2017 HYC Offshore Regatta
The Houston Yacht Club | May 13, 2017

PHRF Spinnaker (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 14, 2017 8:41:15 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
75   Gold Rush   66   Gregory Way   LYC   12:23:35   1   12:23:35   1  
1  
12:23:35
2  
202   Concussion   102   Jason Seibert   St. George's Dinghy and Sports Club   13:12:59   2   13:12:59   2  
2  
13:12:59
3  
45   Gerhard Wittich   96   Gerhard Wittich   LYC   14:04:34   3   14:04:34   3  
3  
14:04:34
4  
53   SolAire   129   Chris Haas   GBCA   14:12:57   4   14:12:57   4  
4  
14:12:57
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 14, 2017 8:44:33 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
12440   Tenacious   195   Arthur /Jim Boos / Apple   GBCA   13:24:00   1   13:24:00   1  
1  
13:24:00
2  
001   Other Woman   137   Brantly Minor   GBCA   NO TIME   5/DNC   13:25:00   5T  
2  
13:25:00
2  
130   Andiamo   235   John Mastroianni   Houston Yacht Club   13:25:00   5/RET-BF   13:25:00   5T  
2  
13:25:00
2  
37447   Endless Summer   177   Dmitriy Yegorov   HYC   13:25:00   5/RET-BF   13:25:00   5T  
2  
13:25:00
 



GBCA Cruising Class Handicap (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 14, 2017 8:41:15 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
101   Athena   171   John Swanson   None   -11:17:55   4/RET-BF   N/A   4T  
1  
N/A
1  
3   La Isla   138   Loren Cadenhead   Sea Star Base Galveston   -11:17:55   4/RET-BF   N/A   4T  
1  
N/A
1  
0001   Nightwind   191   Calvin Holt   HYC   -11:17:55   4/RET-BF   N/A   4T  
1  
N/A
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network