Miles River Race Back
Eastport Yacht Club | May 28, 2017

Cal 25 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 28, 2017 3:26:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
478   Love Shack   0   Barton Goldenberg   Shearwater Sailing Clib   1   1  
1  
2  
1657   Chicken Little   231   Charles Husar   AYC/SSC   2   2  
2  
3  
895      231   David Hoyt   Shearwater Sailing Club   5/RET-BF   5T  
3  
3  
1203   Harlequin   0   Leo Surla   PRSA   5/RET-BF   5T  
3  
 



J/105 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 28, 2017 3:26:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
407   Chessie   0   John Kircher   PRSA   1   1  
1  
2  
252   Peregrine   0   Bill Carruth   BCYA   2   2  
2  
3  
251   BREAKAWAY   0   Richard Hinds   AYC   3   3  
3  
 



PHRF A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 28, 2017 3:26:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 268   Tuebor   72   Hal Wurster   EYC   02:58:20   1   1  
1  
2  
52240   SqueeZeplay   45   Gregg Brinegar   NYYC   03:05:27   2   2  
2  
3  
52654   Snow Day   78   Richard Snow   CBYRA   03:14:04   3   3  
3  
4  
40738   Maggie   72   Jim McNeely   PSC   03:15:04   6/RET-BF   6T  
4  
4  
USA5619   Odette   63   Jasen Adams   AYC   NO TIME   6/DNS   6T  
4  
 



PHRF C (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 28, 2017 3:26:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
3479   Rush Hour   171   Kelly FitzGerald   SSA   02:54:02   1   1  
1  
2  
2575   Spaceman Spiff   171   Peter Kassal   Eastport YC   03:42:12   2   2  
2  
3  
33   Chapter 2   153   Paul Kelm   Nyack Boat Club   03:58:38   3   3  
3  
4  
64   Xanadu   162   Craig Coltharp   ssa   03:59:38   6/RET-BF   6T  
4  
4  
267   Wicked   231   Ross Arnett   AYC   03:59:38   6/RET-BF   6T  
4  
 



Beach Cats (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 28, 2017 3:26:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
276   Skinny Sheila   63   Constantine Seremetis   WRSC   03:48:23   1   1  
1  
2  
625   S.S. Marion Barry   59.3   John Peil   WRSC   04:00:13   2   2  
2  
 



Multihull A (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 28, 2017 3:26:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
001   Triple Threat   1.011   Tim Lyons   CMA   02:46:32   1   1  
1  
2  
27042   Temple of the Wind   1.05   Douglas Dykman   AYC/CMA   NO TIME   5/DNS   5T  
2  
2  
185   Fair Curve   1.027   John Nicholson   CMA   NO TIME   5/DNS   5T  
2  
2  
M006   tHriLL Ride   1.021   Jim Parrott   CMA   NO TIME   5/DNS   5T  
2  
 



Multihull B (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 28, 2017 3:26:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
528   Gemini   0.758   Jere Glover   CMA   NO TIME   4/DNS   4T  
1  
1  
1055   Endurance   0.705   Jeffrey Short   Short   NO TIME   4/DNS   4T  
1  
1  
3   Flipper   0.886   John Wayshner   Chesapeake Multihull Association   NO TIME   4/DNS   4T  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network