2017 Sunstroke Series, presented by D.I.S.C.
South Coast Corinthian Yacht Club |

C-15 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 20, 2017 2:24:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
3627   Vincent Paternoster   SCCYC   1   1   1   2   3   [6/DNS]   [6/DNS]   1   [5/DNS]   1   10  
1  
2  
3686   Dan McGanty   Dan McGanty   [5/DNC]   [3]   [3]   1   2   1   1   2   2   3/DNS   12  
2  
3  
2602   Patrick Murphy   SCCYC   [5/DNC]   [6/DNC]   [7/DNC]   5/DNC   1   2   2   3   1   3/DNS   17  
3  
4  
3658   karyn Jones   SCCYC   2   2   2   3   4   [6/DNS]   [6/DNS]   [5/DNS]   5/DNS   3/DNS   21  
4  
5  
3447   John Richardson   SCCYC   3   4   4   [5/DNS]   [7/DNS]   3   3   [5/DNS]   5/DNS   3/DNS   25  
5  
6  
8067   Michelle Markman   SCCYC   [5/DNC]   [6/DNC]   [5]   5/DNS   5   4   4   5/DNS   3   3/DNS   29  
6  
7  
TBD   Benjamin Ross   DRYC   5/DNC   [6/DNC]   [7/DNC]   5/DNC   [7/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   3/DNC   35  
7  
 



Lido14 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 11, 2017 7:30:04 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
4834   Susie Taylor   CYC   2   [3]   [5/DNS]   1   1   1   1   2   1   [5/DNS]   9  
1  
2  
4484   Tucker/ Strasser   Del Rey Yacht Club   [4]   4   1   3   [5]   [5/DNS]   2   3   3   2   18  
2  
3  
6337   Charles Smith   SCCYC   3   2   [5/DNS]   4   3   [5/DNS]   [6/DNS]   1   2   5/DNS   20  
3  
4  
88   Tyler Webb   Leeway   1   1   3   [7/DNS]   2   5/DNS   [6/DNS]   [6/DNS]   6/DNS   5/DNS   23  
4  
5  
1386   David McDaniel   SCCYC   5   [7/DNS]   5/DNS   [7/DNS]   [7/DNS]   2   3   4   4   5/DNS   28  
5  
6  
3579   Paul Button   SCCYC   [8/DNC]   [7/DNC]   5/DNS   2   4   5/DNS   [6/DNS]   6/DNS   6/DNS   3   31  
6  
7  
882   Jennifer Kitchen   SCCYC   [8/DNC]   [7/DNC]   5/DNC   5   [7/DNS]   3   4   6/DNS   6/DNS   5/DNS   34  
7  
8  
2803   Stephen Vincent   SCCYC   [8/DNS]   [7/DNS]   5/DNS   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   5/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   1   36  
8  
9  
6171   Will Petersen   California Yacht Club   [8/DNC]   [7/DNC]   2   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   5/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   5/DNS   37  
9  
10  
3900   Julian Soto   DRYC   [8/DNC]   5   5/DNS   [7/DNS]   [7/DNS]   5/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   5/DNS   38  
10  
11  
2898   Alex Papavasiliou   South Bay Yacht Racing Club   6   [7/DNS]   5/DNS   [7/DNS]   [7/DNS]   5/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   5/DNS   39  
11  
12  
2473   Kelly Morris   SCCYC   [8/DNC]   [7/DNS]   5/DNS   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   5/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   5/DNS   40  
12  
 



Laser (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, May 26, 2017 5:22:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  3   4  Total Pos
1  
113   Robert Suddath   DRYC   1   2/DNS   3  
1  
2  
222   Robert Suddath   Gold Country Yacht Club   2   2/DNS   4  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network