Fawcett/EYC Friday Night Beer Can Series
Eastport Yacht Club | May 12-August 25, 2017

AE28 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 21, 2017 8:07:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
296   Escape   174   Jim Kizziar   AYC   3   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   2   1   2   1   2   0/BYE   2   13  
1  
2  
USA 160   Skimmer   174   Jack Detweiler   Eastport Yacht Club   1   [6/RET-BF]   [6/DNC]   1   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/RET-BF   1   0/BYE   1   22  
2  
3  
316   Halcyon   174   Jason Goscha   Annapolis Yacht Club   2   [6/DNC]   [6/RET-BF]   3   6/DNC   1   6/DNC   3   0/BYE   6/DNC   27  
3  
4  
429   Magic   174   Jonah Seiger   AYC   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   6/RET-BF   4   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   0/BYE   6/DNC   40  
4  
5  
38   Orion   0   David Gantz   Podickory Point   [6/DNC]   [6/RET-BF]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   0/BYE   6/DNC   42  
5  
 



Cal 25 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 21, 2017 8:07:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
1489   Arctic Tern   231   H. Marie Harkenrider   EYC   1   0/BYE   1   1   [4]   [2]   1   1   0/BYE   0/BYE   5  
1  
2  
681   RONIN   231   Peter/John/Chris Sheils/Wooldridge/Roger   EYC   [3]   0/BYE   2   2   [3]   1   2   3   0/BYE   0/BYE   10  
2  
3  
1601   Glory   231   Betsy and Dave Beyer   EYC   4   0/BYE   [6/DNC]   5   1   [6/DNC]   3   2   0/BYE   0/BYE   15  
3  
4  
460   Fahrvergnugen   231   Steven Milby   Shearwater Sailing Club   2   0/BYE   3   3   2   [6/DNC]   [6/RET-BF]   6/DNC   0/BYE   0/BYE   16  
4  
5  
453   Emesis   231   Carl Sink   Shearwater   [6/DNC]   0/BYE   [6/DNC]   4   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   0/BYE   0/BYE   28  
5  
 



Harbor 20 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 21, 2017 8:07:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
340   Velella   0   marino dimarzo   AYC   0/BYE   0/BYE   3   [4]   2   0/BYE   [10/DNC]   2   0/BYE   1   8T  
1  
2  
205   Elixir   0   Brian Wiersema   AYC   0/BYE   0/BYE   2   [3]   1   0/BYE   [10/DNC]   3   0/BYE   2   8T  
2  
3  
312   Misty   0   Bonnie and Ron Steele   EYC   0/BYE   0/BYE   1   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   0/BYE   1   4   0/BYE   10/DNC   16  
3  
4  
213   Endurance   0   John Heintz   AYC   0/BYE   0/BYE   [10/DNC]   2   3   0/BYE   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   0/BYE   10/DNC   25  
4  
5  
344   Felix   0   Derby White   NYYC   0/BYE   0/BYE   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   0/BYE   10/DNC   1   0/BYE   10/DNC   31T  
5  
6  
185   Pearl   0   Mark Kiefaber   AYC   0/BYE   0/BYE   [10/RET-BF]   1   [10/DNC]   0/BYE   10/DNC   10/DNC   0/BYE   10/DNC   31T  
6  
7  
421   Rhapsody   0   Dan Corenzwit   EYC   0/BYE   0/BYE   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   0/BYE   10/DNC   10/DNC   0/BYE   10/DNC   40T  
7  
7  
323   Allegro   0   Ken Stevens   AYC   0/BYE   0/BYE   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   0/BYE   10/DNC   10/DNC   0/BYE   10/DNC   40T  
7  
7  
326   Yellow Jacket   0   Jeffrey Scholz   EYC   0/BYE   0/BYE   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   0/BYE   10/DNC   10/DNC   0/BYE   10/DNC   40T  
7  
 



V-Boats (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 21, 2017 8:07:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
248   Terminally Pretty   0   Mary Ewenson   EYC   [7/DNC]   1   [7/DNC]   1   2   7/DNC   1   2   0/BYE   2   16  
1  
2  
80   Tangerine   0   James Pokorski   PRSA   1   [7/DNC]   [7/RET-BF]   2   1   7/DNC   7/DNC   3   0/BYE   3   24  
2  
3  
USA 245   Deep State   0   walt Pletcher   AYC   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   1   2   1   0/BYE   1   26  
3  
4  
116   The Sea Bin Project   99   John and Diane Butler   EYC   [7/DNC]   3   [7/DNC]   3   3   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   0/BYE   7/DNC   37  
4  
5  
253   Jenny   0   Zeke Horowitz   EYC   [7/DNC]   2   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   0/BYE   7/DNC   44  
5  
6  
238   Copperhead   0   Eric White   SSA   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   0/BYE   7/DNC   49  
6  
 



