EYC One Design Classic
Eastport Yacht Club | June 24, 2017

J/70 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 24, 2017 2:22:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
USA 27   Derecho   James Golden   Annapolis Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
44   Gnixe   Chip Steiner   BitterEndYC   2   5   2   2   11  
2  
3  
4   SPORT   Gregg Zurmuhlen   EYC   5   2   4   4   15T  
3  
4  
USA 68   uno mas   David Schoene   EYC / SSA   4   3   5   3   15T  
4  
5  
45   Wild Child   Henry Filter   EYC   3   4   3   5   15T  
5  
6  
USA 357   DangerMouse   Taz Coffey   SSA   6   7   7   6   26T  
6  
7  
USA-28   Monkey Business   Jonathan Pollak   Severn Sailing Association   7   6   6   7   26T  
7  
8  
381   Tea Dance Snake   Peter Bowe   AYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   36  
8  
 



J/80 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 24, 2017 2:22:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
1314   Stacked Deck   Ramzi Bannura   Eyc   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   12T  
1  
1  
739   VAYU   David Andril   Annapolis Yacht Club   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   12T  
1  
 



Alerion 28 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 24, 2017 2:22:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
USA 160   Skimmer   Jack Detweiler   Eastport Yacht Club   2   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
316   Jason Goscha   Jason Goscha   Jason Goscha   1   2   3   2   8  
2  
3  
296   Escape   Jim Kizziar   AYC   4   3   2   3   12  
3  
4  
429   Magic   Jonah Seiger   AYC   3   4   4   5/DNS   16  
4  
 



J/22 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 24, 2017 2:22:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
1464   Hot Toddy   Jeffrey Todd   Annapolis YC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   20T  
1  
1  
1461   Ekas   Jason Ipe   AYC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   20T  
1  
1  
1078   Lil Puffy   Chris Wilson   SSA   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   20T  
1  
1  
USA 949   Corner of Sanity and Madness   Christian JUnge   EYC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   20T  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network