2018 F18 World Championship Regatta
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | October 12-19, 2018

F18 (78 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 16, 2018 4:44:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
20 / GRE 7   Iordanis Paschalidis/
Konstantinos Trigonis  
NOTH/ NCTH   2   5   1   1   9  
1  
2  
72 / AUS 526   Brett Burvill/
Max Puttman  
JBSC/ JBSC   1   2   5   6   14  
2  
3  
9 / USA 11   Michael Easton/
Tripp Burd  
MITNA / Eastern Yacht Club/ Eastern Yacht Club   10   9   3   2   24  
3  
4  
63 / NED 77   Hans Van Dam/
Marius Van Dam  
Royal Maas Yacht Club/ Royal Maas Yacht Club   3   3   15   4   25  
4  
5  
41 / ESP 1   Mitch Booth/
Ruben Booth  
Club Vela Palamós/ Club Vela Palamós   8   1   6   13   28  
5  
6  
85 / FRA 901   Emmanuel Boulogne/
MARFAING MATTHIEU  
CLUB DE VOILE DU TOUQUET/ BNO BASE NAUTIQUE DE L'OUEST   14   6   1/RDG   10/RDG   31  
6  
7  
25 / ARG 7   Pablo Völker/
Sergio Mehl  
CNSI/Aguila/ Aguila   9   4   18   11   42T  
7  
8  
74 / USA 17   Pete Melvin/
Ferdinand Van West  
WSV/ WSV   7   12   13   10   42T  
8  
9  
55 / USA 850   Taylor Reiss/
Matthew Whitehead  
St. Andrew's Bay Yacht Club/ St. Andrew's Bay Yacht Club   25   8   2   8   43  
9  
10  
10 / USA 1899   Charles Tomeo/
Dalton Tebo  
SSS/ SSS   15   21   12   5   53T  
10  
11  
27 / ARG 6   Hernan Salerno/
Andres Grimaldi  
Club Nautico Mar del Plata/ Club Nautico Mar del Plata   16   17   8   12   53T  
11  
12  
89 / ARG 11   Cruz Gonzalez Smith/
Mariano Heuser  
YCA/    30   7   10   7   54  
12  
13  
57 / AUS 333   James Clark/
Brett Goodall  
Bendigo/ Bendigo   19   10   14   14   57  
13  
14  
50 / USA 2002   Mark Brunsvold/
Matthew King  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/ Sarasota Youth Sailing   6   11   17   25   59  
14  
15  
45 / NED 007   Mischa Heemskerk/
Stephan Dekker  
W.S.V. De Braassem/ De Roerkoning   13   13   19   31   76  
15  
16  
67 / AUS 11   Lucy Nissen/
Dean Nissen  
Newcastle Cruising Yacht Club/ Newcastle Cruising Yacht Club   11   16   33   18   78  
16  
17  
36 / HUN 76   Zoltan Dioszegi/
Gabor Jankovics  
Katamaran SE/ Katamaran SE   4   26   26   24   80T  
17  
18  
71 / USA 37   Luke Ramsay/
Sam Carter  
West River Sailing Club/ West River Sailing Club   26   24   11   19   80T  
18  
19  
4 / ARG 66   Agustin Krevisky/
Juan Martin Benitez  
club nautico paraná/ Yca   36   14   4   27   81  
19  
20  
7 / USA 8   John Tomko/
Jonathan Atwood  
HYC/ CCYC   28   20   22   16   86  
20  
21  
21 / ARG 111   Christian Vilate/
octavio dorbessan  
C.U.B.A/ CNP   20   44   21   9   94  
21  
22  
77 / CHI 10   Nicolas Kovacevic/
Lukas Kovacevic  
Rapel/ Rapel   41   22   9   33   105  
22  
23  
31 / USA 225   Robbie Daniel/
Gary Chu  
Unknown/ unknown   17   79/UFD   7   3   106T  
23  
24  
14 / CAN 69   Maxime Loiselle/
Fortin Gaumond Emilie  
CANF18/ Unknown   24   15   27   40   106T  
24  
25  
46 / USA 21   Jim Zellmer/
joe valante  
Sss/ jvalante@v-mc.com   18   19   24   49   110  
25  
26  
3 / USA 1615   Ulrich Gollwitzer/
Liam Walz  
Crescent Sail Yacht Club/ Crescent Sail Yacht Club   22   40   35   15   112  
