2017 J/Fest Southwest
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 21-22, 2017

J/22 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 21, 2017 4:34:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 338, Hayes Riggjng, Kevin Hayes, LYC, 5-1-4-2- ; 12   
2. 36 / 365, , Vincent Ruder, None, 2-3-7-1- ; 13   
3. 99 / 53, Southern Belle, Stuart Lindow, None, 3-7-2-4- ; 16   
4. 352, Yer Mum, Kalyn Lundemo, Independent, 4-2-5-6- ; 17   
5. 25 / 951, , Dov Kivlovitz, none, 1-5-1-14- ; 21   
6. 13 / 738, True Grit, John Hanna, TAMUG, 7-8-9-3- ; 27   
7. 918, TILT, Christopher Morlan, Grosse Pointe Sail Club, 9-4-8-7- ; 28   
8. 1531, Parrot Tales Light, larry Blankenhagen, LYC, 8-10-3-9- ; 30   
9. 539, Sketchy, Danny Pletsch, Larchmont YC, 6-11-10-5- ; 32   
10. 34 / 892, payaso, Walter Caldwell, GBCA, 10-9-6-8- ; 33   
11. 673, Knot Bad, Mitch Clarke, LYC, 11-6-13-10- ; 40   
12. 11 / 919, TROUBLEMAKER, Eric Simonson, LYC / GBCA, 14-12-12-11- ; 49   
13. 973, Woo Hoo, Drew McBee, NA, 13-14-11-12- ; 50   
14. 26 / 732, Helms a Lee, Anne Lee, HYC, 12-13-14-13- ; 52   
15. 392, Loose Cannon, Rick Duste, GBCA, 16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 64   
 



J/24 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 22, 2017 8:54:24 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 02 / 3734, Miss Conduct, James Freedman, DCYC, 1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 01 / 126, GIGGLES, Natalie Harden, AYC, 3-3-2-4- ; 12   
3. 23 / 1155, Trick Bag, Barry Bailey, none, 8-2-4-2- ; 16   
4. 03 / 267, Badmoon, Christopher Holmes, Dcyc, 2-5-6-5- ; 18   
5. 3757, ClaireBouyant, graham marshall, none, 6-4-5-6- ; 21   
6. 09 / 1565, Gray Wolf, Timothy Johnson, DCYC, 9-7-3-3- ; 22   
7. 08 / 2822, Vang Go, Stu Juengst, AYC, 7-6-9-7- ; 29   
8. 05 / 2380, Superman, David Broadway, AYC, 4-11-7-8- ; 30   
9. 32 / 2624, Yikes!, Gerald Rademaker, GBCA, 5-8-12-9- ; 34   
10. 29 / 229, YounG'uns, Andrew Theismann, DCYC, 11-10-10-10- ; 41   
11. 1010 / 3894, Sforzando, Christopher Hammel, AYC, 10-13/SCP-8-11- ; 42   
12. 91 / 1929, WHITNEY, Charlie Daniel, LBYC, 12-12-11-12- ; 47   
 



J/70 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 21, 2017 5:40:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 10 / 852, HOSS, Glenn Darden, Fort Worth Boat Club, 1-4-1-1- ; 7   
2. 3 / 546, ZOUNDS HEARING, jay lutz, Lakewood YC, 3-1-2-3- ; 9   
3. 5 / 850, Mojito, Forbes Durdin (COR), LYC, 2-6-4-2- ; 14   
4. 2 / 241, Usa241, Al Poindexter (COR), Lyc, 6-2-3-5- ; 16   
5. 1 / 181, GB, Steve Hammerman (COR), LYC, 7-3-5-6- ; 21   
6. 8 / 51, Black River Racing, Doug Strebel (COR), Lakewood, 4-5-6-8- ; 23T   
7. 6 / 242, Texas Chrome, Jason Bradley (COR), Jason Bradley, 5-7-7-4- ; 23T   
8. 4 / 7, Boomtown, James Mitchell, Fort Worth Boat Club, 8-8-8-7- ; 31   
9. 13 / USA 344, , Jody Smith, Corinthian Sailing Club, 16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 64T   
10. 11 / 240, stampede, bruno pasquinelli, fwbc, 16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 64T   
11. 12 / 820, Rick Schaffer, Rick Schaffer, FWBC, 16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 64T   
12. 9 / 529, Bazinga, Robert McMahan, Lakewood YC, 16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 64T   
13. 15 / 528, Simply Irresistible, Glenn Gault, Lakewood, 16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 64T   
14. 7 / 3, 3 Ball JT, Jack Franco, LIYC, 16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 64T   
15. 14 / 182, Freight Train, Dylan Doss, HYC, 16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 64T   
 



