GSBYRA Junior Regatta at Bay Shore Yacht Club
Bay Shore Yacht Club | July 21, 2017

Opti Green (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 06, 2017 6:44:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
21796   Nick Galian   Babylon   1   1   2   2   2   8  
1  
2  
5982   Grace OConnell   Bay Shore   3   3   3   6   5   20  
2  
3  
21580   Salvatore Nuzzo   Westhampton   5   2   5   5   4   21  
3  
4  
1   Carter Jones   Sayville   2   10   1   1   8   22  
4  
5  
21003   Charlie Brandenstein   Babylon   4   6   7   7   3   27  
5  
6  
7   Lew Gibbons   Westhampton   8   8   10   4   1   31  
6  
7  
11782   Jake Pelkowski   Babylon   9   7   8   3   6   33  
7  
8  
12304   Nate Butler   Babylon   7   5   9   8   7   36  
8  
9  
SYC 6   Felix Gaddie   Saltaire   11   4   4   11   12   42  
9  
10  
9318   Lizzie Mulle   Babylon   10   9/RDG   6   9   11   45  
10  
11  
1144   William Prokesch   Wet Pants   6   11   11   10   10   48  
11  
12  
2   Joseph Belleau   Babylon   13   9   13   13   16   64  
12  
13  
8   Jack Surian   Bay Shore   16   13   12   12   13   66  
13  
14  
5549   Collin Campbell   Bay Shore   12   12   17/DNS   17/DNS   9   67  
14  
15  
8410   Jackson Mendolia   Bay Shore   14   15   14   14   15   72  
15  
16  
12710   George Ostensen   Westhampton   15   14   17/DNS   17/DNS   14   77  
16  
 



Opti (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 21, 2017 12:36:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
19538   Terrance Byrnes [Red]   Sayville   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
20682   Ben Metcalfe [Red]   Bellport Bay   2   4   7   13  
2  
3  
9463   Aidan Cameron [Blue]   Sayville   10   2   2   14  
3  
4  
21566   Maeve Sisk [Blue]   Bellport Bay   3   7   9   19  
4  
5  
12281   Arden Fluehr [Red]   Westhampton   11   3   6   20  
5  
6  
20290   Bridget Sisk [Red]   Bellport Bay   7   11   3   21T  
6  
7  
11758   Griffin Fluehr [Red]   Westhampton   4   6   11   21T  
7  
8  
14269   Jack Schultz [Blue]   Westhampton   6   10   5   21T  
8  
9  
5960   Calder Biondi [Blue]   Westhampton   8   5   13   26T  
9  
10  
17283   Giulio Basilico [Blue]   Bellport Bay   5   9   12   26T  
10  
11  
7252   Jake Sparkes [Blue]   Westhampton   12   8   8   28  
11  
12  
16905   Ryan Cunningham [Blue]   Wet Pants   14   21   4   39T  
12  
13  
21066   Mia Brandenstein [Red]   Babylon   13   16   10   39T  
13  
14  
9105   Billy Caggiano [Red]   Sayville   9   12   19   40  
14  
15  
17242   Joseph Beitch [Red]   Wet Pants   15   14   14   43  
15  
16  
0329   Chase Lessing [Blue]   Sayville   16   13   16   45  
16  
17  
9345   Erin O'Donnell [Red]   Sayville   18   18   15   51  
17  
18  
9379   Declan Cameron [White]   Sayville   17   15   20   52  
18  
19  
7291   Ryan Naslonski [White]   Bay Shore   20   17   18   55T  
19  
20  
8511   Finn Capozzi [White]   Sayville   19   19   17   55T  
20  
21  
1031   Kate Lemery [White]   Sayville   21   22   21   64  
21  
22  
872   Ed Sims [Blue]   Babylon   23   20   22   65  
22  
23  
9628   Cian Curran [Blue]   Westhampton   22   24/DNS   23   69  
23  
 



420 (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 21, 2017 12:32:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
WYS 4   Alex Wilcenski/
  
