40th Annuall Oceanside to Southwestern Yacht Club Race
SWYC | May 28, 2017

PHRF 0 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 28, 2017 9:29:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
69148   ANDIAMO2   -15   Robert Pace   CRA   04:31:02   1   1  
1  
 



PHRF 2 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 28, 2017 9:29:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
47142   Lady Max   45   David Cloyd   SDYC   04:16:13   1   1  
1  
2  
46307   El Sueño   18   Brad Alberts   SWYC/CRA   04:18:01   2   2  
2  
3  
50252   Sirocco   21   Lee Pryor   OYC   04:26:43   3   3  
3  
 



PHRF 3 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 28, 2017 9:29:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
77946   Jada Yachta   57   jeff cohen   Bear Lake yacht club   04:29:22   1   1  
1  
2  
97524   Minx   69   Gary Imhof   NYCSD, CRA   04:39:27   2   2  
2  
3  
77390   HOUN DAWG   66   Drew Niedringhaus   SGYC   04:54:05   3   3  
3  
 



PHRF 4 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 28, 2017 9:29:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman   SWYC   04:17:43   1   1  
1  
2  
37600   Masquerade   120   Mick Moore   PLYC / SGYC   04:19:11   2   2  
2  
3  
46485   Blackadder   126   David Cattle   CRA   04:20:56   3   3  
3  
4  
27   MAISTRO   117   Plamen Yanakiev   USSA   04:27:15   4   4  
4  
5  
87230   Fired Up   120   Mark Thaidigsman   NYCSD/CRA   04:28:04   5   5  
5  
6  
32159   Shadow   114   Chip Buck   CRA   04:28:53   6   6  
6  
7  
56245   Second Wind   90   David Koos   Point Loma Yacht Club   04:33:16   7   7  
7  
8  
32636   FIASCO III   117   Joe Saad   CRA   04:35:09   8   8  
8  
9  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   William Posner   CRA   04:35:48   9   9  
9  
 



PHRF 5 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 28, 2017 9:29:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
56403   Rio Del Mar   153   Peter Blake   SWYC   04:21:13   1   1  
1  
2  
892   Ajabu   201   Valerie Bilbo   CORTEZ RACING ASSOC.   04:36:43   2   2  
2  
3  
46025   Voracious   192   Roderick Messinger   C R A   04:37:01   3   3  
3  
4  
56858   Bronco   180   William Mason   SWYC/CRA   04:37:34   4   4  
4  
 



PHRF 8 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 28, 2017 9:29:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
23   UnEven Keel   51   Mark Berdan   SGYC   03:51:08   1   1  
1  
 



SWRF (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 28, 2017 9:29:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
60523   Escapade   102   Terry Smith   SWYC   04:07:22   1   1  
1  
2  
56691   Pandora   138   Richard Hosker   swyc   04:28:12   2   2  
2  
3  
56895   AYISHA   153   Robert Palmer   SWYC   05:01:10   3   3  
3  
 



J120 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 28, 2017 9:29:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
51201   J Almighty   42   Mike Hatch   SDYC   04:10:41   1   1  
1  
2  
46217   Hasl Free   42   Rudy Hasl   SDYC   04:12:34   2   2  
2  
3  
46604   Mad Men   42   Ernie Pennell   SDYC   04:12:42   3   3  
3  
4  
46714   Pole Dancer   42   Tom & Terri Manok   OYC   04:14:17   4   4  
4  
5  
28596   CC Rider   42   Chuck Nichols   Sdyc   04:16:28   5   5  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network