Harold Schuster Fall Star Series
Miles River Yacht Club | September 23-24, 2017

Star (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 25, 2017 2:52:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
8490   Stella   John MacCausland/
Guy Avellon  
Cooper River YC/    1   1   2   [3]   1   1   6  
1  
2  
8264      Douglas Schofield/
Bob Schofield  
Wianno/    3   2   1   2   5   [11]   13  
2  
3  
8502   Big Jim   Mike Hecky/
Arnis Baltins  
Brant Beach/    2   3   3   1   [7]   5   14  
3  
4  
8045   8045   Alan Campbell/
John Foster  
Tred Avon Yacht Club/    6   4   [9]   5   2   3   20  
4  
5  
7970      Jim Ryan/
Tim Godlee  
Miles River Yacht Club/    5   [10]   4   4   3   8   24  
5  
6  
8067   Hard Crab   Schuyler Benson/
Andrew Parish  
TAYC/    [7]   7   7   7   4   2   27  
6  
7  
8143   Serenity   Elliott Oldak/
Andy Noel  
Annapolis YC/    4   5   5   8   10   [19/DNF]   32  
7  
8  
8063   Grinch   Bert collins/
James Golden  
Annapolis Yacht Club/    9   9   6   [18/ZFP]   6   9   39  
8  
9  
7585   Tim's Boat   Tim Paris/
Eric Wagner  
MRYC/    8   6   11   9   11   [12]   45  
9  
10  
8059   Re-Pear   Bob Lippincott/
Patrick / Henry Firth / Sheets  
Tred Avon Yacht Club/    [14]   14   8   13   9   4   48  
10  
11  
7713   Wish   Will Murdoch/
Carl Langhammerer  
M.R.Y.C./    11   8   [12]   12   12   6   49  
11  
12  
804   Ithaca   Peter Bruns/
Owen Lyons  
Miles River/    12   13   13   [15/ZFP]   13   7   58  
12  
13  
7512   Aunt Evelyn   Bucky Buchanan/
Ron Buchanan  
MRYC/    13   12   14   10   [18/ZFP]   10   59  
13  
14  
7828   SPAX   Sandy McAllister/
Spencer McAllister  
TAYC/    10   11   10   15   15   [19/DNF]   61  
14  
15  
7102   Ridiculous   Barbara Vosbury/
Sewall Cox  
Severn Sailing Assoc./    [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   6   8   19/DNS   71  
15  
16  
7054   Stella   Doug Abbott/
Mike Kabler  
TAYC/MRYC/    15   [19/DNS]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   91  
16  
17  
7313   Boxcar   Taylor Batton/
Scott Batton  
HDGYC/    [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   95T  
17  
17  
8024   Gator   R. J. Cooper   Tred Avon YC   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   95T  
17  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network