GSBYRA Junior Regatta at Point O' Woods Yacht Squadron
Point O' Woods Yacht Squadron | August 09, 2017

Opti Green (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 10, 2017 8:14:52 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
21796   Nick Galian   Babylon   1   4   2   1   3   [6]   11  
1  
2  
910   Carter Jones   Sayville   [7]   1   1   7   2   2   13  
2  
3  
21003   Charlie Brandenstein   Babylon   6   2   7   2   1   [8]   18  
3  
4  
12304   Nate Butler   Babylon   2   5   5   [10]   4   4   20  
4  
5  
8487   Kevin Ryan   Babylon   [14]   3   3   4   5   10   25  
5  
6  
P117   Henry Krex   Point O' Woods   9   8   [10]   5   6   5   33  
6  
7  
P217   Andre Patin   Point O' Woods   3   [15]   6   3   8   14   34  
7  
8  
11358   Claire Cannella   Bellport Bay   [25/DNF]   13   4   9   11   3   40  
8  
9  
10283   Mairead Reitzel   Bellport Bay   10   11   8   11   [15]   1   41  
9  
10  
P2   Charlie Budd   Point O' Woods   4   9   14   12   [19]   7   46  
10  
11  
6632   William Prokesch   Wet Pants   5   10   [17]   8   10   16   49  
11  
12  
8410   Joe Termini   Bay Shore   13   6   11   [16]   12   9   51  
12  
13  
9318   Lizzie Mulle   Babylon   [17]   7   9   15   7   15   53  
13  
14  
11   Lilia Bartolotta   Wet Pants   11   14   16   6   [18]   13   60  
14  
15  
12710   George Ostensen   Westhampton   15   17   [18]   13   9   12   66  
15  
16  
5982   Grace O'Connell   Bay Shore   8   16   13   [18]   13   17   67  
16  
17  
11854   Brady Schultz   Westhampton   16   12   12   [17]   17   11   68  
17  
18  
5549   Collin Campbell   Bay Shore   12   [23]   20   14   14   23   83  
18  
19  
9628   Jack Surian   Bay Shore   [25/DNF]   22   15   19   16   20   92  
19  
20  
Blank   John Carroll   Sakae Carroll   [22]   18   19   20   20   19   96  
20  
21  
2   Joseph Belleau   Babylon   19   19   21   21   [22]   21   101  
21  
22  
96281   Jackson Mendolia   Bay Shore   18   20   [24]   23   24   18   103  
22  
23  
P215   Jack Grover   Point O' Woods   20   21   23   [24]   21   24   109  
23  
24  
P615   Marley Grover   Point O' Woods   21   [25/DNF]   22   22   23   22   110  
24  
 



