2017 CRA Beer Can Series
Cortez Racing Association |

A Spin (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 26, 2017 10:43:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
69152   staghound   -48   Alec Oberschmidt   SWYC/CRA   1   1   1   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   1   1   [2]   1   6  
1  
2  
69148   ANDIAMO2   -15   Robert Pace   CRA   [3]   [3]   2   2/DNF   1   3   2   3   [5/DNC]   13  
2  
3  
55052   Fox   -99   Victor Wild   Sdyc   2   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   2   5/DNC   1   5/DNC   20  
3  
4  
51517   Resolute   -6   Tim Fuller   SDYC, CRA   [5/DSQ]   2   3   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   25  
4  
 



B Spin (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 26, 2017 10:43:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
7397   menace XXIV   0   dennis conner   cra   [1]   [2]   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
60486   Precepts II   21   Drew Belk   CRA   2   1   2   2   2   9/DNE   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   18T  
2  
3  
28596   CC Rider   42   Chuck Nichols   SDYC/CRA   [5]   3   5   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   2   3   2   3   18T  
3  
4  
52447   Athena   18   David Cheresh   CRA/SDYC   4   4   [8]   3   4   4   [6]   [6]   2   21  
4  
5  
46604   Mad Men   42   Ernie Pennell   SDYC/CRA   [11/DNC]   6   4   [7]   5   3   4   4   [10/DNC]   26  
5  
6  
43513   B'Quest   45   Keith Ericson   CRA   3   [8]   3   6   6   [7]   [7]   7   5   30  
6  
7  
4735   Siesta   45   Curtis Collins   CRA   [7]   [7]   [7]   5   7   6   5   5   4   32  
7  
8  
46217   Hasl Free   42   Rudy Hasl   SDYC/CRA   6   5   6   4   3   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   34  
8  
9  
46996   caper   42   John Laun   SDYC/CRA   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   5   2   3   7/DNF   37  
9  
 



C Sport (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 28, 2017 9:45:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
32917   Warpath   12   Stephen Howe   SDYC   [10/DSQ]   [1]   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
9 Justice   Justice   45   John Harrop   SDYC/CRA   1   3   1   [6]   [4]   2   3   [4]   3   13  
2  
3  
65   M2   12   Kym Kapalla   SDYC/CRA   3   2   4   [5]   [6.5/TIE]   5   [13/DNC]   2   2   18T  
3  
4  
USA 33   Mile High Klub   45   Chris Winnard   MBYC/CRA   [13/DNC]   [4]   3   4   2   3   2   [6]   4   18T  
4  
5  
USA 8   ABACUS   45   Timothy Chin   SGYC   2   [7]   6   2   [6.5/TIE]   6   5   5   [7]   26  
5  
6  
28770   Troublespot   48   Oliver Michaelis   CRA   5   5   [10]   [8]   5   [7]   7   7   5   34  
6  
7  
46830   SuperFly   57   Erik Rogers   CRA/SDYC   10/DNF   6   5   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   6   3   8   38  
7  
8  
USA 52   Scotch Bonnet   75   Tony Beale   SWYC/CRA   6   [11/DNF]   7   [13/DNC]   9   4   4   [13/DNC]   11/DSQ   41  
8  
9  
USA 30   Ran   75   John Downing   SDYC/CRA   4   8   8   7   3   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   43  
9  
10  
35038   Fractions   32   Ivan Batanov   CRA/FGYC   7   9   [11]   3   8   [10]   8   [13/DNC]   9   44  
10  
11  
72   Tigris   45   Marc Pinckney   CRA   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   9   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   8   9   13/DNC   6   58  
11  
12  
60652   Precepts 2.4   75   Lowell Potiker   SDYC/CRA   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   10/DNF   10   9   10   8   13/DNC   60  
12  
 



D J-105 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 26, 2017 10:43:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
9 Juiced   Juiced   84   Edward Machado   MBYC   1   [4]   1   1   2   [5]   [5]   3   1   9  
1  
2  
514   Wings   84   Dennis Case   SDYC/CRA   2.5/TIE   2   2   [3]   [3]   [4]   1   2   2   11.5  
2  
3  
435   Blink!   84   Steve Howell   SDYC   [6]   1   [9/DNF]   2   5   1   4   1   [6]   14  
3  
4  
45   J-OK   84   Stewart Cannon   SDYC   2.5/TIE   3   3   [5]   1   3   [7]   [9]   4   16.5  
4  
5  
516   Sweet Karen   84   Jeff Brown   SDYC   [5]   5   5   4   [9/DNF]   [7]   2   4   3   23  
5  
6  
502   JIM   84   David Nolan   CRA   4   [9/DNF]   4   [7]   4   6   6   [7]   5   29  
6  
7  
401   Air Boss   84   Jon Dekker   SDYC/CRA   [12/DNC]   6   6   [12/DNC]   6   2   3   8   [9/OCS]   31  
7  
8  
218   J-Rabbit Slim   84   William Quealy   CRA   8/DNF   [9/DNF]   [9/DNF]   6   [9/DNF]   8   8   5   7   42  
8  
9  
88   Sanity   84   Rick Goebel   CRA/SDYC   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   6   12/DNC   66  
9  
10  
51911   Creative   84   Ed Sanford   SDYC   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   72T  
10  
10  
470   Hibiscus   84   Annette Matthies   SDYC   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   72T  
10  
 



