2017 Around the Island Race
Conanicut Yacht Club | September 03, 2017

PHRF (98 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 03, 2017 3:43:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
213   Giddy Up   108   Ross Weene / JP DeRoy [F]   None   01:05:56   1   1  
1  
2  
196   High Energy   111   Ed Adams [E]   Ida Lewis YC   01:24:56   2   2  
2  
3  
234   Arion   136   Steve Frary [E]   CYC   01:26:01   3   3  
3  
4  
477   Carinthia   207   Todd Cook [A]   Harlem Yacht Club   01:29:49   4   4  
4  
5  
53236   Lynx   150   Dennis Nixon [B]   CYC   01:29:51   5   5  
5  
6  
USA 53169   Simpatico   142   Kyle Van Brocklin [E]   None   01:30:14   6   6  
6  
7  
62994   Two Dogs   182   David McClintock [D]   Sail Newport   01:30:43   7   7  
7  
8  
101   Luna   165   Chris Brown [D]   JYC   01:30:45   8   8  
8  
9  
83   Serendipity   208   Gary Venable [A]   SIRA, NYC   01:31:08   9   9  
9  
10  
5291   Obstreperous   174   Mike Hill [D]   CYC   01:31:21   10   10  
10  
11  
3360   Barfly   174   Rob Lambert [D]   JYC   01:31:27   11   11  
11  
12  
563   Strøm   156   James Langston [D]   Sail Newport   01:31:36   12   12  
12  
13  
373   Lucky   117   Chris Murray [F]   Chris Murray   01:32:03   13   13  
13  
14  
357   Blitz   138   Chris Tate [E]   AHYC   01:33:22   14   14  
14  
15  
327   Flying High   150   Daniel Borsutzky [E]   Hamilton   01:33:35   15   15  
15  
16  
42619   Mystic   163   Christopher Borden [D]   None   01:33:38   16   16  
16  
17  
31401   Tenderly   117   Mark Masiello [E]   NYYC   01:34:12   17   17  
17  
18  
41621   Relentless   139   Charles Beal [B]   CYC   01:34:18   18   18  
18  
19  
610   Mental Floss   176   Randy Church [A]   QDNYC   01:34:37   19   19  
19  
20  
73499   Anser   121   Peter Allstrom [E]   None   01:35:09   20   20  
20  
21  
USA 37235   Seeadler   141   Bill Read [B]   Cornthian Yacht Club of Philadelphia   01:35:35   21   21  
21  
22  
64   Evangeline   132   Howard Balloch [E]   CYC   01:35:59   22   22  
22  
23  
60584   Knee Deep   217   Roger Nuss [A]   Dutch Harbor   01:36:45   23   23  
23  
24  
43746   Joyride   113   Steve McCrory [E]   Wickford Yacht Club   01:37:58   24   24  
24  
25  
43   Vayu   152   Douglas Ellison [B]   NA   01:42:40   25   25  
25  
26  
USA 60113   Mad Czech   161   Jan Petr V Trousilek V. [B]   Czech YC Prague NYC Newport   01:45:31   26   26  
26  
27  
95   Summer Wind   199   Tripp Alyn [A]   CHNYC   01:50:08   27   27  
27  
28  
40047   Verissimo   70   Chris Cannon [H]   CYC, NYYC   02:20:47   28   28  
28  
29  
55110   Haerlem   82   Hendrikus Wisker [H]   ILYC, STC   02:24:05   29   29  
29  
30  
30306   Bella   34   Mark Nannini [J]   Sail Newport   02:24:17   30   30  
30  
31  
30020   Stark Raving Mad VIII   42   Jim Madden [J]   NYYC   02:24:24   31   31  
31  
32  
DS 54   Outnumbered   108   Bob McBride [C]   NA   02:24:51   32   32  