Opti (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 09, 2017 2:44:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
19538   Terrance Byrnes [Red]   Sayville   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
14269   Jack Schultz [Blue]   Westhampton   7   3   2   8   3   23  
2  
3  
20290   Bridget Sisk [Red]   Bellport Bay   2   5   7   6   7   27  
3  
4  
20682   Ben Metcalfe [Red]   Bellport Bay   8   2   5   10   5   30  
4  
5  
11996   Connor Cameron [Red]   Sayville   5   10   3   3   10   31T  
5  
6  
11923   Brendan Cameron [Blue]   Sayville   11   6   4   4   6   31T  
6  
7  
12281   Arden Fluehr [Red]   Westhampton   13   7   6   7   2   35  
7  
8  
9837   Colin Caraher [Red]   Wet Pants   12   8   10   2   4   36  
8  
9  
7660   Casey Malone [Red]   Sayville   9   4   14   15   11   53  
9  
10  
9463   Aidan Cameron [Blue]   Sayville   6   12   9   14   14   55  
10  
11  
21566   Maeve Sisk [Blue]   Bellport Bay   4   17   13   13   9   56  
11  
12  
17283   Giulio Basilico [Blue]   Bellport Bay   10   9   16   16   8   59  
12  
13  
29   Chase Lessing [Blue]   Sayville   3   26/DSQ   12   11   13   65  
13  
14  
7   Lew Gibbons [White]   Westhampton   17   14   20   5   16   72  
14  
15  
10372   Kyle Malone [Blue]   Sayville   14   16   15   18   12   75  
15  
16  
17242   Joseph Beitch [Red]   Wet Pants   15   13   8   21   21   78  
16  
17  
12543   Cian Curran [Blue]   Westhampton   22   11   11   20   17   81  
17  
18  
11758   Griffin Fluehr [Red]   Westhampton   20   15   17   12   19   83  
18  
19  
9105   Billy Caggiano [Red]   Sayville   16   19   23   9   25   92  
19  
20  
9345   Erin O'Donnell [Red]   Sayville   18   18   24   19   15   94  
20  
21  
P417   Spencer Krex [Red]   Point O' Woods   19   22   25   17   18   101  
21  
22  
7291   Ryan Naslonski [White]   Bay Shore   25   20   18   24   23   110T  
22  
23  
21066   Mia Brandenstein [Red]   Babylon   21   21   19   25   24   110T  
23  
24  
8511   Finn Capozzi [White]   Sayville   23   24   21   23   20   111  
24  
25  
9379   Declan Cameron [White]   Sayville   24   23   22   22   22   113  
25  
 



420 (31 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 10, 2017 8:08:28 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
2374   George Sidamon-Eristoff/
Harry Stokes  
Point O' Woods / LISOT/ Point O' Woods / DOSC   4   3   3   4   1   15  
1  
2  
6615   Meghan Caraher/
Eric Gustafson  
Wet Pants/ Wet Pants   2   12   6   1   2   23T  
2  
3  
WYS 7   Alex Wilcenski/
Matt Linehan  
Westhampton/ Westhampton   5   1   2   12   3   23T  
3  
4  
WYS 6   Emily Malpass/
Jessie Stoller  
Westhampton/ westhampton   1   4   4   9   6   24  
4  
5  
6106   Nick Hurley/
Nick Dillon  
Point O' Woods/ Point O' Woods   10   2   1   6   9   28T  
5  
6  
6120   Laura Slovensky/
Eva Leggett  
Bellport Bay/ Bellport Bay   3   5   10   2   8   28T  
6  
7  
7868   Nicholas Patin/
Elliot Flagg  
Point O' Woods/ Point O' Woods   8   6   8   3   4   29  
7  
8  
WYS 3   Henry Smyth   Westhampton/ Wys
/ Wys
/ Wys  
12   8   5   11   5   41  
8  
9  
45901   Andrew Deutsch/
Jack Egan  
Wet Pants/ Wet Pants   6   9   7   8   12   42  
9  
10  
4657   Katie Byrnes/
Barrett Lessing  
Sayville/ Sayville   9   7   16   13   7   52  
10  
11  
WYS 4   Emma Strebel   Westhampton/ Westhampton Yacht Squadron
/ Westhampton Yacht Squadron
/ Westhampton Yacht Squadron
/ Westhampton Yacht Squadron  
7   13   9   10   14   53  
11  
12  
2978   Chase Bent/
Sean Tansey  
Point O' Woods/ Point O' Woods   15   10   13   7   11   56  
12  
13  
7596   Quinn Lansill/
Charlie Hertz  
Bellport Bay/ Bellport Bay   14   18   14   23   10   79  
13  
14  
6674   Blake Bent/
Brooks Anderson  
Point O' Woods/ Point O Woods   13   15   11   20   23   82T  
14  
15  
WYS 1   Zachary Sparkes/
RJ Kern  
Westhampton/ Westhampton   11   16   19   18   18   82T  
15  
16  
WYS 5   Kylie Cast   Westhampton/ WYS
/ WYS  
20   11   17   14   25   87  
16  
17  
1733   Tim Cotroneo/
Sean Murphy  
Narrasketuck/ Narrasketuck   21   17   20   17   15   90  
17  
18  
66   Ethan Deutsch   Wet Pants/ WPSA
/ WPSA
/ WPSA  
17   19   15   25   17   93  
18  
19  
8675   Alysa Jette/
Holly Wemple  
Point O' Woods/ Point O' Woods   26   24   26   5   13   94  
19  
20  
3101   Skyler Baez/
Violette Baez  
Wet Pants/ Wet Pants   19   21   25   16   21   102  
20  
21  
12   Frank Jones/
Ryder Jones  
Sayville/ Sayville   27   14   22   21   20   104  
21  
22  
6537   Lilly Jette/
Jack Delli-pizzi  
Babylon/ Babylon   25   20   12   24   26   107  
22  
23  
5064   Emily Rosado/
Jenna Guerra  
Wet Pants/ Wet Pants   16   26   23   22   24   111T  
23  
24  
2535   Lucie Cunniffe/
Connor Teague  
Sayville/ Sayville   23   29   18   19   22   111T  
24  
25  
51   Jack O'Connell/
Catie Surian  
Bay Shore/ Bay Shore   29   25   29   15   16   114  
25  
26  
7718   Charlotte Scott/
Sarah Jane O'Connor  
Point O' Woods/ Point O' Woods   22   23   21   31   19   116  
26  
27  
9   Olivia Brooks/
Alysa Jetti  
Babylon/ Babylon   28   22   24   26   27   127  
27  
28  
6675   Logan Scott/
Caitlyn Chapey  
Point O' Woods/ Point O' Woods   18   28   28   27   30   131  
28  
29  
6101   Siadhal Sweeney/
Eamon Sweeney  
Point O' Woods/ Point O' Woods   24   27   30   29   29   139  
29  
30  
6769   Thaddeus Noble/
August Stauffer  
Point O' Woods/ Point O' Woods   31   30   27   28   28   144  
30  
31  
31   Cj Galian/
Jay Gallagher  
Babylon/ Babylon   30   31   31   30   31   153  
31  
 



