2017 ILYA Class X Championship Regatta
Delavan Lake Yacht Club | July 26-29, 2017

X Junior Fleet (67 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 29, 2017 2:14:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
V213   Simonized   Meta Simon/
Fritz Simon  
Pewaukee/    2   4   [7]   1   7   4   4   5   27  
1  
2  
W20   Shake n Bake   Owen Harrod/
Hank Seum  
White Bear/    5   [12]   2   2   4   5   5   8   31  
2  
3  
X13   Xackley   Suzanne Ackley/
Julia Janssen  
Pine/    4   1   [33]   7   1   8   10   3   34  
3  
4  
X4   Windhover   Ellie Harned/
Stella Marina  
Pine/    1   [50]   4   6   5   29   1   4   50  
4  
5  
B11   Boaty McBoatface   Jonah Boykin/
Chandler Jarecki  
Beulah/    14   2   [19]   9   9   7   13   1   55  
5  
6  
J2   Fearless   Jack Scherer/
Jacob Bowman  
Oshkosh/    6   20   1   11   8   [28]   7   9   62  
6  
7  
I35   JPOWER   Jared Plummer/
Joey Plummer  
Geneva/    12   7   5   [39]   11   15   15   6   71  
7  
8  
OO144   LandShark   Jackson Walker/
Paxton Denton
Paige Beckes  
LaBelle/
/   
10   19   [30]   14   3   10   8   10   74  
8  
9  
B99   UNSB   Augie Jarecki/
William Webber/ Ashley Mueller  
Beulah/    9   17   9   12   [38]   20   6   2   75  
9  
10  
V61   Chuck Wagon   Charlie Allen/
Megan Isabell  
Pewaukee/    15   5   12   20   2   12   11   [68/DSQ]   77  
10  
11  
A14   Hamburger   Lindsey Vollmar/
Justin Heimsch  
Cedar/    3   8   [31]   4   27   3   9   27   81  
11  
12  
A136   Not Too Sh-Abby   Abby Eckert/
Allison Heimsch  
Cedar/    13   11   3   15   13   26   3   [34/ZFP]   84  
12  
13  
A13   Triskaidekaphobia   Charlie Eckert/
Carson Boemer  
Cedar/    11   15   15   19   18   2   14   [39]   94  
13  
14  
V31   Swag Diva   Ella Schieble/
Carly Kiss  
Pewaukee/    17   9   20   3   6   22   19   [30]   96  
14  
15  
I12   G Force   Thomas Whowell/
Sailor Whowell  
Geneva/    [34]   14   10   10   10   19   30   11   104  
15  
16  
A25   Loose Cannon   Austin Jaessing/
Max Jaessing  
Cedar/    19   3   28   5   17   27   [32]   15   114T  
16  
17  
M35      William Sweeney/
Katie Hanley  
Minnetonka/    8   18   21   13   16   31   [68/DNS]   7   114T  
17  
18  
I45   Blue Lightning   Finn Burdick/
Henrique Lowe  
Geneva/    [47]   13   6   8   24   9   25   43   128  
18  
19  
M88   Clew Less   Max Sigel/
Victoria Espi  
MYC/    16   28   14   32   [39]   13   2   26   131  
19  
20  
V71   Ajax Express   Jack Steiner/
Johnny Dempsey  
Pewaukee/    18   16   [48]   16   15   6   37   48   156T  
20  
21  
M11   LOCHNESS   Kate Ness/
Jacob Zils  
Minnetonka/    26   [41]   35   22   25   14   18   16   156T  
21  
22  
V7   Whale'n   Sawyer Wozniak/
Max Krotts  
Pewaukee/    7   10   26   42   35   [59]   27   19   166  
22  
23  
X2   Z' Ya Later   Jacob Zaiser/
Chris Horn  
Pine Lake/    20   25   25   [35]   19   16   33   34   172  
23  
24  
X40   Special K   Kit Harned/
Laney Sotos  
Pine/    33   44   32   25   12   [46]   20   12   178  
24  
25  
W1      Patrick Levins/
Robbie Dresen  
White Bear/    31   39   22   31   23   [52]   17   18   181T  
25  
26  
V115   Super G   Gloria Tornehl/
Sierra Steiner  
Pewaukee/    29   29   24   23   20   34   22   [37]   181T  
26  
27  
A42   Frayed Knot   Nathan Vaupel/
Mollie Shabino  
