Pinata Regatta
Tucson Hobie Fleet 514 | October 07-08, 2017

Wave (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 14, 2017 6:16:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
5      Stephen Rogoff    [1]   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
82      Larry Langer    [2]   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
Corona   Corona   Eric Styrmoe    [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   12  
3  
 



16A (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 14, 2017 6:16:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (18 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
114705      Blair Wallace /
Sasha Wallace  
1   1   1   [4]   3  
1  
2  
114801   Team Windtoys   Mike Montague /
kathy ward  
2   [4]   2   2   6  
2  
3  
114746   Grumpy T   Tony Krauss /
Lani Krauss  
4   2   [6]   1   7  
3  
4  
2016      Jeff Perlmutter /
Susan Stockdale  
[5]   3   3   3   9  
4  
5  
114583      Roger Brown /
Shawn Bates  
[6]   5   5   6   16  
5  
6  
769   Insideous   Rex Miller /
Lydia Brown  
7   7   4   [8]   18  
6  
7  
114779      Mark Ashburn /
Makaela Wallace  
3   [9]   9   9   21  
7  
8  
114414      Quinn DeAnglis /
Rachel DeAngelis  
[10]   10   7   5   22  
8  
9  
101379   Wildcat   Rex Mitchell /
Andrea Carvallo  
[11]   11   8   7   26T  
9  
10  
92   Waterpig   John Hauser /
linda Hauser  
8   8   [10]   10   26T  
10  
11  
114514      Steve Leo /
Patti Hensler  
9   6   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   34T  
11  
12  
107583      Dan Brenny /
Susan Morgan  
[19/DNF]   12   11   11   34T  
12  
13  
110451      ROBERT WEST /
Kirsten Perkins  
[14]   14   12   12   38  
13  
14  
514   Chica   Barbara Perlmutter /
Izzy Rhomberg  
13   13   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   45  
14  
15  
110455      Dean Zimmerman /
Diane zimmerman  
12   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   50T  
15  
16  
105325   Blue by You   Bill Feil /
Renee Cousino-Feil  
16   15   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   50T  
16  
17  
105235      daniel campana /
susie campana  
15   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   53  
17  
18  
81564      Peter Krauss /
Sandy Krauss  
[19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   57  
18  
 



16B (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 14, 2017 6:16:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
113562   Jim Stohlquist   jim stohlquist    1   [2]   1   1   3  
1  
2  
2355      John Lovegrove /
Leslie Cox  
2   1   [7/DNC]   2   5  
2  
3  
104834   My Life   Ken Gerard /
Kate Waiting-on-last-Name  
3   3   3   [7/DNC]   9  
3  
4  
94860   Flying Fish   Chris Picknally /
Bailey Picknally  
[5]   4   2   4   10  
4  
5  
108504      Pat Richter /
Kate Richter  
[6]   5   4   3   12  
5  
6  
4      CARL DELFINO /
Judie Delfino  
4   6   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   17  
6  
 



16C (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 14, 2017 6:16:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
66886   Blues Cat   James Pacheco    [2]   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
80722   My Bananna or my Blueberry   Paul Guarino /
Kathleen Ferguson  
1   2   [4/DNC]   2   5  
2  
3  
110477      Chris Graham /
Rita Graham  
[4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   12  
3  
 



16N (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 14, 2017 6:16:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
80148   Praying Mantis   Jason Hinchcliffe /
Jeremy Frank  
[1]   1   1   1   3  
1  
 



18 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 14, 2017 6:16:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
17102      Scott Erwin /
Kathy Erwin  
1   1   1   [2]   3  
1  
2  
13762      Denny Osburn /
Susan Osburn  
2   2   2   [3]   6  
2  
3  
6258   beast   Greg Stapley /
Charles Stapley  
[4]   4   4   1   9T  
3  
4  
13474      JEFFREY MITCHELL /
REBECCA MITCHELL  
3   3   3   [4]   9T  
4  
5  
1800      Steve Murray    [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   24T  
5  
5  
17076      Jeff Shepherd /
Jeri Shepherd  
[8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   24T  
5  
5  
17074   Tortuga Blue / not planning to race   David Myers /
Donna Madfux  
[8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   24T  
5  
 



20 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 14, 2017 6:16:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
007   Dolphin Slayer   Brian Smith /
Ira Lundell  
1   1   1   [3/DNC]   3  
1  
2  
1925      Alvin Jones /
Abraham Jonesd  
2   2   2   [3/DNC]   6  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network