Dallas Race Week 2017
Chandlers Landing Yacht Club | in

Aux A PHRF Less than 120 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 25, 2017 11:48:35 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
USA 53   Hotter Tuna   75   Robert C Williams   CLYC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
35   S-CAPE   96   MARSHALL MCKENZIE   BSC   2   2   2   2   8  
2  
 



Aux B PHRF 121- 200 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 25, 2017 11:51:26 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
95 / 95   Audacity   168   George Conklin   BSC   1   2   1   3   7  
1  
2  
35.5   Three Sheets to the Wind   179   Roy Kuipers   CLYC   5   1   3   1   10  
2  
3  
63377   Orion   165   Daniel Malak   CL   2   3   4   2   11  
3  
4  
21645   Carlos   189   Greg Newsome   Bayside Sailing Club   4   5   2   4   15  
4  
5  
271   Swale   168   Chris Hunke   Bayside   3   4   5   5   17  
5  
 



Aux Main Jib PHRF 200 and below (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 25, 2017 11:54:50 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
3411   J-Boats   168   Jack Marsh   RCYC   1   1   1   6/DNC   9T  
1  
2  
1096   S/V Rakkaus   168   Evan Matteson   CLYC   3   2   3   1   9T  
2  
3  
Ck / 310   Once In A Blue Moon   174   David Mallard   Chandlers Landing Yacht Club   5   3   2   2   12  
3  
4  
none / none   Next Chapter   192   Stephan Schrenkeisen   Bayside Marina   4   4   5/DNF   6/DNC   19  
4  
5  
14   SERENITY   180   JASON KIMMEL   BAYSIDE   2   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   20  
5  
 



A KITE (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 25, 2017 11:58:13 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
41291   Little Wing   93   Scott Willey   RCYC   1   5   1   2   9  
1  
2  
168   Angry Baboon   105   Rod Favela   Rush Creek Yacht Club   4   3   4   1   12T  
2  
3  
14 / 14   Rented Mule   66   Don Kern   BSC   3   4   2   3   12T  
3  
4  
105   Mojo   33   Tom Pautz   CLYC   6   2   5   5   18T  
4  
5  
53   #SELFIE   90   Billy Self   Chandlers Landing   5   6   3   4   18T  
5  
6  
62   GRINGO   90   RYAN GLAZE   RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB   2   1   8/DNS   8/DNC   19  
6  
7  
68   Geronimo   105   David Carter   CLYC   7   7   6   6   26  
7  
 



Aux Main Jib PHRF 201 and up (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 25, 2017 12:02:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
53   WINGS   210   Mike Jones   Bayside Sailing Club   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
4114   Wyvern   234   Max Carr   BSC   2   2   2   3   9  
2  
3  
287   Clair de Lune   231   Robert Barnes   Bayside Sailing Club   3   3   3   2   11  
3  
4  
311   Vitamin Sea   207   Keith Burns   BSC   4   4   4   4   16  
4  
 



IC24 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 25, 2017 12:04:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
TX-27   ICU   174   Roy Heath   RCYC   1   2   1   1   5  
1  
2  
5 / 5   Tom Bieger   174   Tom Bieger   RCYC   2   1   2   2   7  
2  
3  
6 / 6   Deep 6   174   Don Henry   RCYC   3   3   3   3   12  
3  
4  
TX 15   Paint Chip   174   Larry Seals   RCYC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   20  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network