Spring Tune Up Regatta
Toms River Yacht Club | June 03, 2017

E-Scow (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 03, 2017 2:17:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (15 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
T-17   Hunter   Chad Hillyer   TR   3   2   4   1   10  
1  
2  
T-73   Limelight   Jeff Bonanni   Toms River Yacht Club   4   4   1   2   11  
2  
3  
T18   Showtime   Clay Johnson   Toms River YC   2   1   10   5   18  
3  
4  
BH22   Koarsair   Robert Koar   Bay   5   7   3   6   21  
4  
5  
LA-88   Fast Break   Paul Magno   LYC   7   3   5   7   22  
5  
6  
T 53   Fox   Brian Gabriel   TRYC   10   5   6   3   24  
6  
7  
T37   Blind Squirrel   John Brown   TRYC   11   6   2   9   28  
7  
8  
T-1   Eraser   Bill Warner   TRYC   6   8   7   12   33  
8  
9  
LE - 3   LimaEcho   Bob Donat   LE   8   12   11   4   35  
9  
10  
MA10   Rocinante   Richard Wight   Mantoloking Yacht Club   9   10   9   11   39  
10  
11  
MC-2   Smoke   Sean Bradley   Metedeconk River YC   1   11   16/DNF   16/DNS   44  
11  
12  
T-4   Big E Racing   Joseph Thorpe   TRYC   14   14   8   10   46  
12  
13  
BH 21      brendan gilman   BHYC   12   16/DNF   14   8   50  
13  
14  
LE-1   FudgE   John B Maschal   LEHYC   15   9   12   16/DNF   52  
14  
15  
LE100   E-Claire   Tom Cox   LEHYC   13   13   13   16/DNF   55  
15  
 



Flying Scot (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 03, 2017 2:20:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
5508   Hot Tub 2   Peter Sayia   Seaside Park Yacht Club   1   3   1   5  
1  
2  
6019      Glenn Shaffer   TRYC   3   4   2   9  
2  
3  
299   Dancing Bear   Art Bailey   TRYC   2   5   3   10  
3  
4  
6119      John Van Derslice   SPYC   6   1   4   11T  
4  
5  
6048   Free Time   Richard Kerdock   TRYC   4   2   5   11T  
5  
6  
6058   Sail la Vie   robert vogel   SPYC   5   6   7/DNS   18  
6  
 



Ensign (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 03, 2017 2:22:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
1511   Dolce P   Michael Paccione   TRYC   2   2   1   5  
1  
2  
1669   Shadowlight   Wayne Bush   Pine Beach Yacht Club   3   1   2   6  
2  
3  
387   SMOKE   Trace Dittenhofer   Ocean Gate Yacht Club   1   3   3   7  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network