2018 F18 World Championship Regatta
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | October 12-19, 2018

F18 (78 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, October 19, 2018 3:44:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 20 / GRE7, Iordanis Paschalidis/Konstantinos Trigonis, NOTH, 2-5-1-1-5-1-[8]-1-7-[8]-4-3- ; 30   
2. 9 / USA11, Michael Easton/Tripp Burd, MITNA / Eastern Yacht Club, [10]-9-3-2-3-9-1-5-9-7-2-[19]- ; 50   
3. 55 / USA850, Taylor Reiss/Matthew Whitehead, St. Andrew's Bay Yacht Club, [25]-8-2-8-6-11-7-4-[79/DNF]-1-5-1- ; 53   
4. 63 / NED77, Hans Van Dam/Marius Van Dam, Royal Maas Yacht Club, 3-3-15-4-7-[23]-2-2-4-6-9-[35]- ; 55   
5. 72 / AUS526, Brett Burvill/Max Puttman, JBSC, 1-2-5-6-4-[17]-12-11-6-[24]-1-12- ; 60   
6. 74 / USA17, Pete Melvin/Ferdinand Van West, WSV, 7-[12]-[13]-10-11-4-9-7-2-11-7-8- ; 76   
7. 41 / ESP1, Mitch Booth/Ruben Booth, Club Vela Palamós, 8-1-6-13-1-[29]-17-15-15-2-12-[51]- ; 90   
8. 31 / USA225, Robbie Daniel/Gary Chu, Red Gear Racing, 17-[79/UFD]-7-3-[23]-12-19-3-10-15-8-5- ; 99   
9. 89 / ARG11, Cruz Gonzalez Smith/Mariano Heuser, YCA, [30]-7-10-7-2-27-6-10-12-9-14-[39]- ; 104   
10. 85 / FRA901, Emmanuel Boulogne/MARFAING MATTHIEU, CLUB DE VOILE DU TOUQUET, 14-6-1/RDG-19.7/RDG-10-8-5-24-16-[79/DSQ]-6-[28]- ; 109.7   
11. 25 / ARG7, Pablo Völker/Sergio Mehl, CNSI/Aguila, 9-4-18-11-14-6-[25]-14-3-16-17-[79/DSQ]- ; 112   
12. 71 / USA37, Luke Ramsay/Sam Carter, West River Sailing Club, [26]-24-11-19-8-5-[79/BFD]-23-1-17-3-2- ; 113   
13. 27 / ARG6, Hernan Salerno/Andres Grimaldi, Club Nautico Mar del Plata, 16-17-8-12-13-[35]-31-12-[79/DNF]-3-10-10- ; 132   
14. 50 / USA2002, Mark Brunsvold/Matthew King, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 6-11-17-25-[35]-3-20-17-8-[40]-21-6- ; 134T   
15. 10 / USA1899, Charles Tomeo/Dalton Tebo, SSS, 15-21-12-5-15-13-4-8-[38]-18-[23]-23- ; 134T   
16. 57 / AUS 333, James Clark/Brett Goodall, Bendigo, 19-10-14-14-12-2-[38]-[35]-21-20-19-9- ; 140   
17. 4 / ARG66, Agustin Krevisky/Juan Martin Benitez, club nautico paraná, 36-14-4-27-9-7-22-13-[79/DNF]-13-27-[53]- ; 172   
18. 7 / USA8, John Tomko/Jonathan Atwood, HYC, 28-20-22-16-16-10-[69]-20-23-28-11-[29]- ; 194   
19. 45 / NED007, Mischa Heemskerk/Stephan Dekker, W.S.V. De Braassem, 13-13-19-31-32-[51/BFD]-18-9-5-42-15-[57]- ; 197   
