Chandlers/Bayside 2017 Spring Wed. Night Series
Chandlers Landing Yacht Club/Bayside Sailing Club |

A Fleet PHRF (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 05, 2017 12:35:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
USA 53   Hotter Tuna   75   Robert C Williams [A]   CLYC   1   [2]   2   2   1   2   1   [7/DNC]   1   10  
1  
2  
35   S-CAPE   96   MARSHALL MCKENZIE [A]   BAYSIDE SAILING CLUB   2   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   3   2   1   2   1   3   14  
2  
3  
USA 14   Rented Mule   66   Bryan Taylor [A]   BSC   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   1   1   4/DNF   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   2   29  
3  
4  
68   Geronimo   105   David Carter [A]   CLYC   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   3   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   2   7/DNC   40  
4  
5  
150   Mojo   33   Tom Pautz [A]   RCYC   [7/DNC]   1   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   43  
5  
6  
16   Soap Opera   90   Daniel Malak [A]   Chandlers   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   49  
6  
 



B Fleet PHRF (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 05, 2017 12:35:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
95   Audacity   168   George Conklin [B]   BSC   [15/DNC]   1   [2.5/TIE]   1   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
63326   Orion   165   Dan Malak [B]   CLYC   1   2   2.5/TIE   2   3   11/DSQ   3   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   24.5  
2  
3  
271   Swale   168   Chris Hunke [B]   Bayview   2   [15/DNC]   1   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   2   2   2   2   26  
3  
4  
143/263   Bruce Lee   189   Bill Mansfield [B]   Bayside Sailing Club   4   3   6   5   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   4   8   5   35T  
4  
5  
646   Crazy Horse   210   Chris Lee [B]   BSYC   6   [7/DNF]   4   6   [15/DNC]   5   7   4   3   35T  
5  
6  
14   Serenity   198   Jason Kimmel [B]   Bay Side   5   [15/DNC]   7   7   2   7   [8]   5   7   40  
6  
7  
2001   Amphitrite   204   Sean Teele [B]   Bayside Sailing Club   [15/DNC]   4   [15/DNC]   4   4   8   10   9   8   47  
7  
8  
65   Deja Vu   174   Don O'Grady [B]   Bayside   3   7/DNF   10/DNF   8   [15/DNC]   6   9   [15/DNC]   6   49  
8  
9  
21645   n/a   189   Greg Newsome [B]   Bayside Boat Club   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   3   5   3   4   60  
9  
10  
35.5   Three sheets to the wind   179   Roy Kuipers [B]   Clyc   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   10/DNF   11/DNF   6/DNF   4   12/DNF   7   15/DNC   65  
10  
11  
4697   Laree   219   Christopher Gradisar [B]   Bayside Sailing Club   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   5   3   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   83  
11  
12  
6019   Respite   207   Peter Powers [B]   BSSC   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   6   6   15/DNC   87  
12  
13  
154   Windsong   214   Kathleen Stephens [B]   Bayside   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   9   15/DNC   11/DNF   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   95  
13  
14  
53   WINGS   210   Mike Jones [B]   Bayside Sailing Club   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   105  
14  
 



C Fleet PHRF (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 22, 2017 4:38:10 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
4114   Wyvern   234   Max Carr [C]   BSC   1   [7/DNC]   1   1   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   1   3   1   15  
1  
2  
4912   Second Wind   228   Philip McBride [C]   Bayside   2   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   3   7/DNC   7/DNC   3   1   2   25  
2  
3  
3565   NoneAsYet   222   Bradley Wright [C]   Bayside   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   4   7/DNC   1   2   2   3   26  
3  
4  
287   Clair de Lune   231   Robert Barnes [C]   Bayside Sailing Club   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   2   1   7/DNC   4   4   4   29  
4  
5  
272   Wind Dancer   231   Bill Mahan [C]   Bayside   3   [7/DNC]   2   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNF   5   5   35  
5  
6  
3786   Zephyr   228   Gulley Chris [C]   Bayside Sailing Club   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   49  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network