Cedar/    35   42   8   24   22   11   [45]   40   182  
27  
28  
J25   Epic x   Maria Castle/
Eddie Hansen  
Oshkosh/    [48]   6   29   18   45   30   12   45   185  
28  
29  
V19   Full Tilt   Quinn Kaiser/
Charlie Bruss  
Pewaukee/    [51]   22   47   34   14   33   28   22   200  
29  
30  
V102   Cool Sailing   Henry Ogden/
Anders Bekus  
Pewaukee/    32   33   [43]   29   26   42   26   13   201  
30  
31  
V99   Goofball   Kamron Kaiser/
PJ Esser  
Pewaukee/    [44]   23   37   30   21   23   35   35   204  
31  
32  
X26   Y Knot   Anna Marshall/
Natalie Cartwright  
Pine/    22   31   35/RDG   37   30   [41]   21   31   207  
32  
33  
A5   CLASSIFIED   Brittany Shabino/
Sam Eckert  
Cedar/    23   34   17   17   43   39   36   [46]   209  
33  
34  
P90   C SALT   CARTER THORESON/
SAM MAYER  
OKOBOJI/    40   35   46   21   [50]   17   34   25   218  
34  
35  
X88   Cap'n Poodle   Simon Rolfs/
Teddy Gallun  
Pine Lake/    38   38   11   40   31   [56]   29   38   225  
35  
36  
M9   Shiny Object   Lauren Strothman/
Lauren Olson  
Minnetonka/    24   26   40   43   33   [49]   43   20   229  
36  
37  
D51   Papa's Pride   Ian Mcclenathan/
Ethan Yarmo  
Delavan/    25   [49]   42   33   44   38   16   33   231  
37  
38  
H5   Hi 5   Will Simonson/
Jonah Simonson  
Mendota/    [42]   36   27   41   36   36   40   23   239  
38  
39  
I1   Shimmer   Monroe Melges/
Annie Rowe  
Geneva/    39   45   34   27   29   25   [46]   41/ZFP   240  
39  
40  
B23   The Anchor Woman   Maggie Probst/
Annie Berg - co-skip  
Beulah/    43   30   18   26   [52]   43   51   32   243  
40  
41  
A3   Captain Kirk   Sophia Kirk/
Ava Kirk  
Cedar/    [53]   37   13   46   46   18   41   44   245  
41  
42  
B5   Sassy Sailor   Isabelle Rietz/
Callie Smith  
Beulah/    [58]   32   41   52   37   1   31   54   248  
42  
43  
NO111   Okie Dokie   Tanner Theisen/
Damon Katz  
North Lake/    21   46   36   35/RDG   [49]   48   24   41   251  
43  
44  
M3   Little Cuppy   Connor Jewett/
John Lynch
Grady Strothman  
Minnetonka/
/   
46   43   44   38   32   35   [47]   29   267  
44  
45  
V86   Smart Alec   Alec Malone/
Jack Goggins  
Pewaukee/    41   24   38   36   51   [55]   49   49   288T  
45  
46  
OO4   Dunamis   Eric Kunz/
Matt Kandziora  
LaBelle/    27   48   45   47   41   44   [57]   36   288T  
46  
47  
X31   Super Duck   Henry Ackley/
Cole Schweda  
Pine/    28   [68/DSQ]   16   28   68/DNS   68/DNS   44   37/ZFP   289  
47  
48  
E84   GRLZ   Ella Unterweger/
Myla Unterweger  
Okauchee/    52   40   51   [56]   55   53   23   17   291  
48  
49  
J20   Queen Meri   Meredith Weston/
Zoe Olmstead  
Oshkosh/    30   51   23   54   47   37   [68/DNF]   56   298  
49  
50  
E22   E-Z Goin'   Sara Boutelle/
Grace Napgezek  
Okauchee/    37   47   50   48   28   51   38   [53]   299  
50  
51  
D527   Neptune   Reed Alness/
Diana Moses  
Delavan/    45   53   52   49   34   [58]   39   58   330  
51  
52  
A617   HOTT SHOTT   Hunter Ott/
Nick Hafner  
Cedar/    49   27   53   51   57   47   [61]   51   335  
52  
53  
I30   Starburst   Lauren Crannell/
Matthew Sexton  
LGYC/    64   59   39   44   58   21   [68/DNS]   60   345  
53  
54  
OO17   Rush   Sean Mihelich/
Alana Dvorak  
La Belle/    36   21   [68/DNS]   68/DNS   42   54   68/DNS   68/DNS   357T  
