GSBYRA Junior Regatta at Sayville Yacht Club
Sayville Yacht Club | July 14, 2017

Opti Green (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 14, 2017 12:19:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
21796   Nick Galian   Babylon   1   1   1   2   [5]   3   8  
1  
2  
9318   Lizzie Mulle   Babylon   2   4   [6]   1   2   2   11  
2  
3  
7   Lew Gibbons   Westhampton   3   [10]   2   3   8   1   17  
3  
4  
12304   Nate Butler   Babylon   [7]   6   5   4   3   5   23  
4  
5  
417   Thayer McClintock   Point O' Woods   4   2   3   6   10   [12/DNS]   25  
5  
6  
6632   Will Prokesch   Wet Pants   9   5   4   7   1   [12/DNF]   26  
6  
7  
1031   Kate Lemery   Sayville   5   9   [10]   5   4   4   27  
7  
8  
21580   Salvatore Nuzzo   Westhampton   8   3   7   [9]   7   7   32  
8  
9  
16514   Henry Ryan   Moriches   6   8   8   [10]   6   6   34  
9  
10  
11996   Ryan Cameron   Sayville   10   7   9   8   [12/DNF]   12/DNS   46  
10  
11  
8403   Clarkson Richter   Sayville   [11]   11   11   11   9   8   50  
11  
 



Opti (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 14, 2017 12:48:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
19538   Terrance Byrnes [Red]   Sayville   1   1   1   1   [3]   3   7  
1  
2  
14269   Jack Schultz [Blue]   Westhampton   4   5   [10]   7   1   1   18  
2  
3  
20290   Bridget Sisk [Red]   Bellport Bay   2   4   [7]   3   5   5   19  
3  
4  
11996   Connor Cameron [Red]   Sayville   8   3   2   2   7   [13]   22T  
4  
5  
20682   Benjamin Metcalfe [Red]   Bellport Bay   [12]   7   5   4   4   2   22T  
5  
6  
11923   Brendan Cameron [Blue]   Sayville   7   [11]   4   11   2   4   28  
6  
7  
12281   Arden Fluehr [Red]   Westhampton   [11]   6   3   5   10   6   30  
7  
8  
7252   Jake Sparkes [Blue]   Westhampton   3   2   9   [12]   12   7   33  
8  
9  
11758   Griffin Fluehr [Red]   Westhampton   [17]   8   8   9   9   9   43  
9  
10  
9837   Colin Caraher [Red]   Wet Pants   [19]   15   6   6   8   15   50  
10  
11  
17283   Giulio Basilico [Blue]   Bellport Bay   10   9   13   [14]   6   14   52T  
11  
12  
21566   Maeve Sisk [Blue]   Bellport Bay   9   10   12   [13]   11   10   52T  
12  
13  
9463   Aidan Cameron [Blue]   Sayville   6   13   11   16   17   [18]   63  
13  
14  
5960   Calder Biondi [Blue]   Westhampton   5   16   16   19   [24]   8   64  
14  
15  
7660   Casey Malone [Red]   Sayville   15   12   [19]   10   14   16   67  
15  
16  
0329   Chase Lessing [Red]   Sayville   13   [20]   18   8   15   20   74  
16  
17  
10372   Kyle Malone [Blue]   Sayville   14   14   [24]   15   18   22   83  
17  
18  
7465   Aidan Montalbine [White]   Sayville   22   22   15   [24]   13   12   84  
18  
19  
9345   Erin O'Donnell [Red]   Sayville   [24]   24   14   21   16   11   86  
19  
20  
16905   Ryan Cunningham [Blue]   Wet Pants   20   17   17   22   [23]   17   93  
20  
21  
8511   Finn Capozzi [White]   Sayville   18   19   [20]   20   20   19   96  
21  
22  
17242   Joseph Beitch [Red]   Wet Pants   21   18   [22]   18   19   21   97  
22  
23  
9015   Billy Caggiano [White]   Sayville   16   21   [23]   23   21   23   104  
23  
24  
872   Ed Sims [Blue]   Babylon   23   23   21   17   22   [26/DNS]   106  
24  
25  
12543   Cian Curran [Blue]   Westhampton   [26/DNS]   26/DNS   25   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   129  
25  
 