32  
33  
USA 1   Incognito   30   Jeff Johnstone / Joe Brito [J]   Bristol Yacht Club   02:25:47   33   33  
33  
34  
629   Kestrel   93   Sean Doyle [G]   CYC, NYYC   02:26:01   34   34  
34  
35  
USA 60645   C'est Bon   78   Carl Merz [H]   IYAC   02:26:46   35   35  
35  
36  
USA 2600   Siren   -72   William Hubbard [K]   NYYC   02:27:56   36   36  
36  
37  
52948   Dragon   48   Hugh Balloch [H]   CYC   02:29:05   37   37  
37  
38  
USA 42258   Breakaway   78   Paul Grimes [G]   CYC   02:29:17   38   38  
38  
39  
139   Usa139   31   Ben Steinberg [J]   Sail Newport   02:29:32   39   39  
39  
40  
49   Perfect Summer   102   Glenn Babich [C]   CYC   02:29:41   40   40  
40  
41  
USA 4   Reef Points   -61   Gurdon Wattles [K]   NYYC   02:29:47   41   41  
41  
42  
60003   Tarahumara   36   Jack Gregg [J]   Corinthian Yacht Club of Philadelphia,CCA   02:29:56   42   42  
42  
43  
35   Yonder   87   Douglas Newhouse [G]   NYYC   02:30:05   43   43  
43  
44  
GRE 55   Irie 2   -66   Brian Cunha [K]   IYAC   02:30:41   44   44  
44  
45  
USA 97060   Galadriel   60   Stephen DeVoe [H]   NYYC   02:31:10   45   45  
45  
46  
USA 50400   Entropy   3   Paul Hamilton [K]   CYC, NYYC, RORC, STC, JYC, CCA   02:31:34   46   46  
46  
47  
60456   White Rhino 2   -69   Todd Stuart [K]   NYYC   02:31:36   47   47  
47  
48  
31113   Next Wave   36   Stephen Clarke [J]   NYC   02:31:52   48   48  
48  
49  
43   Grimace   83   Dawson & Ben Hodgson [G]   Wickford Mudheads   02:31:54   49   49  
49  
50  
USA 3503   Divided Sky   60   Vincent & Kristina McAteer [J]   NYYC, EGYC   02:32:00   50   50  
50  
51  
52643   Settler   -21   Thomas Rich [K]   NYYC   02:32:51   51   51  
51  
52  
126   Picante   75   John Sahagian [H]   JYC   02:32:58   52   52  
52  
53  
43950   Temptress   71   Dexter Hoag [C]   CYC   02:33:00   53   53  
53  
54  
USA 43   Amadeus V   36   Jay Turchetta [J]   None   02:34:04   54   54  
54  
55  
56   Spirit   96   EC Helme [G]   CHNYC   02:34:33   55   55  
55  
56  
5050X   My Girl   9   Donald Steiner [C]   NYYC   02:34:45   56   56  
56  
57  
32   Whalayed   135   John Whaley [C]   QDNYC   02:35:32   57   57  
57  
58  
61773   Blue Devil   78   Robert McLaughlin [G]   Carlyle Yacht Club, IL   02:36:33   58   58  
58  
59  
60430   Gallop   87   Dennis Ferreira [G]   NYC   02:36:55   59   59  
59  
60  
41941   Sarabande   74   Mitchell Menard [H]   SIRA   02:36:56   60   60  
60  
61  
USA 4212   The Cat Came Back   -6   Lincoln Mossop [K]   NYYC   02:37:01   61   61  
61  
62  
60786   Jambo   48   Mark Coleman [J]   Flex-Pack   02:37:06   62   62  
62  
63  
USA 266   Vento Solare   69   Bill Kneller [H]   CHNYC   02:38:25   63   63  
63  
64  
0137   Syren   178   Allison Fleitas [A]   CYC   NO TIME   99/DNS   99T  
64  
64  
1976   Mischief   107   David Schwartz [C]   Bristol   NO TIME   99/DNS   99T  
64  
64  