54  
55  
I34   Sweetness   Blake Deger/
Morgan Deger  
Geneva/    62   52   58   45   40   58/ZFP   42   [68/DNS]   357T  
55  
56  
D8   Minnow   Skyler Swearingen/
Owen Kohut  
Delavan/    [65]   61   56   60   60   63   53   14   367T  
56  
57  
D517   X Wind   Grayson Morris/
Garrity Morris  
Delavan/    55   58   55   53   61   24   [68/DNF]   61   367T  
57  
58  
Z8   Nauticlew   Libby Anderson/
Sam Ludwig  
Clear/    54   [68/DNF]   54   55   63   45/ZFP   54   42   367T  
58  
59  
A88   Saphira   Miles Bailey-Waltz/
Luke Bailey-Waltz  
Cedar/    56   55   60   50   [62]   40   56   52   369  
59  
60  
D84   Wind Master   Janelle Simons/
Catherine Bransfield  
Delavan/    60   56   49   58   48   50   58   [62]   379  
60  
61  
D21   Breez-E   Emmett Clair/
Anna Clair  
Delavan/    57   54   61   61   56   57   48   [63]   394  
61  
62  
M13   Millennium Falcon   Libby Regan/
Parker Laing  
Minnetonka/    59   57   [68/DNS]   59   54   60   60   47   396  
62  
63  
A72   Faulty Plan   Lauren Nast/
Ingrid Nast  
Cedar/    [63]   60   59   62   59   62   50   50   402  
63  
64  
M1   Marshmellow Cream   Anna Regan/
Lucy Zinn  
Minnetonka/    61   [68/RET-AF]   57   57   53   61   59   55   403  
64  
65  
OO111   BROX   Jackson Brockman/
Liam Petersen  
La Belle/    50   62   [68/DNS]   68/DNS   68/DNS   68/DNS   55   57   428  
65  
66  
I40   X Flight   Devon Belsley/
Bennett Trumfio  
Geneva/    [68/DNS]   68/DNS   68/DNS   68/DNS   68/DNS   68/DNS   52   59   451  
66  
67  
I7   Lucky 7   Aran Freytag   Geneva   [68/DNS]   68/DNS   68/DNS   68/DNS   68/DNS   68/DNS   68/DNS   68/DNS   476  
67  
 



X Senior Fleet (41 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 29, 2017 11:39:38 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
D30   Penguin   Nathan Hetzler/
Graham Hetzler  
Delavan/    [6]   5   5   2   1   1   4   1   19  
1  
2  
I25   All In   Chapman Petersen/
Caroline Holland  
Geneva/    5   2   1   4   4   2   [6]   2   20  
2  
3  
I11   5 Star   Kyle Navin/
Mya Burdick  
Geneva/    1   1   [7]   1   6   6   3   3   21  
3  
4  
B6   Barr-B-Que   Brigit Barr/
Caroline LeRoy  
Beulah/    10   [22]   4   3   5   4   1   11   38  
4  
5  
V88   Haulin' Donkey   Sam Spencer/
Austin Steiner  
Pewaukee/    3   [32]   2   5   3   12   2   16   43  
5  
6  
V10   Wally's Warriors   Jack Schweda/
John Lieber  
Pewaukee/    4   12   10   7   [14]   5   8   5   51  
6  
7  
X55   Boaty McBoatface   Joe Gehl/
Lyssa Neumann  
Pine/    [24]   7   3   10   9   19   5   6   59  
7  
8  
V511   Aderyn   Red Tornehl/
Grayson Bruss/ Adam Biwer  
Pewaukee/    2   3   [18]   11   7   17   13   12   65  
8  
9  
B3   Komonster   Ryan Komas/
Brian Zettlemoyer  
Beulah/    12   8   6   17   12   [22]   7   9   71  
9  
10  
OO24   boomerang   Quinn Harris/
Nora Kandziora  
Labelle/    9   6   9   12   8   10   [33]   19   73  
10  
11  
I17   Frazier Time   Quin Frazier/
Findley Frazier  
Geneva/    7   10   11   16   [17]   9   16   10   79  
11  
12  
J13   Superstition   Emily Scherer/
Ally Hansen  
Oshkosh/    8   14   16   8   18   8   10   [20]   82  
12  
13  
A15   Three Hour Two-er   Meredith Kent/
Addie Vaupel  
Cedar/    [17]   15   12   9   10   11   9   17   83  
13  
14  
A17   Shezawiz   Ali Vollmar/
