2017 CCYC Port A and Ladies Race Regatta
Corpus Christi Yacht Club | April 29-30, 2017

150 Class (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 30, 2017 2:05:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
312   Esperanza II   144   Paul Magnini   BYC   2   02:01:52   1   01:44:30   3  
1  
03:46:22
2  
505   5th Landing   87   Duncan Samo   CCYC   1   01:53:16   3   01:56:11   4  
2  
03:49:27
3  
596   Quetzel   102   Don Lemke   BYC   3   02:07:00   2   01:56:04   5  
3  
04:03:04
4  
7150   terrorist   120   terry mathews   gbca   7/DNS   02:08:00   7/DNC   01:57:11   14T  
4  
04:05:11
4  
15   Warrior   141   Harold Peterson   Bay Yacht Club   7/DNS   02:08:00   7/DNC   01:57:11   14T  
4  
04:05:11
4  
us7150   terrorist   120   paul tullos   gbca   7/DNS   02:08:00   7/DNC   01:57:11   14T  
4  
04:05:11
 



Multihulls (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 30, 2017 2:05:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos Total Corrected
 



PHRF (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 30, 2017 2:08:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
23   Veloce   87   Josh Richline   CCYC   1   01:48:10   1   01:37:05   2  
1  
03:25:15
2  
183   T-Rex   126   Fred Soward   CC Morf   2   01:52:40   2   01:39:54   4  
2  
03:32:34
3  
430   Kinderspel2   87   John Bell   CCYC   3   01:53:56   3   01:42:29   6  
3  
03:36:25
4  
635   Mojo   90   Davidson John   MORF   10/DNS   01:54:56   4   01:50:55   14  
4  
03:45:51
5  
25   paradigm shift   51   david wilson   ccyc   10/DNS   01:54:56   10/DNC   01:51:55   20T  
5  
03:46:51
5  
32111   Passion   -3   Steve Hastings   CCYC   10/DNF   01:54:56   10/DNC   01:51:55   20T  
5  
03:46:51
5  
77037   ZAPP   174   Jody Adams   CCMorf   10/DNC   01:54:56   10/DNC   01:51:55   20T  
5  
03:46:51
5  
77037   ZAPP   174   Tina ????????   CCMORF   10/DNC   01:54:56   10/DNC   01:51:55   20T  
5  
03:46:51
5  
82   White Dragon   90   Richard McIntyre   CCYC   10/DNS   01:54:56   10/DNC   01:51:55   20T  
5  
03:46:51
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network