GSBYRA Junior Regatta at Babylon Yacht Club
Babylon Yacht Club | June 30, 2017

Opti Green (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 01, 2017 11:16:00 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
12304   Nate Butler   Babylon   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
9318   Lizzie Mulle   Babylon   5/DNF   3   2   2   12  
2  
3  
21796   Nick Galian   Babylon   2   2   5/DNS   5/DNS   14  
3  
4  
8487   Kevin Ryan   Babylon   5/DNF   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   20  
4  
 



Opti (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 30, 2017 12:17:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
19538   Terrance Byrnes [Red]   Sayville   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
20290   Bridget Sisk [Red]   Bellport Bay   2   2   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
12281   Arden Fluehr [Red]   Westhampton   4   3   12   4   3   26  
3  
4  
5960   Calder Biondi [Blue]   Westhampton   3   6   11   3   5   28  
4  
5  
21566   Maeve Sisk [White]   Bellport Bay   6   4   7   8   6   31T  
5  
6  
14269   Jack Schultz [Blue]   Westhampton   7   5   5   7   7   31T  
6  
7  
20682   Benjamin Metcalfe [Red]   Bellport Bay   8   12   4   5   4   33  
7  
8  
9837   Colin Caraher [Red]   Wet Pants   13/DNS   8   3   6   8   38  
8  
9  
11758   Griffin Fluehr [Red]   Westhampton   9   7   10   9   10   45  
9  
10  
7252   Jake Sparkes [Blue]   Westhampton   10   9   8   10   9   46  
10  
11  
17242   Joseph Beitch [Red]   Wet Pants   5   11   6   13/DNS   13/DNS   48  
11  
12  
12453   Cian Curran [Blue]   Westhamptonn   13/DNS   10   9   11   11   54  
12  
 



420 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 30, 2017 1:18:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
WYS6   Emily Malpass/
Jessie Stoller  
Westhampton/ Westhampton   1   [11]   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
6675   Nick Hurley/
Nick Dillon  
Point O' Woods/ Point O' Woods   2   1   2   2   2   [3]   9  
2  
3  
4590   Meghan Caraher/
Eric Gustafson  
Wet Pants/ Wet Pants   3   2   3   [4]   3   4   15  
3  
4  
WYS 3   Zachary Sparkes/
Robert Sparkes  
Westhampton/ Westhampton   [16/DSQ]   3   12   3   4   2   24  
4  
5  
5862   Jillian Dinowitz/
Ryan Magill  
Moriches/ Moriches   7   [8]   5   6   6   7   31  
5  
6  
411   Tim Cotroneo/
Dylan O'Donnel  
Narrasketuck/ Narrasketuck   4   5   6   9   [10]   8   32  
6  
7  
66   Andrew Deutsch/
Tim Murphy  
Wet Pants/ Wet Pants   [11]   7   10   5   5   6   33  
7  
8  
6674   Dixon McKlintock/
Trevor Palmiotto  
Point O' Woods/ Point O' Woods   [10]   6   9   7   7   9   38  
8  
9  
WYS 4   Henry Smyth/
Daniel Hale  
Westhampton/ Westhampton   5   4   8   8   [16/DNF]   16/DNS   41  
9  
10  
2525   Lucie Cunniffe/
Conner Teague  
Sayville/ Sayville   9   9   7   12   9   [16/DNS]   46  
10  
11  
4   Maxwell Lawrence/
Frederick Boulton  
Point O' Woods/ Point O' Woods   8   [16/DNF]   4   16/DNS   16/DNF   5   49  
11  
12  
1733   Sean Murphy/
Sofia Scarpa  
Narrasketuck/ Narrasketuck   [13]   10   11   10   11   10   52  
12  
13  
5656   Jack Delli-Pizzi/
Lainie Mulle  
Babylon/ Babylon   [16/DNS]   12   13   11   8   16/DNF   60  
13  
14  
54   Aidan McKeon/
Cole Cammarata  
Moriches/ Moriches   6   13   [16/DNF]   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   67  
14  
15  
1022   CJ Galian/
Jay Gallager  
Babylon/ Babylon   12   [16/DNF]   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   76  
15  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network