ILYA C Scow Invitational Regatta - 2017
Labelle Yacht Club | July 21-23, 2017

C Scow (44 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 23, 2017 1:44:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
V-137   kingfisher   Jim Gluek/
Tom Fritz
Deb Ziegler  
Pewaukee/
/   
6   4   1   11  
1  
2  
B-25   BMEN   Joe Byrnes/
Karla Keck  
Beulah/    3   1   16   20  
2  
3  
E-16   Zips   David Smith/
Lesley Smith
Alana Smith
Alana Smith  
Okauchee/
/
/   
1   7   14   22  
3  
4  
OO-3      Leif Evensen/
Erik Evensen  
Lac La Belle/    18   14   4   36  
4  
5  
A-22   Tewsday VIII   Jim Tews/
Jenny Jaessing
Austin Jaessing  
Cedar/
/   
7   11   19   37  
5  
6  
00-824   Spicy Bent Stick   Lou Morgan/
Kenzie Halverson
Zoe Morgan  
LaBelle/
/   
30   2   6   38  
6  
7  
B19   Splash   Scott Sullivan/
Erin Sullivan  
Beulah/    29   3   7   39T  
7  
8  
LD-9   Prairie Wind   David Staub/
Dale McDonald
Tony Bruskas  
Davenport/
/   
5   24   10   39T  
8  
9  
B22   The Dance   Glenn McMurray/
Andrea Lee  
LBYC/    20   6   13   39T  
9  
10  
N 181   LIKKITY SPLIT   Peter Keck/
Dan Keck  
Nagawicka/    28   10   3   41  
10  
11  
V222   Beef   Bob Biwer/
Becky Biwer  
PYC/    13   18   11   42  
11  
12  
B 303   Fish   Frank Davenport/
Ron Jarecki  
Beulah/    10   8   25   43  
12  
13  
005   Fiddy Fiddy   Parker Trepton/
Dave Trepton
Dave Byczek  
LaBelle/
/   
2   12   30   44T  
13  
14  
E 55   Even Keel   Scott Tarmann/
Greg Tarmann  
Okauchee/    19   16   9   44T  
14  
15  
OO-99   TRITON   DAVE KECK/
Kurt Begalke  
LA BELLE/    14   27   5   46T  
15  
16  
OO-23   Stack Attack   Trevor Stack/
Kyle Stack  
LacLabelle/    11   17   18   46T  
16  
17  
B-317   Frankenboat   J.P. Porter/
Shawn Murphy
Katie Murphy  
Beulah/
/   
15   30   2   47  
17  
18  
00-324   bangarang   Ben Otten/
Hannah Noll
Christina Otten  
Labelle/
/   
17   15   21   53  
18  
19  
V-722   Chopper   Jordan Fritz/
PJ Feichtmeier
Lindsay Good  
Pewaukee/
/   
21   5   32   58  
19  
20  
NO1   Zeward   William Zlotocha/
Tammer Fadel  
North Lake/    4   29   26   59  
20  
21  
00-111   Woody   Charlie Kilander/
Brad Marcouiller  
LaBelle/    40   13   8   61T  
21  
22  
B-23   The A-Train III   Andrew Bohl   Lake Beulah   16   25   20   61T  
22  
23  
V-171   Atalanta II   Fred Miller/
Adam O'Malley
Jake Miller  
Pewaukee/
/   
12   21   29   62  
23  
24  
V-40   Gordie One   Scott Stroud/
Anthony Jazdzyk  
Pewaukee/    24   23   22   69  
24  
25  
OO12   LuckyMom   Nicholas Clemence/
Robbie Johnson  
LaBelle/    9   19   42   70T  
25  
26  
E-8   A.o.Kay   Alex Kay/
Katie Bruder
Katie Moore  
Okauchee/
/   
38   20   12   70T  
26  
27  
B-111   Klementine VI   Kate Klement/
Robert Klement  
Beulah/    26   28   17   71  
27  
28  
E66   Unzipped   Shannon Smith/
Bridget Smith
Emma Zalog  
Okauchee/
/   
35   9   36   80T  
28  
29  
A77   Water Heater   David Baldus/
Peter Kerr  
Cedar/    27   22   31   80T  
29  
30  
A-125   ZippyFish   Damian Jaessing/
Katie Eckert  
Cedar/    23   31   27   81  
30  
31  
007   Bondage   Kurt Mihelich/
sam Andreske
sam andreske  
LYC/
/   
36   34   15   85  
31  
32  
00-24   boomerang   David Harris/
Casey Harris  
Labelle/    8   35   45/DNS   88T  
32  
33  
oo-9   Dog House   James Ruppenthal/
Roger Plate
Lani Dvorak  
LaBelle/
/   
33   32   23   88T  
33  
34  
B60   Barrhopper   Cullen Barr/
Korbin Kierstead  
Beulah/    25   26   40   91  
34  
35  
00-22   Double Trouble   Brady Carlson/
Connor Carlson
Jodie Carlson  
La Belle/
/   
22   37   35   94  
35  
36  
B-223   Jerryrigged   Caroline Skotarzak/
Mary Berg  
Beulah/    32   36   28   96  
36  
37  
OO20   Two Tied Up   Todd Jerred/
Nick Jerred  
LaBelle/    42   39   24   105  
37  
38  
A 8   C Snail   Patrick Egan/
Linnea Rock  
Cedar/    31   40   37   108  
38  
39  
LF-88   Mitina   Tom Keenan/
Michael Keenan
Tina Keenan  
Fenton/
/   
34   38   38   110  
39  
40  
00-77   Full Tilt   Joey Harvat/
Bill Harvat
Molly Harvat  
LYC/
/   
37   41   33   111  
40  
41  
V711   Where's Terry?   Chance Dries/
Chance Dries  
Pewaukee/    41   33   41   115T  
41  
42  
V-25      Bill Burns/
Molly Burns  
PYC/    39   42   34   115T  
42  
43  
LF111   Mojo   Scott Craig/
Dominique Terrell  
Fenton/    43   43   39   125  
43  
44  
B219   Breakaway   Andrea Sullivan/
Charles Bocklett  
Beulah/    45/DNS   45/DNS   45/DNS   135  
44  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network