul Manning   StFYC   3   3   5/DNS   11T  
3  
4  
85   Ariel International One Design (IOD)   Robert Vellinger   Zypher   4   4   3   11T  
4  
 



Knarr (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 09, 2017 9:10:14 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
141   Tree Boys and a Girl   Chris Perkins   StFYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
140   Svenkist   Sean Svendsen   Stfyc   3   4   3   10  
2  
3  
111   Gjendin   Graham Green   St. Francis YC   6   3   4   13  
3  
4  
125   Aquavit   jon Perkins   St FYC   2   5   9   16  
4  
5  
usa130   adelante   donald nazzal   stfyc   4   8   6   18  
5  
6  
US102   Benino   Mark Dahm   StFYC   7   2   12   21  
6  
7  
142   Knoonan   Mark Adams   St. Francis YC   8   14   2   24  
7  
8  
128   Nihui   George Hecht   StFYC   12   7   7   26  
8  
9  
104   Flyer   Chris Kelly   Richmond Yacht Club   11   11   5   27T  
9  
10  
120   SnapsIii   Knudp Wibroe   SFYC   13   6   8   27T  
10  
11  
134   Alinea   John Buestad   StFYC   5   10   14   29  
11  
12  
47   Kraken   Risley Sams   StFYC   9   12   11   32  
12  
13  
99   Knarrly Boo   Jason Holloway   StFYC   16   9   10   35  
13  
14  
103   Kulani   Timothy Dowling   St. Francis Yacht Club   10   15   15   40T  
14  
15  
122   GOSSIP   Mark Malcoun   StFYC   14   13   13   40T  
15  
16  
144   Fifty/Fifty   John Bobincheck   SFYC   15   17   17   49  
16  
17  
85   shadow   william belmont   inverness yc   18   16   16   50  
17  
18  
143   Narcissus   John Jenkins   SFYC   17   19/RET   20/DNC   56  
18  
19  
116   Wintersmoon   Larry Drew   Sfyc   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   60  
19  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network