Westhampton/    1   3   2   6  
1  
2  
4590   Andrew Deutsch/
Jack Egan  
Wet Pants/ Wet Pants   2   2   6   10  
2  
3  
WYS 6   Emily Malpass/
Jessie Stoller  
Westhampton/ Westhamtpton   7   1   4   12  
3  
4  
6120   Laura Slovensky/
Eva Leggett  
Bellport Bay/ Bellport Bay   6   5   3   14  
4  
5  
WYS 5   Henry Smyth/
Daniel Strebel  
Westhampton/ Westhampton   3   7   5   15  
5  
6  
4973   Sophia Fogarty/
Emmy Spect  
Bellport Bay/ Bellport Bay   4   13   1   18  
6  
7  
WYS 1   Zachary Sparkes/
RJ Kern  
Westhampton/ Westhamtpton   8   4   7   19  
7  
8  
WYS 3   Emma Strebel/
Jade Jackey  
Westhampton/    5   8   12   25  
8  
9  
6615   Meghan Caraher/
Eric Gustafson  
Wet Pants/ Wet Pants   12   6   9   27  
9  
10  
4051   Lindsay Lessing   Sayville/ Sayville
/ sayville yacht club  
11   9   8   28  
10  
11  
7596   Quinn Lansill/
Charlie Hertz  
Bellport Bay/ Bellport Bay   13   12   11   36  
11  
12  
3101   Skyler Baez/
Violette Baez  
Wet Pants/ Wet Pants   17   10   10   37  
12  
13  
5862   Jillian Dinowittz/
Ryan Magill  
Moriches/ Moriches   9   15   15   39  
13  
14  
51   Jack O'Connell/
Catie Surian  
Bay Shore/ Bay Shore   14   14   14   42  
14  
15  
6537   Lilly Jette/
Jack Delli Pizzi  
Babylon/ Babylon   15   11   18   44  
15  
16  
1733   Tim Cotroneo/
Sean Murphy  
Narrasketuck/ Narrasketuck   16   18   13   47  
16  
17  
31   Frank Jones/
Ryder Jones  
Sayville/ Sayville   10   20   22   52  
17  
18  
66   Ethan Deutsch/
Colin Caraher  
Wet Pants/ Wet Pants   18   19   16   53  
18  
19  
411   Sofia Scarpa/
Dylan O'Donnel  
Narrasketuck/ Narrasketuck   19   16   20   55  
19  
20  
3   Olivia Brooks/
Delaney Peppito  
Babylon/ Babylon   20   17   19   56  
20  
21  
49501   Emily Rosado/
Jenna Guerra  
Wet Pants/ Wet Pants   24/DNF   21   17   62  
21  
22  
18   George Cheung/
Alden Sahi  
Saltaire/ Saltaire   21   22   21   64  
22  
23  
12   Nathaniel Brooks/
Lainie Mulle  
Babylon/ Babylon   24/DNF   23   24/DNF   71  
23  
 



Laser Radial (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 21, 2017 12:58:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
11   Griffin Sisk   Bellport Bay   1   1   2   1   1   6  
1  
2  
211592   Owen Himsworth   Bellport Bay   2   2   1   2   2   9  
2  
3  
182364   Nora O'Donnell   Sayville   3   3   3   3   3   15  
3  
 



Sunfish (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 21, 2017 12:59:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
411   Aidan Mckeon   Moriches   1   1   2   1   1   6  
1  
2  
11   Conor McGrath   Wet Pants   2   3   1   2   3   11  
2  
3  
161   Katie O'Connell   Bay Shore   5   2   3   3   2   15  
3  
4  
171   Spencer Asofsky   Bay Shore   3   4   4   5   5   21  
4  
5  
141   Andrew Surian   Bay Shore   4   5   5   4   4   22  
5  
6  
121   Avery Cripe   Bay Shore   6   6   6   6   6   30  
6  
 



Mercury (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 21, 2017 1:41:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
666   Joey Termini/
Conor Roddy, Luca DeFranco, Will Provda, John Caroll  
Bay Shore/ Bay Shore   2   1   3   6  
1  
2  
169   Sarah Kornahrens   Bay Shore   1   2   4   7  
2  
3  
212   Molly Roy/
Mary, Jill, Kai, Matthew  
Bay Shore/ Bay Shore   3   4   1   8  
3  
4  
151   Lev Janicki/
Zachary, Clara, Lucio, Iris  
Saltaire/ Saltaire   4   3   2   9  
4  
 



Pixel (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 21, 2017 12:52:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
208   CJ Galian/
Jay Gallagher  
Babylon/ Babylon   1   1   1   3  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network