26  
27  
59 / NED 432   Jacob Den Houting/
Dominique Den Houting  
zv noordwijk/ zv noordwijk   32   27   20   43   122T  
27  
28  
18 / USA 1958   Scott Miller/
kevin olenick  
mbyc/ Mission Bay Yacht Club   33   36   32   21   122T  
28  
29  
64 / USA 192   Ken Marshack/
Guillaume St.-Louis Bernier  
VLSC/UKSC/ CAN F18   27   33   38   30   128  
29  
30  
33 / USA 234   Matthew Monts/
Tristan DeMarzo  
South Carolina Yacht Club/ Clearwater Saling Center   34   47   23   26   130  
30  
31  
82 / USA 97   Brandon Wallace/
Marc Umemoto  
Mission Bay YC/ Mission Bay Yacht Club   40   35   29   28   132  
31  
32  
48 / USA 7   Todd Riccardi/
Dylan Heinz  
Sail Newport/ Sarasota Youth Sailing   29   32   51   23   135  
32  
33  
49 / USA 1719   Sandra Tartaglino/
Riley Baugh  
None/ Sarasota Youth Sailing   31   56   34   17   138  
33  
34  
61 / DEN 11   Jan Jensen/
Penny Wyon  
Vallensbæk sejlklub/ Vallensbæk sejlklub   46   25   42   29   142  
34  
35  
54 / USA 44   Steve Stroebel/
Bryan Paine  
MBYC/ MBYC   51   23   28   41   143  
35  
36  
51 / USA 232   Steve Piche/
Juke Ball  
Austin Yacht Club/ Austin Cat Fleet   38   31   41   37   147  
36  
37  
75 / USA 750   Ben Colwell/
Mark Jones  
NWF18/ Jericho Sailing Center   48   41   30   32   151  
37  
38  
42 / NED 15   Ad Noordzij/
Maarten Noordzij  
De Roerkoning/ De Roerkoning   42   79/DNF   16   20   157  
38  
39  
40 / USA 212   David Hein/
Arielle Darrow  
HDSailing/ Hampton Yacht Club   45   29   40   44   158  
39  
40  
73 / USA 316   John Giuliano/
Peter Giuliano  
NA/ NA   52   50   36   22   160  
40  
41  
1 / USA 317   Chris Tuckfield/
Eric Brattinga  
Crescent Sail Yacht Club/ Unknown   5   30   48   79/DNF   162  
41  
42  
69 / NED 1542   Willy Van der Heijden/
Arthur Moerman  
CCZ/ CCZ   12   28   44   79/UFD   163  
42  
43  
17 / USA 1997   Kurt Korte/
JJ Johnson  
CRAW/ CRAW   37   43   47   38   165  
43  
44  
19 / USA 1   Brent Carlson/
Michael Dowson  
CRAW / Minnetonka Yacht Club/ Minnetonka Yacht Club   23   54   53   42   172  
44  
45  
76 / USA 1870   Laura Muma/
Matthew Keenan  
n/a/ Sandy Hook Bay Catamaran Club   68   42   25   52   187T  
45  
46  
38 / USA 5204   Paul Krutty/
Joe Buchert  
CRAM/ CRAM   50   62   39   36   187T  
46  
47  
60 / USA 2006   Brett Bingham/
Trent Stewart  
Utah Sailing Association/ unknown   61   55   43   34   193  
47  
48  
11 / USA 1998   Clayton Selsmeyer/
Alyx Selsmeyer  
CRAW/ CRAW   54   48   45   47   194  
48  
49  
35 / CAN 018   Dan Borg/
Chris Molder  
Water Rats/ Water Rats   21   46   50   79/DNF   196  
49  
50  
6 / NED-3   Pieter Oskam/
Tony Mels  
WSV Warder/ WSV Warder   58   53   37   51   199  
50  
51  
66 / USA 1982   Travis Vetter/
Eytan Moudahi  
Mission Bay Yacht Club/ Mission Bay Yacht Club   35   49   66   53   203  
51  
52  
68 / USA 858   Jason Moore/
Alberto Serrano  
Mission Bay Yacht Club/ Mission Bay Yacht Club   53   57   49   46   205  
52  
53  
65 / FIN 5   Mikko Räisänen/
Kirsikka Räisänen  
Helsingfors Segelklubb/ Helsingfors Segelklubb   79/UFD   18   31   79/DNF   207  
53  
54  
81 / CHI 24   Paulo Gabella/