E Spin (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 26, 2017 10:43:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
51504   Silhouette   54   Warren Gross   CRA & SDYC   [3]   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   [5]   6  
1  
2  
97670   ECHO   75   Calvin/Alice Schmid   SDYC   1   2   [11]   [8]   4   2   2   2   [17/OCS]   13  
2  
3  
7828   Audacious   54   Rick Day   SDYC/CRA   2   3   [5]   [16/DNF]   [6]   5   5   4.5/TIE   2   21.5  
3  
4  
28590   Warp Speed   63   Standish Fleming   AMSS/CRA   [18/DNC]   [18/DNC]   6   2   [15/DSQ]   4   4   6   4   26  
4  
5  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett   CRA   7   [11]   [9]   4   2   3   3   [12]   9   28  
5  
6  
56221   Expression Session   54   James Kirkpatrick   Southwestern/CRA   5   4   4   6   [8]   7   [16/RET-AF]   3   [17/OCS]   29  
6  
7  
34   Ohana   65   Joe Markee   SDYC/CRA   6   5   3   3   [11]   [15/DNF]   7   [8]   7   31  
7  
8  
51392   Excalibur   54   David Tarson   SGYC   [16/DNF]   8   1   [9]   7   9   8   [11]   1   34  
8  
9  
77390   HOUN DAWG   66   Drew Niedringhaus   CRA,SGYC, LPYC   4   6   8   [16/OCS]   [9]   8   [10]   7   3   36  
9  
10  
87308   Sugar Sue   63   Larry Schmitz   swyc   [16/DSQ]   7   [12]   [10]   5   6   6   4.5/TIE   10   38.5  
10  
11  
198   Geronimo   60   Gene Pitkin   CRA   10   [16/DNF]   10   5   3   [15/DNF]   [11]   9   6   43  
11  
12  
7401   Orca   72   Matt Florez   SDYC/CRA   9   [10]   7   7   10   10   [13]   [15]   8   51  
12  
13  
97524   Minx   69   Gary Imhof   CRA, NYCSD   11   12   [13]   [16/DNF]   [15/DNS]   11   9   10   11   64  
13  
14  
4   POR BOYS 2   72   Kasey Campbell   CRA   8   9   14   16/DNF   [18/DNC]   [18/DNC]   12   13   [18/DNC]   72  
14  
15  
56046   Playa Grande   54   Tyler Babcock   SDYC/CRA   [18/DNC]   [18/DNC]   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   12   14   14   12   88  
15  
16  
7926   Zarafa   75   Mike Brawner   SDYC   13   13   15   [18/DNC]   [18/DNC]   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   17/DNF   13   89  
16  
17  
7407   Azure Vista   78   Kevin Heinly   SDYC/CRA   12   14   [18/DNC]   16/DNF   15/DNS   [18/DNC]   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   17/DNF   92  
17  
 



