2017 Summer Series
Atlantic Highlands Yacht Club | June 21-July 12, 2017

J/24 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 12, 2017 7:54:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
5320   Panceta Doble   0   John Surguy   John Surguy   1   [2]   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
5476   Velocidad   0   Christopher Stone   AHYC   [2]   1   [2]   1   2   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
4800   A good hair day   0   Elaine Haher   AHYC   [3]   [3]   3   3   3   3   3   3   18  
3  
 



PHRF A (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 12, 2017 8:11:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
52323   Overlap   51   Andrew Roberts   Us sailing   1   [3]   1   2   4  
1  
2  
51992   COSMO   75   Georget Tay   AHYC   [11/DNC]   1   3   1   5  
2  
3  
39520   bluemoon   33   Luke Puk   No   [5]   2   2   3   7  
3  
4  
60579   Natural Mystic   75   John Lawler   AHYC   2   4   4   [5]   10  
4  
5  
472   Doctor Jazz   93   Arthur Topilow   AHYC   3   5   [6]   4   12  
5  
6  
17   One Too Many   87   peter chirlian   AHYC   4   4/ave*   [7]   6   14  
6  
7  
53537   One Love   39   Raymond Hinske   AHYC   6   [11/DNC]   8   7   21  
7  
8  
63396   Draco   72   robert behringer   AHYC   [11/DNC]   6   5   11/DNF   22  
8  
9  
320   Latitude   156   Brian Gillen   AHYC   [11/DNC]   7   9/ave*   11/DNS   27  
9  
10  
529   Great American Nude   183   Richard Schillay   AHYC   [11/DNS]   11/DNC   11/DNF   11/DNS   33  
10  
 



PHRF B1 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 12, 2017 7:52:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
54   Moondance   126   Mark Fahy   None   1   [3]   1   1.7/ave*   3.7  
1  
2  
260   Corsair   129   Jack Glass   AHYC   [4]   1   2   1   4  
2  
3  
46650   Cygni   51   Karen Harris   ANYC   2   4   [6/DNS]   2   8T  
3  
4  
43133   Radiant   138   Jeff Smith   AHYC   [3]   2   3   3   8T  
4  
5  
None   Wave Dancer   135   Richard Muise   AHYC   5   5   4   [6/DNS]   14  
5  
 



PHRF B2 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 12, 2017 7:47:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
USA 198   WARHORSE   195   Jeff Senkeleski   AHYC   [1/ave*]   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
425   Sea Smoke   162   Eric Gordon   Eric Gordon   [3]   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
339   KILLIAN   198   Richard Reibrich   AHYC   1   3   [4]   4   8  
3  
4  
283   Wave Dancer   177   Richard Herbst   AHYC   2   4   [7/DNS]   3   9  
4  
5  
1081   East Marion Street   162   Donald Smith   AHYC   [7/DNS]   5   3   7/DNS   15  
5  
6  
374   Dizy   234   Benjamin Grooters   AHYC   [7/DNS]   7/DNC   7/DNS   7/DNS   21  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network