20. 36 / HUN76, Zoltan Dioszegi/Gabor Jankovics, Katamaran SE, 4-26-26-24-[34]-19-30-18-11-[32]-25-15- ; 198   
21. 67 / AUS11, Lucy Nissen/Dean Nissen, Newcastle Cruising Yacht Club, 11-16-33-18-22-30-34-[56]-17-23-[41]-14- ; 218   
22. 42 / NED15, Ad Noordzij/Maarten Noordzij, De Roerkoning, [42]-[79/DNF]-16-20-21-37-14-6-14-19-32-42- ; 221   
23. 54 / USA44, Steve Stroebel/Bryan Paine, MBYC, [51]-23-28-[41]-38-24-26-37-29-12-33-4- ; 254   
24. 14 / CAN69, Maxime Loiselle/Fortin Gaumond Emilie, CANF18, 24-15-27-[40]-18-[79/DNF]-39-28-37-21-16-31- ; 256   
25. 59 / NED432, Jacob Den Houting/Dominique Den Houting, zv noordwijk, 32-27-20-[43]-41-40-3-32-25-[66]-22-21- ; 263T   
26. 77 / CHI10, Nicolas Kovacevic/Lukas Kovacevic, Rapel, 41-22-9-33-20-25-[49]-27-[79/DNF]-26-24-36- ; 263T   
27. 33 / USA284, Matthew Monts/Tristan DeMarzo, South Carolina Yacht Club, 34-[47]-23-26-[45]-39-15-38-32-25-18-18- ; 268   
28. 64 / USA192, Ken Marshack/Guillaume St.-Louis Bernier, VLSC/UKSC, 27-33-[38]-30-19-26-13-29-28-38-31-[47]- ; 274   
29. 76 / USA1870, Laura Muma/Matthew Keenan, n/a, [68]-42-25-[52]-30-21-44-25-24-14-29-22- ; 276   
30. 82 / USA97, Brandon Wallace/Marc Umemoto, Mission Bay YC, 40-35-29-28-29-[43]-24-21-[79/DNF]-4-26-41- ; 277   
31. 61 / DEN11, Jan Jensen/Penny Wyon, Vallensbæk sejlklub, [46]-25-[42]-29-25-28-10-39-39-37-30-25- ; 287   
32. 48 / USA7, Todd Riccardi/Dylan Heinz, Sail Newport, 29-32-51-23-24-16-16-[75/BFD]-19-44-[62]-37- ; 291   
33. 21 / ARG111, Christian Vilate/octavio dorbessan, C.U.B.A, 20-44-21-9-48-34-[51]-44-[79/DNF]-33-28-11- ; 292   
34. 40 / USA212, David Hein/Arielle Darrow, HDSailing, 45-29-40-44-31-22-21-30-13-[59]-[79/DNF]-27- ; 302T   
35. 49 / USA1719, Sandra Tartaglino/Riley Baugh, None, 31-[56]-34-17-39-36-29-36-22-[72]-38-20- ; 302T   
36. 65 / FIN5, Mikko Räisänen/Kirsikka Räisänen, Helsingfors Segelklubb, [79/UFD]-18-31-[79/DNF]-28-20-43-22-79/DNF-5-37-24- ; 307   
37. 73 / USA316, John Giuliano/Peter Giuliano, NA, [52]-50-36-22-27-15-11-41-31-47-[52]-38- ; 318   
38. 75 / USA750, Ben Colwell/Mark Jones, NWF18, [48]-41-30-32-43-14-41-16-30-[51]-46-33- ; 326   
39. 18 / USA1958, Scott Miller/kevin olenick, mbyc, 33-36-32-21-37-18-47-42-26-36-[74/BFD]-[79/UFD]- ; 328   
40. 3 / USA1615, Ulrich Gollwitzer/Liam Walz, Crescent Sail Yacht Club, 22-40-35-15-[58]-45-28-55-[79/DNF]-46-35-26- ; 347   
41. 46 / USA21, Jim Zellmer/joe valante, Sss, 18-19-24-49-36-33-[79/BFD]-43-[79/DNF]-48-45-40- ; 355   