Martin Gabella  
P C M D.O.C.K S/ unknown   43   38   79/DNS   48   208  
54  
55  
2 / USA 1193   Jeff Rehm/
Will Murray  
CSYC/CRAM/ Sarasota Youth Sailing   49   45   79/RET-AF   39   212  
55  
56  
5 / USA 129   Dave Stiemsma/
Owen Pfaff  
ALCA, Hobie Fleet 519, CRAM/ BYC   66   60   56   35   217  
56  
57  
84 / GBR 29   Ghislain Melaine/
Regis Melaine  
Whitstable Yacht Club/ Whitstable Yacht Club   69   39   55   55   218  
57  
58  
22 / USA 117   Chris Stater/
Preston Lawrence  
Miami Yacht Club/ CABB   39   79/DNS   58   50   226  
58  
59  
83 / USA 13   Jeffrey Newsome/
James Orkins  
ABYC/ MBYC   60   61   61   45   227  
59  
60  
56 / USA 1977   Jeff Collins/
Matthew Collins  
MBYC/ MBYC   55   58   64   54   231  
60  
61  
37 / USA 1883   Dan DeLave/
Eileen Haubl  
ABYC/ ABYC   67   34   54   79/DNF   234  
61  
62  
12 / CAN 5207   Olivier Pilon/
Jean Pierre Desrochers  
Sextant Marine/ Sextant marine   44   37   79/DNF   79/UFD   239  
62  
63  
34 / USA 29   Daniel Williams/
Aaron Tsuchitori  
Kokokahi Sailing Club/ Kokokahi SC/Hawaii Kai Boat Club/Kaneohe Yacht Club   57   63   52   79/DNF   251T  
63  
64  
53 / USA 1936   Dan Maxwell/
Nicholas Lovisa  
sarasota sailing squadron/ Sarasota Youth Sailing   56   79/UFD   60   56   251T  
64  
65  
13 / USA 1978   Brian Hearn/
Dustin deFelice  
CRAW/ CRAW   47   79/UFD   57   79/DNF   262  
65  
66  
80 / AUS 331   Aaron Butler/
Jason Hegert  
Jericho Sailing Centre/ Ballarat yacht club   70   79/DNF   46   79/DNF   274  
66  
67  
29 / ARG 500   Gabriel Berberian/
Juan Cruz Benitez  
CUBA/ CUBA   65   52   79/DNS   79/DNF   275  
67  
68  
15 / USA 4   Tyler Gruen/
Gretchen Wilbrandt  
Catamaran Racing Association of Wisconsin/ Minnetonka Yacht Club   72   64   63   79/DNF   278  
68  
69  
28 / CAN 1084   Jeff Gerrits/
Liana Giovando  
Water Rats Sailing Club/ St. James Town Sailing Club   62   59   79/RET   79/DNC   279  
69  
70  
58 / CAN 2668   Mike Madge/
Casey Sellers  
BLYC/ TBYC   71   51   79/UFD   79/UFD   280T  
70  
71  
16 / CAN 112   Laurent-David Beaulieu/
Olivier Leduc  
canf18/ canf18   63   79/DNS   59   79/DNF   280T  
71  
72  
32 / NED 1803   Ian Bouchier/
Joe Bouchier  
Casper Boat Club/ Casper Boat Club   74   65   67   79/DNF   285  
72  
73  
8 / USA 162   Ian Ray/
Peter Libre  
NEMA/ Unknown   59   79/DNF   69   79/DNF   286T  
73  
74  
78 / CAN 21   Nedim Alca/
John Cunning  
Jericho Sailing Centre/ Jericho Sailing Centre   75   67   65   79/DNF   286T  
74  
75  
43 / USA 685   Larry Ferber/
Ralph Cole
Pat Cole
Greg Nedurian  
Longboat Key Moorings/ Longboat Key Moorings
/ Longboat Key Moorings
/ Longboat Key Moorings  
79/DNS   66   68   79/DNF   292  
75  
76  
30 / USA 507   David Reed/
Mark H  
Space Coast Catamaran Fleet/ Unknown   73   79/DNF   62   79/DNF   293  
76  
77  
79 / CHI 242   Mario Mandujano/
Rodrigo Sanchez  
Rapel lake/ Rapel lake   64   79/DNF   79/DNC   79/DNC   301  
77  
78  
39 / USA 348   Kurt Gregory/
Ken Hirschmugl  
GulfPort Yacht Club, FL/ Gulf Port Yacht Club   79/DNF   79/DNC   79/DNC   79/DNC   316  
78  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network