Summer 2017 Club Races - Beetle Cat
Bass River Yacht Club | June 24-September 04, 2017

Beetle Cat (6 boats) (top)
Month of July - Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 25, 2017 3:13:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
R2327   Best Yet   Robert Churchill jr.   Bass River   1   3   2   2   1   1   10  
1  
2  
R7   Pixie   William Lawrence   Bass River   2   2   1   1   2   3   11  
2  
3  
R 28   Inolah   Eliza Hayden   Bass River Yacht Club   3   4   3   4   3   2   19  
3  
4  
R16   Top Banana   Rick Crawford   Bass River   4   1   4   3   4   4   20  
4  
5  
R40   Fiasco   Ellie (Bill in Nov) Lawrence   Bass River YC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   30T  
5  
5  
R66   Sunshine   Alyson Taubert   Bass River YC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   30T  
5  
 



Beetle Cat (6 boats) (top)
July 4th - Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 25, 2017 3:14:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
R2327   Best Yet   Robert Churchill jr.   Bass River   1   1  
1  
2  
R 28   Inolah   Eliza Hayden   Bass River Yacht Club   2   2  
2  
3  
R16   Top Banana   Rick Crawford   Bass River   3   3  
3  
4  
R7   Pixie   William Lawrence   Bass River   4   4  
4  
5  
R66   Sunshine   Alyson Taubert   Bass River YC   5/DNC   5T  
5  
5  
R40   Fiasco   Ellie (Bill in Nov) Lawrence   Bass River YC   5/DNC   5T  
5  
 



Beetle Cat (6 boats) (top)
Month of August - Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 25, 2017 3:18:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
R 28   Inolah   Eliza Hayden   Bass River Yacht Club   3   1   2   2   3   11  
1  
2  
R7   Pixie   William Lawrence   Bass River   1   3   1   3   4   12  
2  
3  
R40   Fiasco   Ellie (Bill in Nov) Lawrence   Bass River YC   2   2   3   4/DNC   5/DNC   16  
3  
4  
R16   Top Banana   Rick Crawford   Bass River   4   4   4   4/DNF   1   17  
4  
5  
R2327   Best Yet   Robert Churchill jr.   Bass River   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   1   2   18  
5  
6  
R66   Sunshine   Alyson Taubert   Bass River YC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   5/DNC   24  
6  
 



Beetle Cat (6 boats) (top)
Labor Day - Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 25, 2017 3:14:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
R2327   Best Yet   Robert Churchill jr.   Bass River   1   1  
1  
2  
R 28   Inolah   Eliza Hayden   Bass River Yacht Club   2   2  
2  
3  
R7   Pixie   William Lawrence   Bass River   3   3  
3  
4  
R66   Sunshine   Alyson Taubert   Bass River YC   4/DNC   4T  
4  
4  
R16   Top Banana   Rick Crawford   Bass River   4/DNF   4T  
4  
4  
R40   Fiasco   Ellie (Bill in Nov) Lawrence   Bass River YC   4/DNC   4T  
4  
 



Beetle Cat (6 boats) (top)
Pope Long Distance Trophy - Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 25, 2017 3:14:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
R16   Top Banana   Rick Crawford   Bass River   1   1  
1  
2  
R 28   Inolah   Eliza Hayden   Bass River Yacht Club   2   2  
2  
3  
R2327   Best Yet   Robert Churchill jr.   Bass River   3   3  
3  
4  
R7   Pixie   William Lawrence   Bass River   4   4  
4  
5  
R66   Sunshine   Alyson Taubert   Bass River YC   5/DNC   5T  
5  
5  
R40   Fiasco   Ellie (Bill in Nov) Lawrence   Bass River YC   5/DNC   5T  
5  
 



Beetle Cat (6 boats) (top)
Great Turkey Day Race - Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 25, 2017 3:14:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
R2327   Best Yet   Robert Churchill jr.   Bass River   1   1  
1  
2  
R 28   Inolah   Eliza Hayden   Bass River Yacht Club   2   2  
2  
3  
R40   Fiasco   Ellie (Bill in Nov) Lawrence   Bass River YC   3   3  
3  
4  
R16   Top Banana   Rick Crawford   Bass River   4   4  
4  
5  
R66   Sunshine   Alyson Taubert   Bass River YC   5   5  
5  
6  
R7   Pixie   William Lawrence   Bass River   6/DNC   6  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network