420 (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 14, 2017 2:40:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
WYS 4   Alex Wilcenski/
Matt Linehan  
Westhampton/ Westhampton   [6]   1   3   2   1   2   9  
1  
2  
7596   Quinn Lansill/
Charlie Hertz  
Bellport Bay/ Bellport   2   4   1   6   2   [17]   15  
2  
3  
6120   Laura Slovensky/
Eva Leggett  
Bellport Bay/ Bellport Bay   4   [9]   5   1   5   4   19T  
3  
4  
7718   Maxwell Lawrence/
Nicholas Patin  
Point O' Woods/ Point O' Woods   [16]   2   7   4   3   3   19T  
4  
5  
WYS 2   Henry Smyth/
Daniel Strebel  
Westhampton/ Westhampton   3   [8]   2   3   6   8   22  
5  
6  
6101   Nick Hurley/
Nick Dillon  
Point O'Woods/ Point O' Woods   8   [10]   8   5   4   1   26T  
6  
7  
4973   Sophia Fogarty/
Emmy Spect  
Bellport Bay/ Bellport Bay   1   5   6   [7]   7   7   26T  
7  
8  
6615   Andrew Deutsch/
Tim Murphy  
Wet Pants/ Wet Pants   5   [13]   4   8   9   11   37  
8  
9  
WYS5   Kylie Cast/
Grace O'Hare  
Westhampton/ Westhampton   10   6   10   9   [11]   9   44  
9  
10  
1   Zachary Sparkes/
RJ Kern  
Westhampton/ West Hampton   [17]   11   11   14   8   5   49  
10  
11  
4051   Lindsay Lessing/
Barrett Lessing  
Sayville/ Sayville   9   14   12   [15]   10   10   55  
11  
12  
WYS3   Daniel Hale/
Jade Jackey  
Westhampton/ Westhampton   11   [21]   9   10   14   12   56  
12  
13  
2535   Lucie Cunniffe/
Connor Teague  
Sayville/ Sayville   [18]   16   13   11   16   6   62  
13  
14  
35   Aidan McKeon/
Cole Cammarata  
Moriches/ Moriches   12   12   14   [19]   13   14   65  
14  
15  
6537   Lilly Jette/
Jack Delli Pizzi  
Babylon/ Babylon   [23]   19   17   16   12   13   77  
15  
16  
3101   Skyler Baez   Wet Pants/ wet pants
/ Wet Pants  
[21]   18   15   12   17   18   80  
16  
17  
31   Kai Kromhout/
Rebecca Runyan  
Moriches/ Moriches   13   22   [28/DNF]   20   15   15   85  
17  
18  
6601   Holly Wemple/
Frederick Boulton  
Point O Woods/ Point O Woods   20   15   20   13   18   [21]   86  
18  
19  
6674   Dixon McClintock/
Trevor Palmiotto  
Point O' Woods/ Point O' Woods   [28/DNF]   17   19   17   20   16   89  
19  
20  
5862   Jillian Dinowitz/
Ryan Magill  
Moriches/ Moriches   15   [26]   16   21   21   20   93  
20  
21  
WYS6   Emily Malpass/
Jessie Stoller  
Westhampton/ Westhampton   7   3   [28/DNF]   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   94  
21  
22  
3   Olivia Brooks/
Delaney Peppito  
Babylon/ Babylon   22   [23]   18   18   19   19   96  
22  
23  
66   Ethan Deutsch/
Dominique ?  
Wet Pants/ Wet Pants   19   20   21   [23]   22   22   104  
23  
24  
4590   Jack Egan/
Eric Gustafson  
Wet Pants/ Wet Pants   14   7   [28/DNF]   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   105  
24  
25  
9   Nathaniel Brooks/
Lanie Mulle  
Babylon/ Babylon   [24]   24   22   22   23   23   114  
25  
26  
6300   Emily Rosado/
Jenna Guerra  
Wet Pants/ Wet Pants   25   25   [28/DNF]   24   24   24   122  
26  
27  
5656   CJ Galian/
Jay Gallagher  
Babylon/ Babylon   [28/DNS]   28/DNS   28/DNF   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   140  
27  
 



Laser Radial (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 14, 2017 11:57:28 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
11   Griffin Sisk   Bellport Bay   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
200526   Owen Himsworth   Bellport Bay   [2]   2   2   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
182364   Nora O'Donnell   Sayville   3   3   3   3   [4/DNS]   3   15  
3  
 



Sunfish (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 14, 2017 11:58:12 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
11   Conor McGrath   Wet Pants   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
78551   Matthew Malone   Sayville   [2]   2   2   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
72303   Andrew Bisson   Babylon   [3]   3   3   3   3   3   15  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network