2017 Intra-Club Championship Series
Richmond Yacht Club |

Serious Fun (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 18, 2017 6:14:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
007   Lilith   102   Westerly Wyliecat 39   Tim Knowles   RYC   4   [6]   1   3   8  
1  
2  
42147   Baleineau   105   Ericson Olson34   Charlie Brochard   RYC   [11]   2   3   5   10  
2  
3  
369   PK   111   J 80   Tim Stapleton   RYC   5   1   5   [8]   11  
3  
4  
03   Checkered Past   102   Wyliecats Wyliecat 39   Kim Desenberg   Richmond Yacht Club   [21/DNC]   9   2   2   13  
4  
5  
56777   WYSIWYG   99   Pacific Boatworks Olson 30   Hendrik Bruhns   RYC   1   [7]   7   6   14  
5  
6  
221   6 Pac   114   Rondar K6   Steve Cameron   Richmond Yacht Club   2   8   6   [10]   16  
6  
7  
101   Swift Ness   36   J Boats J 111   Nesrin Basoz   RYC   8   3   11/DNC   [14/DNC]   22T  
7  
8  
XX   Another Girl   90   Pearson Alerion Express 38   Cinde Lou Delmas   RYC   [21/DNC]   4   11/DNC   7   22T  
8  
9  
37005   Wildcard   27   Santa Cruz Yachts SC37   Mark Thomas   Richmond YC   [21/DNC]   14/DNC   8   1   23  
9  
10  
110   Moxy   150   Moore Sailboat Shop Moore 24   Ann Lewis   RYC   [18]   11   4   9   24  
10  
11  
28632   Uno   129   WylieCat 30    Bren Meyer   ryc   3   [14/DNC]   11/DNC   14/DNC   28T  
11  
12  
62   Uhoo!   144   Ultimate 20 Yachts Ultimate 20   Mike Josselyn   Richmond YC   6   [14/DNC]   11/DNC   11   28T  
12  
13  
18   Lepus   126   North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   merrick cheney   merrick cheney   [21/DNC]   14/DNC   11/DNC   4   29  
13  
14  
3632   Encore   57   Sydney Yachts Sydney 36 CR   Wayne Koide   Richmond Yacht CLub   [21/DNC]   5   11/DNC   14/DNC   30  
14  
15  
34   Moore Wave Ohs*   150   Moore 24   Kurt Lahr   RYC   7   [14/DNC]   11/DNC   14/DNC   32  
15  
16  
38008   Sapphire   48      David Rasmussen   Ryc   9   [14/DNC]   11/DNC   14/DNC   34  
16  
17  
7   Random   204   Nunes Hurricane   Kers Clausen   Richmond   [21/DNC]   12   9   14/DNF   35T  
17  
18  
56   Current Affair   129   Alsberg Express 27   Seth Clark   RYC   [21/DNC]   10   11/DNC   14/DNC   35T  
18  
19  
32215   bobs   129   express 27   anthony murphy   ryc   10   [14/DNC]   11/DNC   14/DNC   35T  
19  
20  
133   Stink Eye   126   Laser Performance Laser 28   Christine Weaver   RYC   [16]   14/DNC   11/DNC   12   37T  
20  
21  
18278   Stewball   72   alberg brothers express37   Robert Harford   ryc   12   [14/DNC]   11/DNC   14/DNC   37T  
21  
22  
18325   Albacore   234   Schock Santana 22   Michael Quinn   Richmond YC   13   [14/DNC]   11/DNC   14/DNC   38  
22  
23  
305   Destiny By Design   138   Columbia Yachts Open 5.70   Carole Berry   Richmond YC   [14]   14/DNC   11/DNC   14/DNC   39T  
23  
24  
181   Vuja Star   78   J 105   chris kim   RYC   [15]   14/DNC   11/DNC   14/DNC   39T  
24  
25  
59830   Preparation J   144   Tillotson J/30   Robert Hrubes   RYC   [17]   14/DNC   11/DNC   14/DNC   39T  
25  
26  
28117   Helan Gar   99   Alsberg Brothers Express 34   Karl Engdahl   Richmond yacht Club   [19]   14/DNC   11/DNC   14/DNC   39T  
26  
27  
212   Old School   273   Yankee Yachts Dolphin   Dick Loomis   RYC   [21/DNC]   14/DNC   11/DNC   14/DNC   39T  
27  
 



Mellow Fun (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 18, 2017 6:14:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
91   Brickhouse   143   Moore's Sailboat Shop Moore 24   Chris Straub   Richmond YC   1   1   1   [2/DNC]   3  
1  
2  
3510   Recidivist   22   Schmacher Custom IMS 39   Simon WIner   RYC   2   [3/DNC]   3/DNC   2/DNC   7  
2  
3  
8042   constellation   165   don peters wylie 33   James Malloy   ryc   [3]   3/OCS   3/DNC   2/DNC   8T  
3  
3  
3439   Ladies Choice   204   Catalina 27   Larry Radcliffe   Richmond YC   [5/DNC]   3/DNC   3/DNC   2/DNC   8T  
3  
4  
7801   Ranger   116   Jensen Cal 40   Bill Partridge   Richmond   [5/DNC]   3/DNC   3/DNC   2/DNC   8T  
4  
4  
18357   Autumn   192   Cal Boats 27-3   David Littlejohn   RYC   [5/DNF]   3/DNC   3/DNC   2/DNC   8T  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network