Chandlers/Bayside 2017 Spring Wed. Night Series
Chandlers Landing Yacht Club/Bayside Sailing Club |

A Fleet PHRF (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, April 24, 2017 4:07:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
USA 14   Rented Mule   66   Bryan Taylor [A]   BSC   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   1   1   2  
1  
2  
USA 53   Hotter Tuna   75   Robert C Williams [A]   CLYC   1   [2]   [2]   2   3  
2  
3  
35   S-CAPE   96   MARSHALL MCKENZIE [A]   BAYSIDE SAILING CLUB   2   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   3   5  
3  
4  
150   Mojo   33   Tom Pautz [A]   RCYC   [7/DNC]   1   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   8  
4  
5  
68   Geronimo   105   David Carter [A]   CLYC   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   3   7/DNC   10  
5  
6  
16   Soap Opera   90   Daniel Malak [A]   Chandlers   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   14  
6  
 



B Fleet PHRF (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, April 24, 2017 4:06:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
95   Audacity   168   George Conklin [B]   BSC   [11/DNC]   1   [2]   1   2T  
1  
2  
271   Swale   168   Chris Hunke [B]   Bayview   1   [11/DNC]   1   [11/DNC]   2T  
2  
3  
143/263   Bruce Lee   189   Bill Mansfield [B]   Bayside Sailing Club   3   2   [5]   [4]   5  
3  
4  
4697   Laree   219   Christopher Gradisar [B]   Bayside Sailing Club   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   4   2   6T  
4  
5  
2001   Amphitrite   204   Sean Teele [B]   Bayside Sailing Club   [11/DNC]   3   [11/DNC]   3   6T  
5  
6  
65   Deja Vu   174   Don O'Grady [B]   Bayside   2   6/DNF   [9/DNF]   [7]   8T  
6  
7  
646   Crazy Horse   210   Chris Lee [B]   BSYC   [5]   [6/DNF]   3   5   8T  
7  
8  
14   Serenity   198   Jason Kimmel [B]   Bay Side   4   [11/DNC]   [6]   6   10  
8  
9  
35.5   Three sheets to the wind   179   Roy Kuipers [B]   Clyc   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   9/DNF   9/DNF   18  
9  
10  
53   WINGS   210   Mike Jones [B]   Bayside Sailing Club   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   22  
10  
 



C Fleet PHRF (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, April 24, 2017 4:08:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
4114   Wyvern   234   Max Carr [C]   BSC   [1]   [5/DNC]   1   1   2  
1  
2  
4912   Second Wind   228   Philip McBride [C]   Bayside   2   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   2   4  
2  
3  
272   Wind Dancer   231   Bill Mahan [C]   Bayside   3   [5/DNC]   2   [5/DNC]   5  
3  
4  
287   Clair de Lune   231   Robert Barnes [C]   Bayside Sailing Club   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   10  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network