F Spin (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 26, 2017 10:43:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
97036   Ally Cat   87   Dan Harlan   SDYC/CRA   [8]   [7]   2   4   2   2   [6]   1   2   13  
1  
2  
7223   Adventure   81   Ted Butterfield   SWYC/CRA   1   [5]   [4]   2   4   1   2   4   [5]   14T  
2  
3  
97467   Paladin   108   van hughes   CCYC/CRA   2   1   [3]   3   [5]   [4]   3   2   3   14T  
3  
4  
77704   Rowdy   81   Andy Marcus   SDYC   5   2   [8]   1   3   [7]   [9]   3   4   18  
4  
5  
87819   Waterworks   84   Ray Pope   CRA   4   4   [7]   [8]   1   [10]   7   5   1   22  
5  
6  
12   Jaswinder   90   Tom Reilly   SDYC/CRA   7   [8]   6   5   [11]   3   1   7   [16/DNC]   29  
6  
7  
38747   Kodachrome   81   Jerry Twomey   CRA   3   [9]   1   7   [10]   [11]   5   9   6   31  
7  
8  
7020   Sorcerer   81   Robert Kopaniasz   SDYC/CRA   6   3   [12]   [9]   7   8   8   6   [9]   38  
8  
9  
36764   Adeline   81   Robert Carlson   CRA   [16/DNC]   6   5   [16/DNC]   8   9   4   [10]   7   39  
9  
10  
87792   Babe   87   Don Fulton   SDYC/CRA   9   [14/OCS]   [10.5/TIE]   6   6   5   [10]   8   8   42  
10  
11  
97965   Broad Reach   114   Jay Sorensen   CRA   10   10   9   [12/DNF]   [16/DNC]   6   [16/DNC]   12   11   58  
11  
12  
52905   Pronto   81   Brion Murray   SWYC/CRA   [11]   11   10.5/TIE   10   9   [13/DSQ]   [13/DNF]   11   10   61.5  
12  
13  
3373   Good Times   114   thomas luneau   Cortez Racing Assoc   [16/DNC]   14/DNF   15/DNF   [16/DNC]   13/DNS   [16/DNC]   13/DNF   16/DNC   16/DNC   87  
13  
14  
7406   Ren   87   Philip Anton   CRA   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   13   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   93  
14  
15  
1   Sur Ma Route   96   Mark Stephenson   SDYC   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   96  
15  
 



G Spin (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 26, 2017 10:43:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
56222   Marlen   117   Nico Landauer   SWYC/SDYC/CRA   [1]   [1]   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
61277   Wani Racing   141   Karen Busch   SDYC/CRA   2   [6]   [17/DNC]   3   2   2   3   2   [4]   14  
2  
3  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman   SWYC/CRA   [6]   2   2   [7]   [7]   6   2   6   3   21  
3  
4  
46485   Blackadder   126   David Cattle   CRA   3   3   3   [6]   6   4   4   [14]   [8]   23  
4  
5  
15799   Distraction   120   Don Laverty   SWYC/CRA   5   [12]   [9]   5   5   5   [12]   4   2   26  
5  
6  
77812   Spin Dr   144   Paul Farrell   CRA / PLYC   [7]   5   [6]   [10]   3   3   6   5   6   28  
6  
7  
14   Allen Wench   126   Dennis Allen   sdyc/cra   4   4   8   4   10   [15/DSQ]   8   [11]   [11]   38  
7  
8  
37600   Masquerade   120   Mick Moore   PLYC / SGYC   [11]   [13]   5   9   4   [12]   7   7   7   39  
8  
9  
77394   Liberty   123   Randy Ames   CRA / SWYC   [10]   7   10   2   [12]   [13]   10   9   5   43  
9  
10  
52170   An Dara Claddagh   132   Ken Henehan   CRA   9   [10]   4   8   9   7   [17/DNC]   [12]   9   46  
10  
11  
433   Mad Hatter   138   Robert Noe   CRA/MBYC   8   9   [13]   [11]   11   10   5   [13]   10   53  
11  
12  
32636   FIASCO III   117   Joe Saad   CRA   13   11   7   [14]   [14]   8   13   3   [15/DNF]   55  
12  
13  
30918   Lucky Charms   130   Mark Clements   sgyc/CRA   [14]   8   [12]   12   [13]   9   9   10   12   60  
13  
14  
60842   Softstar   141   Martin Dobal   PLYC   [15]   [14]   11   [13]   8   11   11   8   13   62  
14  
15  
77543   B-Bark Bay   138   Sean Parker   SDYC   12   16   16/DNF   16   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   15   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   92T  
15  
16  
27   Gratitude   117   John Cappetta   SDYC/CRA   [17/DNC]   15   14   15   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   14   17/DNC   17/DNC   92T  
16  
 