J/105 (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 21, 2017 6:55:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 13 / 88, Sanity, Rick Goebel, SDYC/CRA, 1-4-2-1- ; 8   
2. 3 / 03, NE *NE, Osmond Young, LYC, 2-5-1-3- ; 11T   
3. 15 / 41, MOJO, Ryan Glaze, Rush Creek Yacht Club, 4-1-4-2- ; 11T   
4. 12 / 96, Good Trade, Bruce Stone, St. Francis YC, 7-6-3-7- ; 23   
5. 6 / 130, Deja Vodoo, Bill Zartler, LYC, 6-9/SCP-7-4- ; 26   
6. 16 / 649, Radiance, Bill Lakenmacher, LYC, 9-2-6-14- ; 31   
7. 11 / 124, Blue Flash, Matthew Arno, FWBC, 8-13-5-8- ; 34T   
8. 8 / 624, Texas Ranger IV, Chuck Wielchowsky, LYC, 11-9-8-6- ; 34T   
9. 9 / 43937, pesto, John Barnett, Lakewood YC, 10-8-13-5- ; 36T   
10. 7 / 296, Stinger, J B Bednar, LYC, 5-12-10-9- ; 36T   
11. 1 / 378, infinity, Uzi Ozeri, LYC, 3-14-14-11- ; 42   
12. 4 / 69, Eau La La, Mark Smith, Fort Worth Boat club, 12-7-11-13- ; 43   
13. 17 / 430, Kinderspel2, John Bell, CCYC, 13-10-15-10- ; 48   
14. 2 / 344, Two Feathers, Mark Masur, Fort Worth Boat Club, 17-16-9-12- ; 54   
15. 14 / 294, Rumpus, Brad Robbins, LYC, 14-11-17-16- ; 58   
16. 10 / 23, Veloce, Josh Richline, Corpus Christi Yacht Club, 16-18-12-15- ; 61   
17. 18 / 396, Jour-J, Alberic Avisse, GBCA, 15-15-18-19/ZFP- ; 67   
18. 5 / 156, Zippity, Alan Bates, B Sailing Club, 18-17-16-17- ; 68   
 



J/109 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 21, 2017 4:13:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 181, Hamburg, Albrecht Goethe, LYC, 1-2-1-3- ; 7   
2. 238, Airborne, David Christensen, LYC/GBCA, 3-1-2-2- ; 8   
3. 162, Leading Edge, Tom Sutton, LYC/HYC/GBCA, 2-3-3-1- ; 9   
4. 45, Harm's Way, Andy Wescoat, GBCA, 4-4-4-4- ; 16   
 



J/PHRF Spin(Sym) (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 21, 2017 4:33:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. NA / 178, Press to MECO, Glen Stromme, NA, 1-1-2-1- ; 5   
2. 28, Toccata, Gary Trinklein, GBCA, 2-2-1-2- ; 7   
3. 40707, Shaken Not Stirred, Beverly Caldwell, GBCA, 4-3-3-3- ; 13   
4. N/A / 004, SUPERGIRL, John J. McCutchen II, Houston Yacht Club, 3-4-4-4- ; 15   
 



J/PHRF Spin (Asym) (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 21, 2017 4:50:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA74, Second Star, J.D. Hill, LYC / GBCA, 1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 007, FiornaJ, Scott Spurlin, AYC, 2-2-2-3- ; 9   
3. 31, Little Joe, Dan Sullivan, SYC/GBCA, 3-3-3-2- ; 11   
4. 586, Harmattan, Daniel Kelsey, Dillon Yacht Club Vallarta Yacht Club, 4-4-4-5/DNF- ; 17   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network