CHUBB US Sailing Area Championship: Area E
Hoover Sailing Club |

C420s (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 07, 2017 3:49:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
7533   Ian Reimel   Grosse ile Yacht Club   [12]   2   1   1   3   7T  
1  
2  
5430   Cameron Turner   Chautauqua Lake Yacht Club   [5]   1   2   2   2   7T  
2  
3  
6965   Johnny Walton   Crescent Sail Yacht Club   1   4   4   [20]   1   10  
3  
4  
7854   Jenna Probst   BUffalo Canoe Club   [17]   8   3   3   5   19  
4  
5  
369   Matthew Mrocca   NCYC   2   [13]   8   4   7   21  
5  
6  
6492   Jack Carminati   YYC   [8]   5   7   6   4   22  
6  
7  
8037   Andrew Gallagher   Mentor Harbor Yacht Club   4   3   11   [16]   11   29T  
7  
8  
3888   Jack Rini   VBC   10   7   5   7   [13]   29T  
8  
9  
7007   Grace Squires   Hoover Sailing Club   9   6   12   [14]   6   33  
9  
10  
7465   Henry Polaski   Erie Yacht Club   7   [15]   10   5   12   34  
10  
11  
6888   S. Isabella Kline   Vermilion Boat Club   [21]   9   6   8   15   38  
11  
12  
1630   Halle Buescher   Mentor Harbor Yacht Club   3   [16]   9   12   16   40  
12  
13  
7957   Sophia van Heeckeren   Edgewater Yacht Club   [19]   10   14   10   8   42  
13  
14  
7760   Brady Starck   Cleveland Yachting Club   [23]   14   15   9   10   48  
14  
15  
7678   Michael Jarecki   Erie Yacht Club   15   12   13   15   [27/OCS]   55  
15  
16  
7679   jack Niemic   Erie Yacht Club   6   23   18   [27/DSQ]   9   56  
16  
17  
8199   Colin Ray   Buffalo Canoe Club   20   11   16   11   [27/OCS]   58  
17  
18  
4   Kent Howell   Hoover Sailing Club   11   [22]   21   19   14   65  
18  
19  
6803   Margot Dugan   Cleveland Yachting Club   16   [21]   20   13   17   66  
19  
20  
5   Nadia Reynolds   Hoover Sailing Club   14   18   17   18   [20]   67  
20  
21  
5360   Riley McLaughlin   MHYC   [22]   17   19   17   19   72  
21  
22  
7   Mason Shaw   Hoover Sailing Club   13   20   [22]   22   18   73  
22  
23  
7603   Clare Elden   Vermilion Boat Club   24   19   23   21   [27/DNS]   87  
23  
24  
CYC02   Chad Schaffner   Cleveland Yachting Club   18   24   24   [27/DNS]   27/OCS   93  
24  
25  
8   Molly Jones   Hoover Sailing Club   [27/DNF]   26   25   23   21   95  
25  
26  
17   Marshall Wellejus   Hoover Sailing Club   25   25   26   24   [27/OCS]   100  
26  
 



Laser Radial (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 07, 2017 3:54:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
203939   Henrik Rolander   Cowan Lake Sailing Association   1   3   [5]   3   1   8  
1  
2  
178902   Joey Lark   North Cape Yacht Club   [9]   2   2   1   6   11T  
2  
3  
199549   Alex Johnson   Crescent Sail Yacht Club   2   4   3   [5]   2   11T  
3  
4  
205371   Lars Kristensen   EWYC   [4]   1   4   4   3   12  
4  
5  
195454   Blake Stackpoole   Bayview Yacht Club   [6]   6   1   2   4   13  
5  
6  
180539   Spencer Barnes   Yes   3   7   6   [9]   9   25  
6  
7  
173706   Brian Pribe   NCYC   [10]   5   8   8   5   26  
7  
8  
155527   Molly Gregory   Vermilion Boat Club   [12]   9   7   7   7   30  
8  
9  
209701   Siri Schantz   Hoover Sailing Club   8   8   11   [13]   8   35  
9  
10  
152961   Maggie Swasey   Vermilion Boat Club   13   10   9   6   [15]   38  
10  
11  
200406   Mark Morris   Vermilion boat club   11   [16]   10   10   11   42  
11  
12  
188996   Reagan Lessick   ECSC   7   11   [22]   12   13   43  
12  
13  
199320   tom mitrovich   mhyc   5   15   14   11   [16]   45  
13  
14  
11582   Caleb Robinson   Vermilion Boat Club   16   14   12   [18]   10   52  
14  
15  
204112   Avery Lawrence   Cowan Lake Sailing Association   [20]   12   18   14   12   56  
15  
16  
185419   Nick Kozaritz   Vermilion Boat Club   14   17   13   17   [23/DNS]   61  
16  
17  
118910   gavin Cummings   NCYC   19   13   15   [21]   18   65T  
17  
18  
8008   Ben Streicher   MHYC   15   [20]   17   19   14   65T  
18  
19  
169742   Jordan Lawrence   Cowan Lake Sailing Association   17   19   16   [20]   17   69  
19  
20  
208573   Anna Nappi   Cowan Lake Sailing Association   18   [22]   19   15   20   72  
20  
21  
195636   Grant Goff   ECSC   [21]   18   21   16   21   76  
21  
22  
2   Sarah Shade   Hoover Sailing Club   [22]   21   20   22   19   82  
22  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network