Laser Radial (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 09, 2017 2:02:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
LR 11   Griffin Sisk   Bellport Bay   1   2   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
211592   Owen Himsworth   Bellport Bay   2   1   2   2   2   9  
2  
3  
182364   Nora O'Donnell   Sayville   3   3   3   3   3   15  
3  
 



Sunfish (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 09, 2017 2:05:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
24   Sanjay Day   Dunewood   1   3   1   1   2   8  
1  
2  
22   Sarah Kaul   Dunewood   2   1   3   6   3   15  
2  
3  
44   Nick Singer   Dunewood   5   2   5   3   1   16  
3  
4  
S 11   Conor McGrath   Wet Pants   4   4   2   7   7   24  
4  
5  
747   Jack Cutrone   Dunewood   7   6   4   2   6   25T  
5  
6  
81   Jonas Davis   Dunewood   3   8   6   4   4   25T  
6  
7  
4100   Bella Falotico   Dunewood   6   5   7   9   11   38  
7  
8  
1   Morgan Legret   Dunewood   8   7   8   8   8   39  
8  
9  
86   Coleman Wampler   Dunewood   9   9   9   12   13   52T  
9  
10  
161   Katie O'Connell   Bay Shore   13   10   10   10   9   52T  
10  
11  
171   Spencer Asofsky   Bay Shore   12   11   11   11   10   55  
11  
12  
81334   Liam Sisk   Bellport Bay   16/DNF   16/DNF   16/DNF   5   5   58  
12  
13  
121   AJ Surian   Bay Shore   10   12   12   13   12   59  
13  
14  
131   Jill Palmeri   Bay Shore   11   13   13   14   14   65  
14  
15  
12   Walker Strauss   Dunewood   16/DNF   16/DNF   16/DNF   16/DNF   16/DNF   80  
15  
 



Mercury (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 09, 2017 2:05:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
POW 1   Ingemar Hentschel   Point O' Woods   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network