BCYC Taco Tuesday Handicapped Random Leg Harbor Racing
Bahia Corinthian Yacht Club | in

A - Handicap 75 and under (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 29, 2017 9:54:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
USA 41   WILD THING   17   Russel Grant   BCYC   1   1   1   [3]   2   2   2   1   2   1   2   [3]   2   1   [4]   18  
1  
09:37:22
2  
7918   Cirrus   57   Timothy Harmon   ALYC   2   2   2   1   1   [3/DNF]   [4/DSQ]   2   1   [5/RET]   1   2   1   2   2   19  
2  
09:29:47
3  
77077   AMANTE   50   Richley Family   LIYC   [4]   3   [5/DNC]   2   3   1   1   [4]   3   2   4   1   3   3   1   27  
3  
09:44:32
4  
51001   Hot Ticket   59   Jeff Burch   BCYC, LIYC   3   [4]   3   4   4   4/DNC   3   3   [5/DNC]   3   3   4   4   [5/DNC]   3   41  
4  
10:06:38
 



B - Handicap 76 to 150 (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 29, 2017 9:54:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
67715   Lickity Split   131   Joe Degenhardt   BCYC   1   2   [3]   2   1   1   [4]   1   [3]   2   1   2   2   1   1   17  
1  
16:22:14
2  
67507   PUSSYCAT   139   John Szalay   BCYC   [3]   3   1   [4]   3   2   1   2   2   3   3   3   [7/DNF]   3   3   29  
2  
17:58:17
3  
46590   LEGACY   96   Brian Dougherty   LIYC   [8/DNC]   [7/DNC]   6/DNC   1   2   3   3   [7/DNC]   1   1   5   1   3   2   2   30  
3  
17:25:17
4  
7515   Sea Scout   111   Catherine Reynolds   Newport Sea Base   4   1   2   3   [6]   4   2   3   4   [5]   [7/DNC]   4   1   4   5   37  
4  
09:59:11
5  
56699   Rylacade B CLASS   147   Stuart Leigh   BCYC   5   4   5/DNC   5   5   5   [6/OCS]   5   5   [7]   4   [7]   5   5   6/DNF   59  
5  
10:50:28
6  
44   Scout   111   Sea Scouts   Newport Sea Base   [8/DNC]   [7/DNC]   6/DNC   [8/DNC]   4   6   6/OCS   4   7/DNC   6   2   6   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   68  
6  
19:39:57
7  
56654   SHADOW   123   Steven Fink   American Legion Yacht Club   [8/DNC]   7/DNC   6/DNC   8/DNC   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   7/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   4   7/DNC   5   4   7/DNC   4   75  
7  
13:58:59
8  
226   Jolly Roger   128   Andrew Mayhugh   BCYC   2   6/DNC   5/DNC   7/DNC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   6/DNS   7/DNC   7/DNC   [9/DNC]   7/DNC   [9/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   76  
8  
11:11:51
 



C - Handicap 151 and over (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 30, 2017 3:17:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
56646   Whiplash   191   Larry Kliger   OCC   1   [4]   2   2   [5/DNC]   1   1   1   2   1   1   3   1   [5/DNC]   1   17  
1  
07:47:11
2  
56905   CELIA   215   Jim O'Connor   ALYC   2   2   1   1   1   2   3   2   1   2   [4]   1   [5/DNF]   2   [4]   20  
2  
08:25:17
3  
56211   Kamikaze   194   John Hanscom   South Shore YC   3   1   3   [6/RET]   3   4   2   [5/DNC]   [5]   4   3   5   3   5/DNC   3   39T  
3  
08:33:45
4  
4257   Halcyon 3   231   Robert Kafka   BCYC   4/DNF   3   4   3   2   3   4   3   4   [5]   [5]   4   2   3   [5]   39T  
4  
08:59:33
5  
56080   Continuum   164   Morgan Burton   BCYC   6/DNC   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   6/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   3   3   2   2   5/DNC   1   2   50  
5  
08:59:14
6  
154   Tortuga   172   Caleb Everett   BCYC   6/DNC   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   6/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   5/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   7/DNC   76  
6  
09:37:48
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network