2017 Gerry Browne Regatta sponsored by Driscoll Boat Works
Cortez Racing Association | April 22, 2017

1 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 22, 2017 6:32:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
065   M2   12   kym kapalla   SDYC/CRA   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
9   Justice   45   John Harrop   CRA/SDYC   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
USA 163   Precepts 3.2   12   Drew Belk   CRA   3   3   6  
3  
4  
8   ABACUS   45   Timothy Chin   SGYC/CRA   5   4   9  
4  
5  
USA 83   Arsenal   45   Andrew Picel   CRA   4   6/DSQ   10  
5  
 



2 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 22, 2017 6:32:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
46307   El Sueño   18   Brad Alberts   CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
43513   B'Quest   45   Keith Ericson   CRA   3   2   5T  
2  
3  
52447   Athena   18   David Cheresh   CRA/SDYC   2   3   5T  
3  
4  
4735   Siesta   45   Curtis Collins   CRA   4   4   8  
4  
 



3 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 22, 2017 6:32:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
97012   menace XVII   69   Dennis Conner   cra   1   1   2  
1  
2  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett   CRA   2   2   4  
2  
3  
77390   HOUN DAWG   66   Drew Niedringhaus   SGYC, LPYC, CRA   3   3   6  
3  
4  
56221   Expression Session   54   James Kirkpatrick   SWYC/CRA   5   4   9  
4  
5  
198   Geronimo   60   Gene Pitkin   CRA   4   7   11  
5  
6  
97524   Minx   69   Gary Imhof   NYCSD/CRA   7   5   12T  
6  
7  
77704   Rowdy   81   Andy Marcus   SDYC/CRA   6   6   12T  
7  
 



4 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 22, 2017 6:32:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
7624   Bligh's Spirit   126   Mark Butler   San Diego Yacht Club   2   1   3  
1  
2  
97001   Al Na'ir   87   Enrique Mereles   SDYC   1   3   4  
2  
3  
97467   Paladin   108   va`n hughes   CCYC/CRA   3   2   5  
3  
4  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman   SWYC/CRA   4   4   8  
4  
5  
46485   Blackadder   126   David Cattle   CRA   5   5   10  
5  
6  
32159   Shadow   114   Chip Buck   CRA   7   6   13T  
6  
7  
32636   FIASCO III   117   Joe Saad   CRA   6   7   13T  
7  
8  
97965   Broad Reach   114   Jay Sorensen   CRA   9   9   18  
8  
9  
433   Mad Hatter   138   Robert Noe   CRA/MBYC   8   11   19  
9  
10  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   William Pascoe   SDYC   10   10   20  
10  
11  
52170   An Dara Claddagh   132   Ken Henehan   CRA   13   8   21  
11  
12  
30918   Lucky Charms   138   Mark Clements   sgyc/cra   11   12   23  
12  
13  
7775   Sweet Denyse   120   Keenan Hirsh   Harbor Sailboats   12   13   25  
13  
14  
32217   Rhumb Runner   111   Chuck Bowers   CRA   14   14   28  
14  
 



5 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 22, 2017 6:32:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
1425   Claddagh   210   Eric Hanson   New York Yacht Club and CRA   2/DNS   2/DNS   4  
1  
 



6 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 22, 2017 6:32:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
97662   decoy   186   mike Dore   plyc/cra   1   1   2  
1  
2  
56858   Bronco   180   william mason   NYCSD/CRA   2   2   4  
2  
3  
60529   ATSA MY YACHT   120   Lorenzo Colarossi   Cra   3   3   6  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network