Spinnaker 1 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 21, 2017 8:07:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
443   That's Whack   126   Heather McKee   EYC   1   [2]   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   0/BYE   2   8  
1  
2  
60161   Flashpoint   84   Dan Leonard   EYC   3   [4]   3   1   [5]   2   2   3   0/BYE   1   15  
2  
3  
93063   Corybantic   57   John Pica   Annapolis Yacht Club   [10/DNC]   3   [10/DNC]   3   10/DNC   3   5   4   0/BYE   3   31  
3  
4  
40738   Maggie   72   James McNeely   PSC   2   [10/DNC]   4   4   6   4   4   [10/DNC]   0/BYE   10/RET-BF   34  
4  
5  
30252   X Marks the Spot   75   mark Chadwick   Eastport   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   2   10/DNC   4   10/DNC   3   10/DNC   0/BYE   10/DNC   49  
5  
6  
123   Chesapeake Boating Club   126   Dan Buan   Chesapeake Boating Club   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/RET-BF   10/DNC   3   10/DNC   10/DNC   5   0/BYE   4   52  
6  
7  
655   Chill   126   Eugene McCollum   Annapolis Yacht Club   [10/DNC]   1   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   2   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   0/BYE   10/DNC   53  
7  
8  
30106   Incognito   117   Greg Robinson   EYC   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/RET-BF   2   0/BYE   10/DNC   62  
8  
9  
63256   This End Up   129   John Carty   SRYC   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   0/BYE   10/DNC   70  
9  
 



Spinnaker 2 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 21, 2017 8:07:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
83060   Infectious Smile   142   Sheila Keen   EYC   2   [3]   1   1   2   2   2   1   0/BYE   [5]   11  
1  
2  
63300   AVITA   144   Thomas Watson   DISC   1   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   3   3   1   1   8/DNC   0/BYE   3   20  
2  
3  
203   Suzie Q   144   Heidi Frist   MYC   [8/DNC]   4   [5]   4   4   3   3   2   0/BYE   2   22  
3  
4  
33450   Bump...   144   Pamela Morris et al   EYC   [8/DNF]   1   2   2   1   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   0/BYE   1   23  
4  
5  
93373   Irie   168   Kirk Gunn   EYC   3   [8/RET-BF]   4   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   4   3   0/BYE   4   34  
5  
6  
59617   Mondial   142   Michael Ruzzi   Eastport Yacht Club   4   2   3   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   4   8/DNC   8/DNC   0/BYE   6   35  
6  
7  
355   Amina   165   Amr Hegazi   none independent   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   0/BYE   8/DNC   56  
7  
 



Non-Spinnaker 1 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 21, 2017 8:07:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
4444   MOJO   87   julian bigden   EYC   1   1   [9/RET-AF]   1   [2]   1   1   1   0/BYE   1   7  
1  
2  
63264   Blinding Fury   78   Eric Richardson   none   2   [9/RET-BF]   3   4   3   4   [5]   3   0/BYE   2   21  
2  
3  
159   STYLO   90   Cliff Stagg   DISC   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   2   1   3   2   2   0/BYE   9/DNC   28  
3  
4  
156   Five O'clock   123   Michael Jewell   CRCA   [9/DNC]   [9/RET-BF]   1   9/DNC   5   2   3   4   0/BYE   9/RET-BF   33  
4  
5  
52465   Pilot error   78   Ken Huston   Nass   [9/DNC]   [9/RET-BF]   2   3   4   9/DNC   4   5   0/BYE   9/RET-BF   36  
5  
6  
161   Discovery   126   Mike Grost   EYC   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   0/BYE   9/DNC   63T  
6  
6  
121   Atlas   84   Peter Holden   RIYC   [9/DNF]   [9/RET-BF]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   0/BYE   9/DNC   63T  
6  
6  
93489   Huck's Finn   99   Jeff Leigh   EYC   [9/DNC]   [9/RET-BF]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   0/BYE   9/DNC   63T  
6  
 



Non-Spinnaker 2 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 21, 2017 8:07:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
888   Daisy   240   Jose and Heather Turcios   None   [11/DNC]   0/BYE   [11/DNC]   4   1   1   1   1   0/BYE   0/BYE   8  
1  
2  
34570   Jazz   141   Brett Cureton   MRE   2   0/BYE   [11/DNC]   1   [11/DNC]   5   3   2   0/BYE   0/BYE   13  
2  
3  
23417   Leggo   183   Jeffrey Gilbert   None   1   0/BYE   1   [6]   5   3   5   [7]   0/BYE   0/BYE   15  
3  
4  
53531   Papillon   168   Paul Esker   EYC   [11/DNC]   0/BYE   [11/RET-BF]   2   2   2   11/DNC   3   0/BYE   0/BYE   20  
4  
5  
9   Cloud Nine   159   Paul Kaladas   Eastport Yacht Club   [11/DNC]   0/BYE   [11/RET-BF]   7   4   4   6   8   0/BYE   0/BYE   29  
5  
6  
13682   Revenge   135   Brian Barone   Eastport Yacht Club   [11/DNC]   0/BYE   [11/DNC]   3   3   11/DNC   11/DNC   6   0/BYE   0/BYE   34  
6  
7  
93573   Chien Deux   168   Martin Weber   Sailfish Point Yacht Club   [11/DNC]   0/BYE   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   2   4   0/BYE   0/BYE   39  
7  
8  
43105   Thalassa   216   Winston Jenks   EYC   [11/DNC]   0/BYE   [11/DNC]   5   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   5   0/BYE   0/BYE   43  
8  
9  
622   Doodad   198   Rich Mount   Bay Ridge   [11/DNC]   0/BYE   [11/RET-BF]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   4   11/DNC   0/BYE   0/BYE   48  
9  
10  
USA 526   TOTALed MAYHEM   147   Amy Stryker   Eastport YC / Raritan YC   [11/DNC]   0/BYE   [11/DNC]   11/DNS   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   0/BYE   0/BYE   55  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network