Fawcett/EYC Friday Night Beer Can Series
Eastport Yacht Club | May 12-August 25, 2017

AE28 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 21, 2017 10:28:19 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
USA 160   Skimmer   174   Jack Detweiler   Eastport Yacht Club   1   6/RET-BF   7  
1  
2  
316   Halcyon   174   Jason Goscha   Annapolis Yacht Club   2   6/DNC   8  
2  
3  
296   Escape   174   Jim Kizziar   AYC   3   6/DNC   9  
3  
4  
38   Orion   0   David Gantz   Podickory Point   6/DNC   6/RET-BF   12T  
4  
4  
429   Magic   174   Jonah Seiger   AYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   12T  
4  
 



Cal 25 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 21, 2017 10:28:19 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
1489   Arctic Tern   231   H. Marie Harkenrider   EYC   1   0/BYE   1  
1  
2  
460   Fahrvergnugen   231   Steven Milby   Shearwater Sailing Club   2   0/BYE   2  
2  
3  
681   RONIN   231   Peter/John/Chris Sheils/Wooldridge/Roger   EYC   3   0/BYE   3  
3  
4  
1601   Glory   231   Betsy and Dave Beyer   EYC   4   0/BYE   4  
4  
5  
453   Emesis   231   Carl Sink   Shearwater   6/DNC   0/BYE   6  
5  
 



Harbor 20 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 21, 2017 10:28:19 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
340   Velella   0   marino dimarzo   AYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   18T  
1  
1  
185   Pearl   0   Mark Kiefaber   AYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   18T  
1  
1  
323   Allegro   0   Ken Stevens   AYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   18T  
1  
1  
326   Yellow Jacket   0   Jeffrey Scholz   EYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   18T  
1  
1  
312   Misty   0   Bonnie and Ron Steele   EYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   18T  
1  
1  
213   Endurance   0   John Heintz   Annapolis Yacht Club   9/DNC   9/DNC   18T  
1  
1  
421   Rhapsody   0   Dan Corenzwit   EYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   18T  
1  
1  
205   Elixir   0   Brian Wiersema   AYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   18T  
1  
 



V-Boats (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 21, 2017 10:28:19 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
248   Terminally Pretty   0   Mary Ewenson   EYC   7/DNC   1   8T  
1  
2  
80   Tangerine   0   James Pokorski   PRSA   1   7/DNC   8T  
2  
3  
253   Jenny   0   Zeke Horowitz   EYC   7/DNC   2   9  
3  
4  
116   The Sea Bin Project   99   John and Diane Butler   EYC   7/DNC   3   10  
4  
5  
USA 245   Deep State   0   walt Pletcher   AYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   14T  
5  
5  
238   Copperhead   0   Eric White   SSA   7/DNC   7/DNC   14T  
5  
 



Spinnaker 1 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 21, 2017 10:28:19 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
443   That's Whack   126   Heather McKee   EYC   1   2   3  
1  
2  
60161   Flashpoint   84   Dan Leonard   EYC   3   4   7  
2  
3  
655   Chill   126   Eugene McCollum   Annapolis Yacht Club   9/DNC   1   10  
3  
4  
40738   Maggie   72   James McNeely   PSC   2   9/DNC   11  
4  
5  
93063   Corybantic   48   John Pica   Annapolis Yacht Club   9/DNC   3   12  
5  
6  
123   Chesapeake Boating Club   126   Dan Buan   Chesapeake Boating Club   9/DNC   9/DNC   18T  
6  
6  
30106   Incognito   117   Greg Robinson   EYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   18T  
6  
6  
63256   This End Up   129   John Carty   SRYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   18T  
6  
 



Spinnaker 2 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 21, 2017 10:28:19 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
83060   Infectious Smile   142   Sheila Keen   EYC   2   3   5  
1  
2  
59617   Mondial   142   Michael Ruzzi   Eastport Yacht Club   4   2   6  
2  
3  
33450   Bump...   144   Pamela Morris et al   EYC   8/DNF   1   9T  
3  
4  
63300   AVITA   144   Thomas Watson   DISC   1   8/DNC   9T  
4  
5  
93373   Irie   168   Kirk Gunn   EYC   3   8/RET-BF   11  
5  
6  
203   Suzie Q   144   Heidi Frist   MYC   8/DNC   4   12  
6  
7  
355   Amina   165   Amr Hegazi   none independent   8/DNC   8/DNC   16  
7  
 



Non-Spinnaker 1 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 21, 2017 10:28:19 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
4444   MOJO   87   julian bigden   EYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
63264   Blinding Fury   78   Eric Richardson   none   2   9/RET-BF   11  
2  
3  
30252   X Marks the Spot   75   mark Chadwick   Eastport   9/DNC   9/DNC   18T  
3  
3  
156   Five O'clock   123   Michael Jewell   CRCA   9/DNC   9/RET-BF   18T  
3  
3  
52465   Pilot error   78   Ken Huston   Nass   9/DNC   9/RET-BF   18T  
3  
3  
121   Atlas   84   Peter Holden   RIYC   9/DNF   9/RET-BF   18T  
3  
3  
93489   Huck's Finn   99   Jeff Leigh   EYC   9/DNC   9/RET-BF   18T  
3  
3  
161   Discovery   126   Mike Grost   EYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   18T  
3  
 



Non-Spinnaker 2 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 21, 2017 10:28:19 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
23417   Leggo   183   Jeffrey Gilbert   None   1   0/BYE   1  
1  
2  
34570   Jazz   141   Brett Cureton   MRE   2   0/BYE   2  
2  
3  
USA 526   TOTALed MAYHEM   147   Amy Stryker   Eastport YC / Raritan YC   10/DNC   0/BYE   10T  
3  
3  
13682   Revenge   135   Brian Barone   Eastport Yacht Club   10/DNC   0/BYE   10T  
3  
3  
9   Cloud Nine   141   Paul Kaladas   Eastport Yacht Club   10/DNC   0/BYE   10T  
3  
3  
93573   Chien Deux   168   Martin Weber   Sailfish Point Yacht Club   10/DNC   0/BYE   10T  
3  
3  
53531   Papillon   168   Paul Esker   EYC   10/DNC   0/BYE   10T  
3  
3  
43105   Thalassa   216   Winston Jenks   EYC   10/DNC   0/BYE   10T  
3  
3  
888   Daisy   240   Jose and Heather Turcios   None   10/DNC   0/BYE   10T  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network