42. 69 / NED1542, Willy Van der Heijden/Arthur Moerman, CCZ, 12-28-44-[79/UFD]-55-48-40-[63]-33-27-43-30- ; 360   
43. 19 / USA1, Brent Carlson/Michael Dowson, CRAW / Minnetonka Yacht Club, 23-[54]-53-42-47-42-[79/BFD]-48-27-31-44-50- ; 407   
44. 38 / USA5204, Paul Krutty/Joe Buchert, CRAM, 50-[62]-39-36-60-[79/DNF]-57-34-20-22-47-43- ; 408   
45. 35 / CAN018, Dan Borg/Chris Molder, Water Rats, 21-46-50-[79/DNF]-33-46-23-61-[79/DNF]-30-57-52- ; 419   
46. 17 / USA1997, Kurt Korte/JJ Johnson, CRAW, 37-43-47-38-[54]-32-48-52-[79/DNF]-41-51-32- ; 421   
47. 2 / USA1193, Jeff Rehm/Will Murray, CSYC/CRAM, 49-45-[79/RET-AF]-39-51-47-54-19-18-[56]-53-49- ; 424   
48. 51 / USA232, Steve Piche/Juke Ball, Austin Yacht Club, 38-31-41-37-65-[79/DNF]-45-45-[79/DNF]-55-36-48- ; 441   
49. 11 / USA1998, Clayton Selsmeyer/Alyx Selsmeyer, CRAW, 54-48-45-47-[61]-50-27-60-[79/DNF]-34-34-46- ; 445   
50. 81 / CHI24, Paulo Gabella/Martin Gabella, P C M D.O.C.K S, 43-38-[79/DNS]-48-50-[79/DNF]-46-49-79/DNF-79/RET-13-17- ; 462   
51. 12 / CAN5207, Olivier Pilon/Jean Pierre Desrochers, Sextant Marine, 44-37-[79/DNF]-[79/UFD]-26-79/DNF-42-40-79/DNF-10-56-56- ; 469   
52. 68 / USA858, Jason Moore/Alberto Serrano, Mission Bay Yacht Club, 53-[57]-49-46-53-41-53-50-[79/DNF]-45-40-45- ; 475   
53. 29 / ARG500, Gabriel Berberian/Juan Cruz Benitez, CUBA, 65-52-[79/DNS]-[79/DNF]-44-79/DNF-37-31-79/DNF-58-20-13- ; 478   
54. 34 / USA29, Daniel Williams/Aaron Tsuchitori, Kokokahi Sailing Club, 57-63-52-[79/DNF]-[70]-44-56-68-35-57-42-16- ; 490   
55. 1 / USA317, Chris Tuckfield/Eric Brattinga, Crescent Sail Yacht Club, 5-30-48-[79/DNF]-42-52/BFD-[79/BFD]-64-79/DNF-60-58-55- ; 493   
56. 66 / USA1982, Travis Vetter/Eytan Moudahi, Mission Bay Yacht Club, 35-49-66-53-59-31-35-53-[79/DNF]-39-[79/DNF]-79/DNC- ; 499   
57. 6 / NED3, Pieter Oskam/Tony Mels, WSV Warder, 58-53-37-51-17-54/BFD-36-[71]-[79/DNF]-70-68-62- ; 506   
58. 60 / USA2006, Brett Bingham/Trent Stewart, Utah Sailing Association, 61-55-43-34-56-[79/DNF]-55-59-[79/DNF]-52-39-60- ; 514   
59. 8 / USA10, Ian Ray/Peter Libre, NEMA, 59-[79/DNF]-69-[79/DNF]-69-79/DNF-58-33-36-62-48-7- ; 520   
60. 22 / USA117, Chris Stater/Preston Lawrence, Miami Yacht Club, 39-[79/DNS]-58-50-68-[79/DNF]-62-58-79/DNF-29-50-44- ; 537   
61. 5 / USA129, Dave Stiemsma/Owen Pfaff, ALCA, Hobie Fleet 519, CRAM, 66-60-56-35-[67]-38-50-47-[79/DNF]-64-60-64- ; 540   