222   Junkanoo   117   Stu Johnstone [F]   CYC   NO TIME   99/DNS   99T  
64  
64  
103   The SeaBin Prjoect   108   Paul Murphy [F]   None   NO TIME   99/DNS   99T  
64  
64  
5002   Stars & Stripes   66   Richard Levine [H]   NYC   NO TIME   99/DNS   99T  
64  
64  
11   Pearl   295   Jim Shriner [A]   NYYC   NO TIME   99/DNS   99T  
64  
64  
Star   Njorth Star   206   Paul Raterron [D]   NTYC   NO TIME   99/DNS   99T  
64  
64  
49   Phantom   123   Victor Bell [F]   JYC   NO TIME   99/DNS   99T  
64  
64  
41893   Hawk   100   Richard Barker [G]   Sail Newport   NO TIME   99/DNS   99T  
64  
64  
112   Al Fresco   174   Jack Ferdinandi [B]   None   NO TIME   99/DNS   99T  
64  
64  
USA 025   Epiphany   111   Nick Bowen [E]   JYC   NO TIME   99/DNS   99T  
64  
64  
1082   Challenger   255   Charles Shoemaker [D]   NYC, ILYC   NO TIME   99/DNS   99T  
64  
64  
62   When   255   David Goss [D]   Clark Yacht Club   NO TIME   99/DNS   99T  
64  
64  
7   Hope San   204   Janet/Julie Greene/Sanford [A]   CYC   NO TIME   99/DNS   99T  
64  
64  
KA10   Challenge 12   -33   Jack Lefort [K]   CYC, NYYC   NO TIME   99/DNS   99T  
64  
64  
240   Blue 2   108   Bob Maccini [F]   CYC   NO TIME   99/DNS   99T  
64  
64  
616   Tenacious   193   Robert Iriye [A]   NYC   NO TIME   99/DNS   99T  
64  
64  
203   Ursa   72   Brooke Mastrorio [H]   SIRA   NO TIME   99/DNS   99T  
64  
64  
29   Mimi   165   Bert Brodin [B]   CYC   NO TIME   99/DNS   99T  
64  
64  
51500   Diamante   74   Scott Foberg [C]   NYC   NO TIME   99/DNS   99T  
64  
64  
167   Blue Lobster   108   Ian Maccini [F]   Sail Newport   NO TIME   99/DNS   99T  
64  
64  
52490   Sugaree   138   James Cornwall [B]   RIYC   NO TIME   99/DNS   99T  
64  
64  
579   GiJima   117   Gordon Fletcher [F]   Wickford Yacht Club   NO TIME   99/DNS   99T  
64  
64  
51317   Shadowfax   60   Stewart Abramson [H]   NYC   NO TIME   99/DNS   99T  
64  
64  
41555   Endurance   28   Matthew Jones [J]   None   NO TIME   99/DNS   99T  
64  
64  
3294   Fastlane   174   Harry Lane [D]   JYC   NO TIME   99/DNS   99T  
64  
64  
USA 43865   Duck Soup   91   Stephen Lipman [G]   NYC   NO TIME   99/DNS   99T  
64  
64  
51920   Elan   75   John Hammel [H]   NYYC   NO TIME   99/DNS   99T  
64  
64  
32666   Floating Point   90   Roy Guay [G]   NYC   NO TIME   99/DNS   99T  
64  
64  
50069   Temptation / Oakcliff   -45   Arthur Santry [K]   NYYC   NO TIME   99/DNS   99T  
64  
64  
2100   Godzilla   109   Don Wineberg [C]   CYC   NO TIME   99/DNS   99T  
64  
64  
711   Odyssey   149   Alfred Van Liew [B]   NYYC   NO TIME   99/DNS   99T  
64  
64  
111   Equalizer   108   Chip Schwartz [F]   Sail Newport   NO TIME   99/DNS   99T  
64  
64  
USA 3   Scout   111   Sergio Vinelli [E]   LYC   NO TIME   99/DNS   99T  
64  
64  
USA 1535   Machbuster   186   Jeff Westcott [D]   CYC   NO TIME   99/DNS   99T  
64  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network