2017 Performance Handicap Spring Series
Southern Yacht Club |

1 PHRF A (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, April 24, 2017 1:50:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
136   ROUGAROU   15   Willis Lovell   SYC   1   1   1   3   1   7  
1  
2  
735   Triple D's   93   Dwight Leblanc iii   SYC   5   4   3   1   3   16  
2  
3  
1215   Great Escape   15   Eric Aschaffenburg   SYC   2   2   5   7   7/DNC   23  
3  
4  
2610   LUCY   75   Tim Molony   SYC   6   7   2   2   7/DNC   24  
4  
5  
360   Revolution   93   Scott Sonnier   SYC   3   5   10/DNC   10/DNC   2   30  
5  
6  
00   Zydeco   36   Burt Benrud   SYC   4   3   10/DNC   10/DNC   7/DNC   34  
6  
7  
4205   Southern   -6   Southern Yacht Club Eagan   Southern   10/DNC   10/DNC   4   4   7/DNC   35  
7  
8  
46410   Defiance   66   Ryan Bancroft   NOYC   7   6   9/DNF   9/DNS   7/DNC   38  
8  
9  
04   Cookie Monster   87   Mario Sanchez   CSA   10/DNC   10/DNC   6   6   7/DNC   39  
9  
10  
544   Dansoux   93   John Alden Meade   SYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   9/DNS   5   7/DNC   41T  
10  
11  
50911   Footloose Too   75   Riley Stogner   NOYC   8   8   10/DNC   10/DNC   5   41T  
11  
12  
102   No Brakes   102   Peter Hopkins   SYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   4   44  
12  
13  
12241   Madam J   30   Ralph Junius   SYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   7/DNC   47T  
13  
13  
USA363   Sierra   93   kyle wild   SYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   7/DNC   47T  
13  
 



2 PHRF B (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, April 24, 2017 6:02:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
511   Alegre   129   Merlin Wilson   SYC   1   1   1   1   3   7  
1  
2  
26245   Zephyr V2.0   138   Scott Tonguis   NOYC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   1   13  
2  
3  
96   wind shift   129   Al & Jack Gooch   SYC/CSA   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   2   14  
3  
4  
41909   DEMITASSE   129   Patrick Ryan   SYC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   5/DNC   17T  
4  
4  
170   Miss Mary Ellen   129   SsYC Member   SYC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   5/DNC   17T  
4  
4  
18   Kids in the Car   126   Patrick Waring   SYC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   5/DNC   17T  
4  
 



4 Classic Spinnaker (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, April 24, 2017 1:53:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
2616   TIARE   84   Bill Provensal   SYC   2   5/DNC   1   8  
1  
2  
28   JUDICIOUS   144   Allen Borne   SYC   5/DNC   1   4/DNC   10T  
2  
3  
21707/50400   Mystic   117   Guy & Pam Brierre   SYC   1   5/DNC   4/DNC   10T  
3  
4  
2211   Sazerac   168   Kenneth Wink   SYC   5/DNC   2   4/DNC   11  
4  
5  
1511   R and R   165   Fred Tuhro   SYC   5/DNC   4/DNS   3/DNF   12T  
5  
6  
4343   Over the LINE   129   Christopher Wilke   SYC   3   5/DNC   4/DNC   12T  
6  
7  
9.1   Cloud 9.1   111   Lisa C. Johnson   SYC   5/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   14T  
7  
7  
174   Muse   246   Ella McCulloch   NOYC, LPWSA, CSA   5/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   14T  
7  
7  
360   Hot Chocolate   138   Casey Grimm   SYC   5/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   14T  
7  
 



5 Classic Non-Spinnaker (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, April 24, 2017 1:55:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
30348   Red Boat   177   Tom Maag   SYC   4/DNC   2/DNC   1   7  
1  
2  
6   Quest   207   Glenn Higgins   SYC   4/DNC   2/DNC   2   8T  
2  
3  
48   KOALA   207   Louis Lambou   NOYC   2   2/DNC   4   8T  
3  
4  
69812   Paloma   111   Mike Bryce   NOYC/CSA   1   2/DNC   6/DNC   9T  
4  
5  
245   Roux Stir   120   Doug White   SYC   4/DNC   2/DNC   3   9T  
5  
6  
116   Exelera   144   Orhan Ergun   SYC   4/DNC   2/DNC   6/DNC   12  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network