Kelsey Vollmar  
Cedar/    25   26   13   [28]   2   3   12   8   89  
14  
15  
B7   Little Schmidt   Annie Cate Schmidt/
Anneliese LeRoy  
Beulah/    21   20   25   [35]   25   7   11   7   116  
15  
16  
I0   Red Wing   James Lyon/
Adam Lyon  
Geneva/    20   4   8   [40]   16   31   18   24   121  
16  
17  
X8   Portobello   Luca Marban/
Alec Harned  
Pine/    22   11   26   14   19   13   19   [27]   124  
17  
18  
E36   go4it   Joe Sazama/
Isabelle Booker  
Okauchee/    13   23   14   13   29   [34]   23   13   128  
18  
19  
P7   break away   Brandon Wagner/
max holmes  
okoboji/    14   17   23   [26]   15   25   14   26   134  
19  
20  
P19   red fox   Bradley Wagner/
Nick Phomsouvanh  
okoboji/    18   16   22   18   [34]   20   24   22   140  
20  
21  
W42   Widgeon   Owen Reding/
Cole Barre  
White Bear/    27   19   21   21   26   18   [29]   14   146  
21  
22  
W15   Mystery Machine   Matt Dresen/
Angus Levins  
White Bear/    11   18   28   6   20   35   34   [37]   152  
22  
23  
I33   Xperiment   Mark Lyon/
Kate Lyon  
Geneva/    29   24   27   [37]   11   30   26   15   162  
23  
24  
P3   X-Hale   Derek Hale/
Douglas Hale  
Okoboji/    35   31   [39]   15   22   14   32   21   170  
24  
25  
J60   Hulk Splash   Abe Weston/
Grace Toney  
Oshkosh/    26   25   17   25   27   26   25   [31]   171  
25  
26  
A11   Maverick   Michael Rolfs/
Fiona Trester  
Cedar/    23   30   34   24   36   27   [41]   4   178  
26  
27  
N321   For Breeze   Marissa Tegeder/
Kaeli Bohman  
Nagawicka/    15   [39]   33   33   13   29   20   36   179  
27  
28  
B14   Air On Sail   Aaron LeRoy/
Sydney Urben  
Beulah/    [39]   28   15   29   23   38   17   30   180  
28  
29  
D19   Tacktics   Keaton Sperling/
Macy McClenathan  
Delavan/    16   34   24   34   31   15   [37]   32   186  
29  
30  
P99   Sfidante   henry jensen/
H Jensen  
OYC/    28   13   19   20   37   37   [40]   35   189T  
30  
31  
B24   Eat My Wake   Alex Rietz/
Alex Mueller  
Beulah/    19   21   [40]   30   32   24   30   33   189T  
31  
32  
OO20   Zip It   Molly Carlson/
Ethan Anderson  
LaBelle/    [41]   35   30   19   30   33   15   29   191  
32  
33  
P45   Nitro   Robert Baker/
Andy Baker  
okoboji/    37   9   20   27   [42/DNF]   28   36   38   195  
33  
34  
A12   Spitzfire   Gabrielle Spitz/
Keegan Mckillip  
Cedar/    [38]   29   36   36   24   32   21   18   196T  
34  
35  
P9   Boji Baby   John Baker/
Michael Pruett  
okoboji/    32   33   32   22   28   21   [35]   28   196T  
35  
36  
E80   Ripple   Kaitlin Brandl/
Megan O'Brien  
Okauchee/    33   [41]   38   41   35   16   22   25   210  
36  
37  
I20   World Traveller   Kate Crannell/
Ava Novak  
Geneva/    31   38   31   31   21   [41]   27   34   213  
37  
38  
A86   R8E   Owen Bailey-Waltz/
Tess LaForest  
Cedar/    36   27   29   39   38   23   31   [41]   223  
38  
39  
N73   Windquest   Madeline Crucius/
Bri Pingl  
Nagawicka/    30   [40]   35   32   39   36   28   40   240  
39  
40  
J1   Summer Snowboard   Bailey Lira/
Talia Sheehan  
Oshkosh/    40   37   [41]   38   33   39   38   23   248T  
40  
41  
W77   Usain Boat   George Velky/
Kristin Geiv  
White Bear/    34   36   37   23   [40]   40   39   39   248T  
41  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network