Chubb U.S. Junior Sailing Championship - Area D
Fairhope Yacht Club | June 09-11, 2017

Laser Radial (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 11, 2017 2:19:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
200323   Lucas Sawin   Lauderdale Yacht Club / HYC   1   [2]   1   2   1   1   2   1   2   1   12  
1  
2  
206155   Collin Porter   Savannah Sailing Center   2   1   2   1   [3]   3   1   2   1   3   16  
2  
3  
188852   Scott Sonnier   Southern YC   3   3   3   4   4   [5]   4   3   3   2   29  
3  
4  
175884   Allison Weinbecker   The Florida Yacht Club   [5]   5   4   3   2   2   3   4   4   4   31  
4  
5  
172990   Michael Haupt   Southern Yacht Club   4   4   [5]   5   5   4   5   5   5   5   42  
5  
6  
208413   Paul Lobree   Biscayne Bay Yacht Club   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   63  
6  
 



420 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 11, 2017 2:42:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
5853   Garrett M Mergenthaler   Lake Norman YC   1   [3]   1   1   2   2   1   1   2   1   12  
1  
2  
8039   Michael Burns   Pass Christian Yacht Club   2   2   2   2   [3]   1   3   2   1   3   18  
2  
3  
7280   Alexander Mazzeo   South Carolina Yacht Club   3   1   3   3   1   3   4   [6/DSQ]   3   2   23  
3  
4  
81042   Camille McGriff   Fairhope Yacht Club   [4]   4   4   4   4   4   2   3   4   4   33  
4  
5  
26   Evan Garrison   LBYC   5   5   5   5   5   5   5   4   [6/DNF]   6/RET   45  
5  
 



Flying Scot (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 11, 2017 12:53:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
119   George Hambleton   Fort Walton Yacht Club/ Emerald Coast Sailing Association   2   1   1   1   [4/OCS]   1   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
29   Theodore Goldenberg   Southern Yacht Club   1   2   2   2   [4/OCS]   2   3   2   3   17  
2  
3  
96   Mallory Edwards   Gulfport yacht club   3   3   3   3   [4/DNF]   4/DNS   2   3   2   23  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network