Cleveland (216) Regatta
Edgewater Yacht Club | September 30-October 01, 2017

J/22 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 01, 2017 12:07:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
1037   Deuce   Tim Roberts   Edgewater Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
1366   Ramble On   Jim Latham   EYC   2   2   2   2   2   2   2   14  
2  
3  
744   Meaniac   Mike Meaney   EYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   3   6/DNF   6/DNC   39  
3  
4  
1232   London Fog   Rick Raymond   EYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   42T  
4  
4  
51   Eudaimonia   Mark Stuhlmiller   Buffalo Yacht Club   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   42T  
4  
 



J/70 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 01, 2017 12:09:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
USA 312   Soul   David Koski   Edgwater yacht club   1   1   1   1   1   2   1   8  
1  
2  
364   Aqua Dump   Lee Sackett   Edgewater YC   3   2   2   2   3   1   2   15  
2  
3  
313   FM   Tod Sackett   Edgewater Yacht Club   2   3   6   3   2   3   4   23  
3  
4  
751   Stupendous Man   Karl Felger   Lakeside Yacht Club   4   4   7   4   4   4   3   30  
4  
5  
173   Thing   Bob Bairas   CYC   5   7   4   7   8   5   5   41T  
5  
6  
USA 236   Layla   Tim Gibbs   Edgewater Yacht Club   7   5   5   5   6   6   7   41T  
6  
7  
160   Free Energy   John Zelli   EWYC   6   8   3   6   7   7   6   43  
7  
8  
303   Margaritaville   Scott Dinse   Youngstown Yacht Club   8   6   8   8   5   9/DNF   9/DNC   53  
8  
 



J/105 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 01, 2017 12:23:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
52000   Dark Horse   Robert Mock   EWYC   1   1   1   3   4   2   3   15  
1  
2  
93   Breezin Bayou   Stephen Mitcham   FCYC   4   4   3   1   3   1   2   18T  
2  
3  
50259   Trio   Jim Uhlir   EWYC   2   3   2   2   2   3   4   18T  
3  
4  
393   Ovation   Cindy Einhouse   EWYC   3   2   4   4   1   4   1   19  
4  
5  
10   Knot Guilty   Rick Drucker   Chagrin Lagoons Yacht Club   5   5   5   7/RET-BF   5   5   5   37  
5  
6  
144   Fall Line   Chip Schaffner   CYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   49  
6  
 



TTen (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 01, 2017 12:25:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
352   Independence   Thomas Humphrey   NSYC   1   1   3   3   4   2   1   15  
1  
2  
49   PurSue   Sue McIntyre/ Suzie Zack   Edgewater Yacht club   2   3   1   1   3   4   4   18  
2  
3  
376   Black Box   Bill Buckles   Edgewater Yacht Club   3   2   4   2   1   1   7   20  
3  
4  
350   Onepass   Todd Imbler   Edgewater Yacht Club   4   4   2   4   2   5   2   23  
4  
5  
30748   Star Ten   Harald Bransch   Cleveland YC   7   5   5   5   5   3   5   35  
5  
6  
331   Lazy Lass   Ted Mahoney   EYC   5   6   7   7   7   8   6   46  
6  
7  
32236   Distant Thunder   Rob Frink   EYC   6   8   8   6   6   6   9   49  
7  
8  
309   Karma   Christopher Beal   EYC   10/RET-BF   7   6   8   9   7   3   50  
8  
9  
23927   Celebration   Don Cairns   Edgewater   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   8   9   8   65  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network