2017 FWBC Annual Regatta - J22 & J24 Scoring Only
Fort Worth Boat Club | April 21-23, 2017

J/22 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, May 04, 2017 10:24:22 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
1646   VooDoo Baby   0   Keith zars   LCYC   1   1   1   9/DNF   1   2   15  
1  
2  
11 / 919   Tres Locos   0   Kevin Orff   LYC / GBCA   3   2   3   2   5   1   16  
2  
3  
35 / 814   Stampede   0   Britt Feik   FWBC   4   3   4   1   6   3   21  
3  
4  
242   Jason Bradley   0   Jason Bradley   Jason Bradley   5   4   5   4   4   7   29  
4  
5  
36 / 365      0   Vincent Ruder   none   2   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   2   4   35  
5  
6  
66 / 328   bon grief   0   Alberto Simoncini   shreveport Yacht club   9/DNC   9/DNC   2   3   7   6   36  
6  
7  
99 / 53   Southern Belle   0   Stuart Lindow   None   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   3   5   44  
7  
8  
650   Forget me not   0   Nataleigh Perez   Fort Worth BOat Club   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   54  
8  
 



J/24 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, May 04, 2017 10:33:50 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
01 / 126   GIGGLES   0   Natalie Harden   AYC   1   2   2   2   1   3   11  
1  
2  
02 / 3734   Miss Conduct   0   James Freedman   DCYC   2   1   1   1   3   4   12  
2  
3  
69 / 2702   After Midnight   0   Mark Smith   Fort Worth Boat Club   3   4   5   5   2   1   20  
3  
4  
13 / 2160   Stray Dog   0   Jorge Martin-de-Nicolas   AYC   6   5   6   4   4   2   27  
4  
5  
05 / 2380   Superman   168   David Broadway   AYC   5   3   3   7   9/SCP   6   33  
5  
6  
08 / 2822   Vang Go   0   Stu Juengst   AYC   4   6   7   6   7   7/SCP   37  
6  
7  
03 / 267   Badmoon   0   Christopher holmes   DCYC   10/SCP   7   4   3   9   7   40  
7  
8  
29 / USA 229   YounG'uns   0   Andrew Theismann   DCYC   10   8   8   9   8   10   53  
8  
9  
11 / 3757   ClaireBouyant   0   graham marshall   none   11   10   9   8   6   11   55  
9  
10  
09 / 1565   Gray Wolf   0   Tim Johnson   DCYC   7   12/DSQ   10   12/DNC   10   8   59T  
10  
11  
78 / 3894   Sforzando   0   Christopher Hammel   AYC   9   9   11   10   11   9   59T  
11  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network