2017 Cinco de Mayo Regatta
| May 06, 2017

SJ 21 WS (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 08, 2017 10:54:59 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
2156   Stripper   Eddy Parker   NYRA/WSYC/BSC   2   2   1   5  
1  
2  
2   Deuces'Wild   Mark Weinheimer   BSC/NYRA   1   1   4   6  
2  
3  
2585   Roadrunner   Hans Lassen   BSC   4   4   2   10  
3  
4  
1898   kanga   Douglas Longhini   BSC, NYRA, FHYC   5   3   3   11  
4  
5  
994   BONAIRE   Mike Bonner   BSC   3   5   7   15  
5  
6  
255   Orion   Margaret Alexander   NYRA   6   6   5   17  
6  
7  
2273   Kava Vaka   Brian Sears   NYRA / BSC   8   8   6   22T  
7  
8  
2602   Kokomo   Steve Youngson   BSC   7   7   8   22T  
8  
9  
9999   Maddie's Game   Clifton Game   BSC   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   33T  
9  
9  
2586   Squirrels on the Highway   Christina Talbert   NYRA/BSC   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   33T  
9  
 



Ensign (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 08, 2017 10:56:59 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
1578   Anasazi Chief   Edward Klebaur   FHYC   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
293   Red Stripe   Andrew McCrocklin   NYRA BSC   2   3   1   6  
2  
3  
883   Mutiny   Mark Hallquist   NYRA/BSC   3   2   4/DNS   9  
3  
 



Sunfish (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 08, 2017 11:01:47 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
4480      Paul Welles   Oriental Dinghy Club   2   1   2   5  
1  
2  
79086      Rob Eberle   MOBYC   1   2   3   6  
2  
3  
4407      Jack Bond   mobyc   5   3   1   9  
3  
4  
24      Eric Frank   BSC/FHYC   3   5   4   12  
4  
5  
4433      Brian Burgess   Oriental Dinghy Club   4   4   5   13  
5  
6  
80728      Kevin McNamara   MOBY   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   24T  
6  
6  
4441      George Midyette   Flatfish Yacht Club   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   24T  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network