23rd Annual Opti Regatta
Stage Harbor Yacht Club | July 06, 2017

Opti Green (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 06, 2017 12:57:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
19889   Jack Spillane   Hyannis Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   6  
1  
2  
14599   Nate Gulachensi   Hyannis Yacht Club   2   2   4   3   [9]   3   3   17  
2  
3  
13050   Tyler Quake   SHYC   [13]   5   5   5   4   4   4   27  
3  
4  
19412   Daniel Gillis   dennis yacht club   3   [11]   11   11   5   2   1   33  
4  
5  
16   Jacob Carlson   SHYC   6   4   [15]   4   7   6   7   34  
5  
6  
16015   Jack Brogan   Stage Harbor Yacht Club Chatham   7   3   7   [9]   6   5   8   36  
6  
7  
12552   Andrew Visco   Stone Horse Yacht Club   [16]   12   6   2   3   8   6   37  
7  
8  
17899   Zachary Nolan   Stone Horse Yacht Club   4   [15]   3   10   2   12   10   41  
8  
9  
13643   James Counselman   Stone Horse Yacht Club   5   10   2   14   [16]   11   5   47  
9  
10  
22448   Travis Greenberg   Satuit Boat Club - Scituate   9   7   8   12   10   7   [15]   53  
10  
11  
8228   Ginevra Cardinali   Chatham Yacht Club   8   8   10   7   [15]   10   11   54  
11  
12  
9849   Nicholas Hessick   West Dennis YC   12   [14]   14   6   8   9   9   58  
12  
13  
21105   Ben Cataldo   WDYC   10   6   12   8   13   [14]   12   61  
13  
14  
21   Mac Keller   SHYC   15   9   9   13   11   13   [17/DNF]   70  
14  
15  
8021   Nicholas Kowaleski   West Dennis   11   13   [16]   16   12   16   13   81  
15  
16  
22253   Brooke Bartlett   Chatham Yacht Club   14   [16]   13   15   14   15   14   85  
16  
 



Opti Championship (53 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 06, 2017 2:13:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
20956   Colman Schofield [Red]   Wianno   1   1   3   1   [5]   2   8T  
1  
2  
21476   Ryan McGauley [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   2   [3]   1   2   2   1   8T  
2  
3  
16887   Cody Lamoreux [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   3   [5]   2   4   1   3   13  
3  
4  
22266   Conrad Schofield [Blue]   Wianno   [4]   4   4   3   4   4   19  
4  
5  
16417   Nicholas Dreyer [Red]   Falmouth Yacht Club   5   2   6   6   9   [12]   28  
5  
6  
12924   Tucker Lamoreux [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   [10]   6   7   8   3   6   30T  
6  
7  
13554   Cailyn Murphy [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   6   [8]   5   5   7   7   30T  
7  
8  
18791   Quinn Healey [Blue]   Wianno Yacht Club   7   9   [15]   9   8   10   43  
8  
9  
11868   Gavin Monaghan [Red]   DBMS   13   [16]   10   11   10   5   49  
9  
10  
15454   Joseph Croney [Blue]   St. Croix Yacht Club   9   11   17   [21]   6   8   51  
10  
11  
5474   Peter Visco [Red]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   12   [37]   8   12   12   9   53  
11  
12  
11402   Carolyn Dreyer [Red]   Falmouth Yacht Club   [21]   12   12   13   15   11   63  
12  
13  
14550   Tess Adams [Blue]   West Dennis Yacht Club   11   14   11   16   [19]   13   65  
13  
14  
12450   Brady Welburn [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   15   [27]   9   17   14   17   72  
14  
15  
14674   Alexander Kowaleski [Blue]   West Dennis   14   22   19   [34]   16   16   87  
15  
16  
10116   Zach Bender [Blue]   Stonehorse Yacht Club   8   [35]   32   19   13   20   92T  
16  
17  
14569   Charlie Driscoll [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   18   13   16   [42]   17   28   92T  
17  
18  
11053   Conor Donahue [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   [29]   17   22   7   21   26   93  
18  
19  
17841   William Lucy [Red]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   16   7   21   [40]   18   33   95  
19  
20  
13889   Julia Scipione [White]   Chatham Yacht Club   34   10   14   15   31   [46]   104  
20  
21  
2012   Ashley Quinn [Red]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   17   [40]   18   20   23   35   113  
21  
22  
20037   Danielle Koelbel [Red]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   33   20   28   14   [37]   19   114  
22  
23  
21607   Chad Bartlett [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   19   15   24   28   29   [39]   115  
23  
24  
20463   Samuel Thrasher [Red]   Falmouth Yacht Club   [37]   31   34   10   20   30   125T  
24  
25  
201   Hadley Earl [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   22   [42]   37   18   11   37   125T  
25  
26  
15460   Ben Visco [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   36   29   13   25   [40]   22   125T  
26  
27  
20041   Madeline Koelbel [Red]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   26   [41]   20   35   36   18   135  
27  
28  
15477   Sage Curtis [Red]   Chatham Yacht Club   [39]   26   23   26   39   24   138  
28  
29  
1115   Sarah Leary [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   24   33   29   [38]   22   31   139T  
29  
30  
6041   Olivia Pozen [Red]   CMYC   23   30   30   [37]   27   29   139T  
30  
31  
16688   Owen Connors [Blue]   Dennis Yacht Club   [48]   18   33   22   41   27   141  
31  
32  
20044   Daniel Kszystyniak [Red]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   20   32   35   31   24   [53]   142T  
32  
33  
12458   Shea Welburn [White]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   30   24   [39]   24   32   32   142T  
33  
34  
19471   Sarah Lenox [White]   Chatham Yacht Club   40   [52]   27   27   34   15   143T  
34  
35  
23   Drew Donahue [Red]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   27   34   31   [41]   26   25   143T  
35  
36  
3355   Jack Connors [Blue]   Dennis Yacht Club   25   21   25   44   [47]   34   149  
36  
37  
12441   Hannah Cronin [Blue]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   28   [39]   36   30   35   21   150  
37  
38  
20782   Courtney Fitzmaurice [Blue]   CYC   43   [50]   26   32   25   36   162  
38  
39  
17899   James Nolan [White]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   31   [49]   42   46   30   14   163  
39  
40  
2458   Shannon Welburn [White]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   [51]   19   38   23   38   47   165  
40  
41  
10447   Walker Naughton [White]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   35   23   41   39   [46]   38   176  
41  
42  
19   Madison Chase [Blue]   SHYC   32   36   45   [50]   33   42   188  
42  
43  
22   Posey Beckwith [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   [49]   25   46   36   42   40   189  
43  
44  
0324   Ryan Petrush [Blue]   CMYC   41   43   43   [45]   44   23   194  
44  
45  
10   Harrison Fisher [Red]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   38   47   47   [52]   28   41   201T  
45  
46  
7797   Zoe Maggioni [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   42   45   40   29   45   [48]   201T  
46  
47  
10722   Amelia Gassner [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   50   51   44   33   [52]   45   223  
47  
48  
20   Michael Bradley [Blue]   SHYC   45   28   51   [53]   48   52   224  
48  
49  
18802   Margaux Angelino [Blue]   Stage Harbor   44   38   [52]   51   49   43   225  
49  
50  
8   Ty Cronin [Blue]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   47   44   [50]   43   50   50   234  
50  
51  
8696   Kasey Dillon [Blue]   WDYC   52   48   48   47   [53]   44   239  
51  
52  
19890   Alexandra Belding [Red]   ACYMC   46   46   [53]   48   51   51   242  
52  
53  
15   Sean Smith [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   [53]   53   49   49   43   49   243  
53  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network