Upper Midwest Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
Wayzata Community Sailing | July 07-09, 2017

Optimist (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 09, 2017 1:22:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
20841      Henry Scholz [Blue]   Lake Forest Sailing   6   1   5   3   3   [8]   1   5   24  
1  
2  
22210   Chicken Dinner   Jacob Zils [Blue]   Minnetonka Yacht Club   13   4   1   2   2   4   [14]   1   27  
2  
3  
20528      Charles Gish [Blue]   Lake Forest   1   7   4   [10]   4   6   3   4   29  
3  
4  
15088      Milan Gandhi [Red]   Lake Forest Sailing   3   3   2   5   9   7   [11]   3   32  
4  
5  
15573   Pink Panther   Katie Hanley [Red]   Minnetonka Yacht Club   4   10   6   6   5   1   5   [11]   37  
5  
6  
12215      Jack Schuster [Red]   MINNETONKA YACHT CLUB   5   2   [18]   15   8   11   4   2   47  
6  
7  
21861      Nick Lovell [Blue]   Souther YC   2   12   11   [14]   1   3   7   12   48  
7  
8  
17150   The Fashionista   Deana Fedulova [Blue]   Chicago Yacht Club   7   8   8   1   10   5   [13]   13   52  
8  
9  
3501   Moby   Max Sigel [Red]   Minnetonka Yacht Club   8   6   [14]   4   6   13   8   10   55  
9  
10  
USA19901   Girl Power   Annie Samis [White]   Chicago Yacht Club   9   [13]   9   7   7   12   6   7   57  
10  
11  
22074   Hornet   David Carlson [Blue]   Lake Minnetonka Sailing School   10   5   16   8   13   9   2   [18]   63  
11  
12  
12516   TBD   Victoria Espi [Red]   MYC   12   11   7   9   [16]   14   9   6   68  
12  
13  
20954   Speed Demon   Michael Sweeney [Blue]   Minnetonka Yacht Club / LMSS   11   15   3   11   11   2   [26]   26   79  
13  
14  
17853      Avery Baldwin [White]   Chicago Yacht Club   [18]   18   13   12   14   10   15   16   98  
14  
15  
18647      Bryce Torgerson [Blue]   LMSS   15   20   [21]   19   12   15   10   8   99  
15  
16  
16178      Marley Barrett [Blue]   lake minnetonka sailing school   14   9   10   21   18   22   [24]   9   103  
16  
17  
14128   Submarine-A   Charles Gallagher [White]   Chicago Yacht Club   16   14   12   17   21   [23]   12   21   113  
17  
18  
11841   Turtle   Anna Regan [Blue]   Minnetonka Yacht Club   17   17   15   13   20   18   23   [25]   123  
18  
19  
9969      Ian Harman [Red]   Lake Forest Sailing   19   [21]   19   20   15   20   17   17   127  
19  
20  
9455   Scrub   Mary Carter [Blue]   Lake Forest Rec   20   [24]   24   22   17   17   20   15   135  
20  
21  
1111   MAX   Nigel Yu [Blue]   LMSS   22   23   22   16   22   [25]   19   20   144  
21  
22  
18345   TBD   Finn Edevold [Blue]   Lake Calhoun Sailing School   [25]   19   25   25   19   19   16   23   146T  
22  
23  
19232   Optimizinn   Lucy Zinn [Blue]   LMSS / Minnetonka Yacht Club   21   22   17   18   23   21   [25]   24   146T  
23  
24  
11247   Panther   Paul Wang [Blue]   Lake Calhoun   23   16   23   24   25   [26]   21   19   151  
24  
25  
16067   Pinky Winkles   Elizabeth (Libby) Regan [Blue]   Minnetonka Yacht Club   24   [25]   20   23   24   24   18   22   155  
25  
26  
16154   LoLo   Lauren Strothman [Blue]   MYC   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   16   22   14   160  
26  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network