GSBYRA Invitational Regatta at Babylon Yacht Club
Babylon Yacht Club | July 01, 2017

420 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 05, 2017 8:01:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
411   97.6   Ian Holzmacher/
Lauren DeSimone  
Narrasketuck/    1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
1733   0   James Gilmore III/
Christopher DeMarco  
Narrasketuck/    2   2   2   2   8  
2  
 



Narrasketuck (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 13, 2017 9:41:00 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
184   0   Todd Brice/
Jim Reichel  
Yacht Service Boating Club/    [1]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
183   0   Bruce Kennedy/
Owen Brooks  
Unqua Corinthian/    [3]   2   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
196   0   Mark Stang/
Atis Steppe  
Bay Shore/    2   [3]   3   3   3   11  
3  
4  
186   0   William Wexler/
Danial Wexler  
Bayberry/    [4]   4   4   4   4   16  
4  
 



Flying Scot (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 13, 2017 9:44:25 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
3572   0   Greg Schneller/
Dickie Burns
Dave Hyer  
Babylon/
/   
[2]   1   1   2   1   5  
1  
2  
5139   0   David Becker/
Jessica Rooney
John Schroeder  
SBCC/
/   
[3]   3   2   1   2   8  
2  
3  
9   89.6   Larry Schaefer/
Chris Sigcicnano  
Babylon/    [4]   4   3   3   4   14  
3  
4  
5213   0   JOSEPH MULLE/
Kevin O'Brien  
Babylon/    1   2   4   [11/DNS]   11/DNS   18T  
4  
5  
4240   0   David Johnson/
Maria Parascandola
Taryn Birkmire  
Babylon/
/   
5   5   [7]   5   3   18T  
5  
6  
5   0   Patrick Sullivan/
Justin Grover
Bob John  
Babylon/
/   
[6]   6   5   4   5   20  
6  
7  
4223   0   Carl Galian/
Dina Brandenstien  
Babylon/    8   7   6   6   [11/DNS]   27  
7  
8  
1   89.6   Jack Morgan/
Dan McMillan  
Babylon/    7   [11/DNS]   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   40  
8  
 



PHRF Spin (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 05, 2017 8:44:51 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
67   227   Peter Ljungqvist/
Dan O'Connor
Dolres O'Connor  
Bellport Bay/
/   
00:09:10   1   1  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network