H Non-Spin (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 26, 2017 10:43:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
28507   Blue Agave   54   Richard Hohol   SWYC   [2]   1   [2]   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
7421   Cocktail   120   Michael Rettie   Pewaukee YC & CRA   1   [6]   3   [16/DNC]   3   [5]   2   2   2   13  
2  
3  
67083   Sapphire   144   Paul Mayeski   CRA   3   3   1   3   1   3   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   [5]   14  
3  
4  
736   Awesome   153   Eric McManus   CRA   [5]   4   4   4   [6]   4   3   [7]   3   22  
4  
5  
52760   Windsome   81   Robert Madruga   CRA   4   5   [16/DNC]   [10]   4   [7]   6   3   6   28  
5  
6  
60529   ATSA my yacht   120   Lorenzo Colarossi   CRA   [16/DNC]   [9]   5   8   7   2   [11/DNF]   5   8   35  
6  
7  
302   Alondra   153   Lloyd Hawley   CRA   6   7   [10]   6   5   6   7   [8]   [10]   37  
7  
8  
70053   Siren   90   Lake McGuire   CRA   10/DNS   10   6   7   [16/DNC]   [12/DNF]   4   [16/DNC]   11   48  
8  
9  
60865   Honu   120   Steven Sladky   CRA   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   9   10   9   9   9   4   50  
9  
10  
7775   Sweet Denyse   120   Joe Erskine   SDYC   10/DNS   12   [13/DNS]   [14/DNF]   9   [16/DNC]   5   6   9   51  
10  
11  
56925   Ohana   117   Brad Salute   SGYC/CRA   10/DNS   [11]   7   [14/DNF]   8   10   8   10   [16/DNC]   53  
11  
12  
7303   Miss Lorelei   135   Michael Niggli   SDYC/CRA   [16/DNC]   8   8   5   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   11   7   55  
12  
13  
56917   Tuamata   66   Ned Warner   CRA   [16/DNC]   2   [16/DNC]   2   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   4   16/DNC   56  
13  
14  
7705   Incommunicado   60   Israel Adato   CRA,CYC   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   9   14/DNF   [16/DNC]   12/SCP   16/DNC   13/RET-BF   16/DNC   80  
14  
15  
97674   Celerity   96   Arthur (Chip) Slater   CRA   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   13/DNF   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   93  
15  
 



I Spin (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 27, 2017 7:38:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
47200   Bolero   150   Roy Mumma   SDYC/CRA   [2]   [3]   [2]   1   1   2   1   2   2   9  
1  
2  
46698   ZigZag   168   John Voigt   SDYC/CRA   1   [5]   [8]   3   2   [5]   2   1   3   12  
2  
3  
60   American Girl   156   Lisa Leweck   CRA/SDYC   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   3   2   3   [6]   3   3   1   15  
3  
4  
57789   Casamar   198   David Baer   SWYC/CRA   4   [7]   [10]   4   [6]   1   6   5   4   24T  
4  
5  
46025   Voracious   192   Roderick Messinger   Cra   3   4   4   [5]   [5]   4   5   4   [9/SCP]   24T  
5  
6  
56751   Hot Dog   210   Clark Simenson   SWYC   [10/DSQ]   1   9   6   [12/DNC]   [11/DNF]   4   7   6   33  
6  
7  
60714   Liberty   207   Keith Hanson   Cortez Racing Association   6   2   5   [11]   9/DNF   3   [11]   9   [12/DNC]   34  
7  
8  
56858   BRONCO   180   William Mason   NYCSD/CRA   5   6   [7]   [8]   4   [11/DNS]   7   6   7   35  
8  
9  
61039   PAZ   228   Robert Daniel   None   7   [8]   6   7   [12/DNC]   7   [10]   8   8   43  
9  
10  
1425   Claddagh   210   Eric Hanson   CRA/NYYC   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   1   10   [12/DNC]   11/DNS   8   12/DNC   9   51  
10  
11  
77250   FLYING COLORS   174   Brian Bohan   lpyc/CRA   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   [13/DNF]   9   7   12/DNC   9   12/DNC   12/DNC   61  
11  
 



J Non-Spin (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 26, 2017 10:43:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
52   Jane   174   Barrett Canfield   SDYC / CRA   1   1   1   [5]   2   [10/DNC]   1   [4]   2   8  
1  
2  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   William Posner   CRA   [5]   [7]   3   4   [7]   2   3   2   1   15  
2  
3  
97662   decoy   186   mike Dore   plyc/cra   [4]   [5]   4   2   4   1   2   [5]   3   16  
3  
4  
57717   Rumlined   174   Tim Sanders   Point Loma Yacht Club/CRA   [7]   [4]   2   3   1   [7/DNS]   4   3   4   17  
4  
5  
97661   A Wisp Of Wind   129   John Meihls   CRA   3   3   5   [7]   3   3   [8]   1   [7]   18  
5  
6  
46177   Kestrel   210   Eric Johnson   CRA   2   [6]   [6]   1   5   4   5   [7]   5   22  
6  
7  
56726   Keani   150   George Karris   SWYC   6   2   [7]   6   6   [10/DNC]   [7]   6   6   32  
7  
8  
974   Joie du Bleu   198   John Sivak   CRA   8   8   [9]   [10/DNF]   8   5   [9]   9   9   47  
8  
9  
60730   Foxy   216   Kyle Hirsh   MBYC/CRA   9   9   8   [10/DNF]   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   6   8   8   48  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network