62. 16 / CAN112, Laurent-David Beaulieu/Olivier Leduc, canf18, 63-[79/DNS]-59-[79/DNF]-57-53/BFD-33-26-79/DNF-79/DNF-54-54- ; 557   
63. 84 / GBR29, Ghislain Melaine/Regis Melaine, Whitstable Yacht Club, 69-39-55-55-49-[79/DNF]-67-54-[79/DNF]-54-61-67- ; 570   
64. 37 / USA1883, Dan DeLave/Eileen Haubl, ABYC, 67-34-54-[79/DNF]-64-49-65-46-[79/DNF]-49-67-79/UFD- ; 574   
65. 56 / USA1977, Jeff Collins/Matthew Collins, MBYC, 55-58-64-54-63-[79/DNF]-61-57-[79/DNF]-53-55-58- ; 578   
66. 79 / CHI242, Mario Mandujano/Rodrigo Sanchez, Rapel lake, 64-[79/DNF]-[79/DNC]-79/DNC-52-79/DNF-63-51-34-67-65-34- ; 588   
67. 80 / AUS331, Aaron Butler/Jason Hegert, Jericho Sailing Centre, 70-[79/DNF]-46-[79/DNF]-40-79/DNF-60-62-79/DNF-43-63-59- ; 601   
68. 53 / USA1936, Dan Maxwell/Nicholas Lovisa, sarasota sailing squadron, 56-[79/UFD]-60-56-46-[79/DNF]-32-67-79/DNF-50-79/DNF-79/DNC- ; 604   
69. 13 / USA1978, Brian Hearn/Dustin deFelice, CRAW, 47-[79/UFD]-57-[79/DNF]-71-79/DNF-52-66-79/DNF-63-49-79/RET- ; 642   
70. 15 / USA4, Tyler Gruen/Gretchen Wilbrandt, Catamaran Racing Association of Wisconsin, 72-64-63-[79/DNF]-72-[79/DNF]-59-69-79/DNF-35-70-63- ; 646   
71. 83 / USA13, Jeffrey Newsome/James Orkins, ABYC, 60-61-61-45-66-[79/DNF]-[79/DNC]-79/DNC-79/DNC-79/DNC-79/DNC-79/DNC- ; 688   
72. 78 / CAN21, Nedim Alca/John Cunning, Jericho Sailing Centre, 75-67-65-[79/DNF]-74-[79/DNF]-66-70-79/DNF-69-66-65- ; 696   
73. 43 / USA685, Larry Ferber/Ralph Cole
Pat Cole
Greg Nedurian, Longboat Key Moorings, [79/DNS]-66-68-[79/DNF]-73-79/DNF-70-72-79/DNF-71-59-61- ; 698   
74. 30 / USA507, David Reed/Mark H, Space Coast Catamaran Fleet, 73-[79/DNF]-62-[79/DNF]-76-79/DNF-64-73-79/DNF-61-69-68- ; 704   
75. 58 / CAN2668, Mike Madge/Casey Sellers, BLYC, 71-51-[79/UFD]-[79/UFD]-62-78/BFD-79/DNC-79/DNC-79/DNC-79/DNC-64-66- ; 708   
76. 32 / NED1803, Ian Bouchier/Joe Bouchier, Casper Boat Club, 74-65-67-[79/DNF]-[79/DNF]-79/DNF-68-74-79/DNF-65-71-69- ; 711   
77. 28 / CAN1084, Jeff Gerrits/Liana Giovando, Water Rats Sailing Club, 62-59-[79/RET]-[79/DNC]-75-79/DNF-79/BFD-65-79/DNF-68-79/DNC-79/DNC- ; 724   
78. 39 / USA348, Kurt Gregory/Ken Hirschmugl, GulfPort Yacht Club, FL, [79/DNF]-[79/DNC]-79/DNC-79/DNC-79/DNS-79/RET-79/DNS-79/DNF-79/DNC-79/DNC-79/DNC-79/DNC- ; 790   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network